PDA

View Full Version : 17th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1


tobi
Jun 7th, 2009, 10:10 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Cepede Royg Veronica PAR 21/01/92 yes DA 15
2 Eikeri Ulrikke NOR 16/12/92 yes DA 16
3 Simmonds Chanel RSA 10/08/92 yes DA 19
4 Susanyi Zsofia HUN 16/02/92 yes DA 23
5 Ysidora Grace Sari IDN 11/05/93 yes DA 50
6 Berlinecke Linda GER 23/02/91 yes DA 57
7 Tumova Monika CZE 04/01/91 yes DA 93
8 Haas Sina GER 21/09/92 yes DA 94
9 van der Meet Angelique NED 20/02/91 yes DA 95
10 Bouchard Eugenie CAN 25/02/94 yes DA 98
11 Miko Zsofia HUN 02/02/93 yes DA 99
12 Machalkova Dana CZE 07/06/92 yes DA 106
13 Costa Melgar Cecilia CHI 26/12/92 yes DA 108
14 Dabrowski Gabriela CAN 01/04/92 yes DA 111
15 Beck Annika GER 19/02/94 yes DA 114
16 Twelker Kim Alena GER 02/02/93 yes DA 116
17 Dinu Cristina ROM 18/01/93 yes DA 119
18 Pekhova Polina BLR 21/03/92 yes DA 120
19 Lizarazo Yuliana COL 23/05/93 yes DA 127
20 Eskenazi Agustina Sol ARG 01/07/93 yes DA 132
21 van de Velde Bernice NED 24/10/91 yes DA 136
22 Scott Noel USA 03/02/93 yes DA 139
23 Liu Min CHN 05/02/93 yes DA 142
24 Melander Hilda SWE 01/12/91 yes DA 144
25 Casares Marie Elise ECU 12/09/93 yes DA 149
26 Friedsam Anna-Lena GER 01/02/94 yes DA 158
27 Koprivova Klara CZE 12/03/92 yes DA 164
28 Konjuh Andrea CRO 22/01/92 yes DA 167
29 Gospodinova Ksenia RUS 19/04/93 yes DA 173
30 Jurova Petra SVK 09/09/92 yes DA 182
31 Enrique Aguilar Isaura PAR 26/03/92 yes DA 184
32 Susak Antonela CRO 03/04/92 yes DA 185
33 Ren Jessica GBR 23/08/94 yes DA 189
34 Mukhametova Anastasiya RUS 26/05/92 yes DA 195
35 Kimmelmann Julia GER 12/10/93 yes WC 466
36 Wachaczyk Julia GER 13/04/94 yes WC 504
37 Berghaus Kim GER 18/08/92 yes WC 583
38 Wagner Stephanie GER 17/09/94 yes WC 879
39 Bosnjak Madeline GER 31/08/95 yes WC 1387
40 Maetschke Lisa-Marie GER 19/04/95 yes WC
41 SE
42 SE
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 Q
48 Q

tobi
Jun 7th, 2009, 10:12 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

Vincey!
Jun 8th, 2009, 11:39 AM
Good luck to Genie and Gab :D

wawanaza
Jun 8th, 2009, 12:33 PM
good luck Grace...

Some1
Jun 8th, 2009, 09:29 PM
Genie and Gab, hope one of you will take the title :bounce:

tobi
Jun 8th, 2009, 10:42 PM
Quali Results Attached.

tobi
Jun 8th, 2009, 10:43 PM
Singles Main Draw attached.

Thor
Jun 9th, 2009, 09:43 PM
Good luck to Ulrikke and Hilda. Nice to see a pure scandinavian double couple too:)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 9th, 2009, 10:21 PM
Good luck to Ulrikke and Hilda. Nice to see a pure scandinavian double couple too:)

Yes, go girls :D

Hope they play well together.

tobi
Jun 9th, 2009, 11:35 PM
R1 Results Attached.

Monica_Rules
Jun 10th, 2009, 01:05 AM
Jennifer :)

Jess :sad:

Juarito
Jun 10th, 2009, 02:57 PM
Sol :sad:
Cata :yeah:

Thor
Jun 10th, 2009, 05:09 PM
Round 2

ulrikke :yeah:
hilda:(

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2009, 05:38 PM
Hilda :( even though she lost im pleased she lost in 3 tight sets :)

Ulrikke :yeah: Nice win

Thor
Jun 10th, 2009, 08:08 PM
Hilda :( even though she lost im pleased she lost in 3 tight sets :)

Ulrikke :yeah: Nice win

Agree, good fight by Hilda against a good player:)

Double:
EIKERI, Ulrikke [2] / MELANDER, Hilda def. FABIKOVA, Klara / HEISEN, Vivian 5-7 6-1 [10-4] :yeah:

Next:
BOUCHARD, E [5] DABROWSKI, G :eek:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2009, 10:21 PM
Agree, good fight by Hilda against a good player:)

Double:
EIKERI, Ulrikke [2] / MELANDER, Hilda def. FABIKOVA, Klara / HEISEN, Vivian 5-7 6-1 [10-4] :yeah:

Next:
BOUCHARD, E [5] DABROWSKI, G :eek:

Made to work for that doubles win :eek:

tough match next :p

Vincey!
Jun 10th, 2009, 11:00 PM
Genie and Gab :eek:..shocking loss in single :o :(

jisung
Jun 11th, 2009, 04:34 AM
Finally wins for Min :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2009, 06:57 PM
:woohoo:

Doubles Quarter Finals: Melander/Eikeri d. Dabrowski/Bouchard 6-3 7-5

well done Hilda/Ulrikke...

Ulrikke also won in singles :)

ptitnavet
Jun 11th, 2009, 08:51 PM
where are the others results ?? :(

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2009, 09:25 PM
where are the others results ?? :(

http://www.itfoffenbach.com/

Thor
Jun 11th, 2009, 10:03 PM
:woohoo:

Doubles Quarter Finals: Melander/Eikeri d. Dabrowski/Bouchard 6-3 7-5

well done Hilda/Ulrikke...

Ulrikke also won in singles :)

:yeah:...keep going girls

tobi
Jun 11th, 2009, 11:15 PM
2nd Round

SIMMONDS Chanel (RSA) (1) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-2 6-2
ARSHAVSKAYA Adel (RUS) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (16) 6-2 6-2

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated COSTA MELGAR Cecilia (CHI) (12) 6-4 5-7 6-1
FRIEDSAM Anna-Lena (GER) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (6) 7-5 7-5

EIKERI Ulrikke (NOR) (3) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
ERIC Doroteja (SRB) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (13) 0-6 6-1 6-4

MACHALKOVA Dana (CZE) (10) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Sina HAAS (GER) (7) defeated REN Jennifer (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3

YSIDORA Grace Sari (INA) (5) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
KOPRIVOVA Klara (CZE) defeated Annika BECK (GER) (11) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2

PEKHOVA Polina (BLR) (15) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 5-7 7-5 7-6(5)
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (4) defeated MELANDER Hilda (SWE) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

Min LIU (CHN) defeated BOUCHARD Eugenie (CAN) (8) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Cristina DINU (ROU) (9) defeated FABIKOVA Klara (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated TWELKER Kim-Alena (GER) (14) 1-6 6-1 6-3
SUSAK Antonela (CRO) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (2) 6-3 6-3

tobi
Jun 11th, 2009, 11:17 PM
3th Round

SIMMONDS Chanel (RSA) (1) Vs Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 62 62
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) d. WACHACZYK Julia (GER) 64 62

EIKERI Ulrikke (NOR) (3) Vs Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 63 64
Sina HAAS (GER) (7) d. MACHALKOVA Dana (CZE) (10) 64 61

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) d. YSIDORA Grace Sari (INA) (5) 46 61 61
PEKHOVA Polina (BLR) (15) Vs Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (4) 63 46 64

Cristina DINU (ROU) (9) d. LIU Min (CHN) 36 62 62
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) d. LIZARAZO Yuliana (COL) 76(10) 36 60

Thor
Jun 12th, 2009, 11:30 AM
Sina Haas (Tommys little sister??) will be a huge challenge, she has proved good form lately...Come on Ulrikke, you can do it.

ptitnavet
Jun 12th, 2009, 12:29 PM
Yuliana :'(

Iceland
Jun 12th, 2009, 12:48 PM
Sina Haas (Tommys little sister??) will be a huge challenge, she has proved good form lately...Come on Ulrikke, you can do it.
The girl Kristina crushed 60 61? You should be a bit more hopeful for your player if she really has potential!

Ballbasher
Jun 12th, 2009, 12:53 PM
Sina Haas (Tommys little sister??) will be a huge challenge, she has proved good form lately...Come on Ulrikke, you can do it.
Neither is she Tommy's sister nor does she have big potential :shrug: I have yet to see Eikeri though!

drazyc
Jun 12th, 2009, 03:25 PM
Eikeri lost to Haas 7-5, 6-2. :-(

Thor
Jun 12th, 2009, 03:29 PM
Ulrikke :sad:, but improvement after all, so keep going :)

Double Semi:
EIKERI, Ulrikke [2] / MELANDER, Hilda def KOPRIVOVA, K [8] / MACHALKOVA, Dana 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-3]

Take the double title now :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 12th, 2009, 06:02 PM
Ulrikke :sad:, but improvement after all, so keep going :)

Double Semi:
EIKERI, Ulrikke [2] / MELANDER, Hilda def KOPRIVOVA, K [8] / MACHALKOVA, Dana 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-3]

Take the double title now :yeah:

Hilda/Ulrikke :eek: :bounce:

juki
Jun 12th, 2009, 09:13 PM
QF:

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) def. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 6-2, 6-7(5), 7-6(3) :eek:
(7)Sina Haas (GER) def. (3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 7-5, 6-2

Klara Koprivova (CZE) def. (15)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 7-6(5), 6-3
(9)Cristina Dinu (ROU) def. Antonela Susak (CRO) 6-0, 6-2

Andiyan
Jun 12th, 2009, 11:58 PM
Cristina :yippee:

mk27
Jun 13th, 2009, 07:45 AM
Anna-Lena :worship:
Sina :D

shrOOf
Jun 13th, 2009, 05:14 PM
Anna-Lena and Sina :D :worship: :yeah: Awesome!

Andiyan
Jun 13th, 2009, 05:21 PM
SF

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) def. (7)Sina Haas (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(9)Cristina Dinu (ROU) def. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0

mk27
Jun 13th, 2009, 05:24 PM
Anna-Lena :worship:
Sina :hug:

iPatty
Jun 13th, 2009, 05:35 PM
Cristina :worship: Finally seems to be playing well this year.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 13th, 2009, 06:24 PM
Doubles Final

(2) Melander/Eikeri (SWE/NOR) d. Mukhametova/Ysidora (RUS/INA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

:woohoo:

rucolo
Jun 13th, 2009, 08:49 PM
Adel Arshavskaya:sad:
(Love her name!:lol:)
Polina Pekhova:sad:

Great tournament, Sina Haas!:D

Nice final:
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs Cristina Dinu!:angel:

rucolo
Jun 13th, 2009, 09:02 PM
2005 winner: Y.Shvedova
2006 winner: K.Milevskaya
2007 winner: K. Pervak
2007 finalist: I.Begu
2008 winner: L.Berlinecke

More information on www.itfoffenbach.com

Andiyan
Jun 13th, 2009, 09:08 PM
Berlinecke will never make it as far as those preceding girls.

mk27
Jun 13th, 2009, 09:26 PM
2005 winner: Y.Shvedova
2006 winner: K.Milevskaya
2007 winner: K. Pervak
2007 finalist: I.Begu
2008 winner: L.Berlinecke

More information on www.itfoffenbach.com (http://www.itfoffenbach.com)

And 2002 winner: A.-L. Groenefeld :D

Thor
Jun 14th, 2009, 05:14 PM
Doubles Final

(2) Melander/Eikeri (SWE/NOR) d. Mukhametova/Ysidora (RUS/INA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

:woohoo:

:woohoo:

Well done girls, finally an scandinavian victory in G1 :worship:

Andiyan
Jun 14th, 2009, 06:01 PM
Final

(9)Cristina Dinu (ROU) def. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 64 63 :worship:

iPatty
Jun 14th, 2009, 06:35 PM
Stoica passing Dinu in the rankings seems to have fired up Cristina as she captures her first G1 title. :yeah:

rucolo
Jun 15th, 2009, 04:38 PM
Great tournament, Anna-Lena Friedsam!:D:hatoff:
She is really young, born 1994.:eek:
Today Anna-Lena Friedsam entered Top 100 in Juniors.;)
She is a big German hope!

Congrats, Cristina Dinu!:yeah:
Another talent from Romania.:)


Here are pics from the finals::p
http://www.itfoffenbach.com/html/images_2009/Fotos_2009.htm