PDA

View Full Version : XVIII Copa Mundo Maya,Guatemala,G4


tobi
Jun 11th, 2009, 11:24 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

FORTE Carla (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) 6-0 6-2
COHEN Anika (GUA) defeated Andrea CROOK (HON) 5-7 6-2 6-4

ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ Jennifer Paola (ESA) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-3 6-3
MOLINA ORTEGA Ledis Estefania (ESA) defeated Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) (5) 6-2 6-0

STARR Denise (USA) (4) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Jennifer PUSEY (GUA) defeated CANDANOZA Anamaria (COL) 6-0 6-3

SCHIPPERS Daniela (GUA) defeated Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA) 6-2 6-2
Rocio PORTELA (PUR) (6) defeated AGUIRRE Rebeca (MEX) 6-2 6-0

MANIFACIO Giovanna (MEX) (7) defeated Gabriela ZIMERI (GUA) 6-1 6-0
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated ZIMERI Marcela (GUA) 7-6(2) 6-0

Frizzi BSCHORER (GER) defeated WEEDON Stephanie (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Annette RIOS (ESA) (3) defeated BENEDITT Koritza (HON) 6-2 6-2

LIMANTORO Christina (INA) (8) defeated Alejandra OBANDO (HON) 6-2 6-3
SILES LUNA VIOLETA Ximena Jenniffer (PER) defeated Gabriela FERNANDEZ (GUA) 6-1 6-2

Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) defeated CABANE Maria E. (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (2) defeated ESCOBAR Isabella (GUA) 6-1 6-3

renzo07
Jun 14th, 2009, 06:53 AM
Final

Siles Luna d. Forte 5-7 6-1 6-0.

Vamos Ximenita!!!

renzo07
Jun 14th, 2009, 06:58 AM
http://img188.imageshack.us/img188/7062/silesluma.png

Tennis-Chick
Jun 14th, 2009, 12:52 PM
Siles Luna on the right?

renzo07
Jun 14th, 2009, 07:31 PM
Siles Luna on the right?

Yeahh with the violet dress!!

tobi
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:57 AM
2nd Round

FORTE Carla (BRA) (1) defeated Anika COHEN (GUA) 6-0 6-0
ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ Jennifer Paola (ESA) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 6-2 6-4

STARR Denise (USA) (4) defeated Jennifer PUSEY (GUA) 6-0 6-3
SCHIPPERS Daniela (GUA) defeated Rocio PORTELA (PUR) (6) 6-2 6-4

MANIFACIO Giovanna (MEX) (7) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Annette RIOS (ESA) (3) defeated BSCHORER Frizzi (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) defeated LIMANTORO Christina (INA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (2) defeated SURIANO Gabriela (ESA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

FORTE Carla (BRA) (1) defeated Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) 6-2 6-3
STARR Denise (USA) (4) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-4 6-2
MANIFACIO Giovanna (MEX) (7) defeated Annette RIOS (ESA) (3) 6-0 6-1
SILES LUNA VIOLETA Ximena Jenniffer (PER) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

FORTE Carla (BRA) (1) defeated Denise STARR (USA) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) defeated MANIFACIO Giovanna (MEX) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4

Final

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) defeated FORTE Carla (BRA) (1) 5-7 6-1 6-0