PDA

View Full Version : Raquette D'Or,Morocco,G2


tobi
Jun 9th, 2009, 10:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) Vs Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR)
Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) Vs Diana BOGOLIY (UKR)

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) Vs Ons JABEUR (TUN)
Ankita RAINA (IND) Vs Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (8)

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3) Vs Nimisha MOHAN (IND)
Anais DEVILLE (FRA) Vs Fatyha BERJANE (MAR)

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) Vs Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA)
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) Vs Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5)

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) Vs Volha KALODZITSA (BLR)
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) Vs Nova PATEL (IND)

Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) Vs Adriana PEREZ (VEN)
Lina BENNANI (MAR) Vs Monica PUIG (PUR) (4)

Mai GRAGE (DEN) (6) Vs Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)
Sharmada BALU (IND) Vs Kanami TSUJI (JPN)

Intissar RASSIF (MAR) Vs Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN)
Nour ABBES (TUN) Vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (2)

Backhand_stille
Jun 9th, 2009, 11:31 PM
go jovanaaaaaaaa!!!

Geoffrey91
Jun 10th, 2009, 03:52 PM
Good luck Abigail !

tobi
Jun 11th, 2009, 10:23 PM
1st Round

AL NABHANI Fatma (OMA) (1) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) defeated DOUGLAS-MIRON Elianne (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated TERE-APISAH Abigail (PNG) 6-3 6-2
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (8) defeated RAINA Ankita (IND) 6-0 6-1

BULGAKOVA Vaszilisza (HUN) (3) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-2 6-1
DEVILLE Anais (FRA) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

JODOIN Marianne (CAN) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated JAKSIC Jovana (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated SCOTT Noel (USA) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
SAMODELOK Tanya (RUS) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 7-5 6-2

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated GINGRAS Laurie (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Monica PUIG (PUR) (4) defeated BENNANI Lina (MAR) 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)

GRAGE Mai (DEN) (6) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated BALU Sharmada (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated RASSIF Intissar (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (2) defeated ABBES Nour (TUN) 6-1 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

AL NABHANI Fatma (OMA) (1) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-0 7-5
JABEUR Ons (TUN) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (8) 4-6 3-6 6-0

BULGAKOVA Vaszilisza (HUN) (3) defeated Anais DEVILLE (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated JODOIN Marianne (CAN) 6-0 6-2

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) defeated KALODZITSA Volha (BLR) 6-4 4-6 7-5
PEREZ Adriana (VEN) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) (4) 6-2 6-0

GRAGE Mai (DEN) (6) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (2) defeated ABANDA Elisabeth (CAN) 6-0 4-6 6-4

tobi
Jun 14th, 2009, 11:58 PM
Quarterfinal

AL NABHANI Fatma (OMA) (1) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) defeated BULGAKOVA Vaszilisza (HUN) (3) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated SAMODELOK Tanya (RUS) 6-4 6-2
GRAGE Mai (DEN) (6) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

AL NABHANI Fatma (OMA) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (5) 6-2 5-7 6-4
PEREZ Adriana (VEN) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) defeated AL NABHANI Fatma (OMA) (1) 6-1 6-1