PDA

View Full Version : Copa Cristal,El Salvador,G4


tobi
Jun 2nd, 2009, 10:28 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) defeated Maria E. CABANE (GUA) 6-1 6-2
Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) Vs Leyla TARACENA (HON)

Anika COHEN (GUA) defeated Alexia CASAUS (ESA) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (7) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 7-5 6-2

Denise STARR (USA) (4) defeated Andrea CROOK (HON) 6-1 6-0
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) 6-0 6-1

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) Vs Rosalinda CALDERON RECINOS (ESA)
Rocio PORTELA (PUR) (6) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) (8) defeated Rebeca AGUIRRE (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 1-6 6-0 6-2

Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) defeated Alejandra OBANDO (HON) 6-3 6-0
Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) Vs Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3)

Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (5) defeated Koritza BENEDITT (HON) 6-1 6-0
Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) defeated Gabriela ZIMERI (GUA) 6-3 6-4

Carolina MASO (MEX) defeated Karla Lissette FLORES RIVAS (ESA) 6-2 6-2
Annette RIOS (ESA) (2) defeated Gabriela FERNANDEZ (GUA) 6-1 6-2

LegionArgentina
Jun 3rd, 2009, 11:46 PM
Ximena won her singles match 6/3-6/2 according to a report of the tournament.

tobi
Jun 5th, 2009, 11:21 PM
2nd Round

Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) defeated Leyla TARACENA (HON) 6-0 6-1
Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (7) defeated Anika COHEN (GUA) 6-2 6-0

Denise STARR (USA) (4) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-2 6-1
Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) defeated Rocio PORTELA (PUR) (6) 6-3 6-4

Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) defeated Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) (8) 6-1 6-0
Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) defeated Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (5) defeated Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Carolina MASO (MEX) defeated Annette RIOS (ESA) (2) 6-2 6-1

tobi
Jun 7th, 2009, 09:14 PM
Quarterfinal

Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Denise STARR (USA) (4) defeated Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (3) 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-3
Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (5) defeated Carolina MASO (MEX) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-4

Semifinal

Denise STARR (USA) (4) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (1) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Final

Denise STARR (USA) (4) defeated Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) 6-0 6-1