PDA

View Full Version : Montenegro Open,G4


tobi
May 26th, 2009, 09:41 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Matea CURIC (CRO) (1) defeated Zorka LABOVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1
Helena KLUN (CRO) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-0 6-3

Tijana UZELAC (SRB) defeated Ilaria POPOVIC (BIH) 6-4 7-5
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lina GORCESKA (MKD) 6-1 6-3

Nika KOVAC (SLO) (3) defeated Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Iva BAGO (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Mina MILOVIC (SRB) defeated Vanja BOGETIC (MNE) 7-5 6-3
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) (8) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-1 6-2

Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (4) 7-6(3) 6-3

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (5) defeated Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Tennis-Chick
May 26th, 2009, 10:48 PM
Singles Main Draw

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) 6-0 6-0

I thought this girl was supposed to be good :eek: She trains at Justine's academy too.

tobi
May 28th, 2009, 09:21 PM
2nd Round

Matea CURIC (CRO) (1) defeated Helena KLUN (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) (3) 0-0 Retired
Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) (8) defeated Mina MILOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-0 6-4

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (5) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Natalia DRAGOJEVIC (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-0
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (5) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Final

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) 6-3 6-4