PDA

View Full Version : Riad 21,Morocco,G3


tobi
Jun 1st, 2009, 10:34 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 7-6(1)
Anaļs DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-2 6-2

Lina BENNANI (MAR) Vs Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN)
Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) Vs Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (6)

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) Vs Fatem Zahra ERRAJI (MAR)

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) Vs Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA)
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) Vs Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (7)

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (8) defeated Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Nova PATEL (IND) Vs Asmae BENZIT (MAR)

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) Vs Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (4)

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (5) Vs Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR)
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) Vs Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2)

tobi
Jun 3rd, 2009, 10:40 PM
1st Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 7-6(1)
Anaļs DEVILLE (FRA) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 6-2 6-2

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (6) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) defeated Fatem Zahra ERRAJI (MAR) 6-0 6-2

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-5 6-1
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (7) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (8) defeated Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 6-0 6-3

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (4) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS)
6-2 6-3

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (5) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-3 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Jun 6th, 2009, 12:20 AM
2nd Round

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Anaļs DEVILLE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) (6) 6-2 6-3

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (8) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Niriantsa RASOLOMALALA (MAD) (4) 6-3 6-4

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (5) 6-3 6-2
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (8) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(9)
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-2 7-6(5)

tobi
Jun 7th, 2009, 10:11 PM
Semifinal

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) (8) 6-0 6-3

Final

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) 6-1 2-6 6-3