PDA

View Full Version : Estonia Junior Open,G5


tobi
May 30th, 2009, 08:32 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://www.nommetennis.ee/Q_GIRLS.htm

tobi
May 30th, 2009, 08:32 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Lysa Yulia UKR
2 Ulvefeldt Malin SWE
3 Frolova Anastasia RUS
4 Zarina Zane LAT
5 Estlander Cecilia FIN
6 Mihailova Arina LAT
7 Saar Kadi Liis EST
8 Pilve Mari-Liis EST
9 Verho Ekaterina FIN
10 Mihailova Elina LAT
11 Padegimaite Lina LTU
12 Hyöty Johanna FIN
13 Salonen Heini FIN
14 Poikajärvi Rebecca SWE
15 Bamburac Sabrina GBR
16 Kuvakina Natalya RUS
17 Hoolahan Chrissie GBR
18 Zidere Anna-Maria LAT
19 Tsybina Anastasia RUS
20 Rissanen Julia FIN
21 Lundsgard Fanny SWE
22 Clark Alexandra GBR
23
24
25 Ilves Kadi EST
26 Kontaveit Anett EST
27 Peterson Rebecca SWE
28 Pogorelskaya Anastasia RUS
29
30
31
32

tobi
Jun 1st, 2009, 09:33 PM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.nommetennis.ee/MD_GIRLS.htm

tobi
Jun 3rd, 2009, 09:42 PM
1st Round

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (1) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) 7-5 7-5

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-3 6-4
Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) (6) defeated Anastasia TSYBINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Yana SHCHERBICH (BLR) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3
Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

Julia RISSANEN (FIN) defeated Anasasia POGORELSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Mariliis PILVE (EST) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)

Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Alexandra CLARK (GBR) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) (4) 6-3 6-2

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (5) defeated Kadi ILVES (EST) 1-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) Vs Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)

Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Ella LEIVO (FIN) Vs Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (2)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 5th, 2009, 09:57 PM
Final

[1] Yuliya Lysa [UKR] vs. [2] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE]

tobi
Jun 5th, 2009, 11:17 PM
1st Round

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (1) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) defeated Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) 7-5 7-5

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-3 6-4
Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) (6) defeated Anastasia TSYBINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Yana SHCHERBICH (BLR) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3
Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

Julia RISSANEN (FIN) defeated Anasasia POGORELSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Mariliis PILVE (EST) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)

Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Alexandra CLARK (GBR) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) (4) 6-3 6-2

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (5) defeated Kadi ILVES (EST) 1-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (2) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 3-6 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (1) defeated Sofya MALYSHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) (6) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) defeated Yana SHCHERBICH (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Mariliis PILVE (EST) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (5) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 6-0 6-1
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (2) defeated Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2009, 10:45 AM
Quarter Finals

[1] Yuliya Lysa [UKR] d. Johanna Hyoty [FIN] 6-4 6-3
Elina Mihailova [LTU] d. [8] Mariliis Pilve [EST] 6-3 7-6(5)

Heini Salonen [FIN] d. [WC] Rebecca Peterson [SWE] 2-6 6-3 7-5
[2] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] d. [5] Cecilia Estlander [FIN] 6-3 7-6(6)

Semi Finals

[1] Yuliya Lysa [UKR] d. Elina Mihailova [LTU] 6-0 6-2
[2] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] d. Heini Salonen [FIN] 6-0 6-0

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 7th, 2009, 06:07 PM
Final

[2] Malin Ulvefeldt d. [1] Yuliya Lysa 4-6 7-6 6-2