PDA

View Full Version : The Youth of the Capital,Kazakhstan,G5


tobi
Jun 9th, 2009, 10:37 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Adnya NAIK (IND) (1) defeated Marzhan KUKONEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Riqui MCCOY (USA) defeated Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-3

Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Asiya DAIR (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (4) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Vera RESHETKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Kristina DUBKOVA (RUS) defeated Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(1)
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (5) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-3 7-5

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2
Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-3

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Anna ARUSTAMYAN (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-7(3) 6-2
6-2

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (7) 7-5 6-0
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Mariam ALTYNBAEVA (USA) 6-0 6-3

Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-3 6-0
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (2) 6-3 6-0

tobi
Jun 11th, 2009, 10:25 PM
2nd Round

NAIK Adnya (IND) (1) defeated Riqui MCCOY (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) defeated PLEVAKO Jenya (KAZ) 6-1 7-5

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated VAN DER HOEK Rosalie (NED) (4) 6-2 7-6(2)
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (5) defeated DUBKOVA Kristina (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Daria KULBIKOVA (RUS) defeated KHAIRUDINOVA Zalina (KAZ) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated ARGINBAYEVA Aselya (KAZ) 7-5 6-0

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated GRINCHISHINA Alexandra (KAZ) 7-5 6-3
LYUKSHEVA Polina (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

NAIK Adnya (IND) (1) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-3
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (5) defeated BEREZHNAYA Dariya (KAZ) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated KULBIKOVA Daria (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) defeated NEMCHEN Yelena (KAZ) 6-2 7-5

Tenisci
Jun 14th, 2009, 11:16 AM
Başak ERAYDIN won the tournament

tobi
Jun 17th, 2009, 04:56 PM
Semifinal

Adnya NAIK (IND) (1) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (5) 6-1 6-0
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Final

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) (1) 6-4 0-6 6-0