PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Sweden Junior Cup,Sweden,G5


tobi
May 23rd, 2009, 09:54 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Osadchenko Valeria SWE 12 jun 92 279 DA
2 Hamlin Matilda SWE 21 aug 92 321 DA
3 Njuki Brenda SWE 17 feb 94 405 DA
4 St. Hill Amina SWE 03 dec 92 476 DA
5 Skoglund Johanna SWE 15 apr 93 510 DA
6 Ulvefeldt Malin SWE 27 feb 94 541 DA
7 Myhre Thale NOR 30 apr 93 620 DA
8 Estlander Cecilia FIN 26 feb 92 623 DA
9 Velica Anna SWE 06 aug 92 719 DA
10 Trifunovic Aleksandra SWE 25 aug 93 789 DA
11 Breve Tessa NED 04 feb 94 806 DA
12 Haraldsson Josephine SWE 25 feb 91 833 DA
13 Daniel Kana JPN 30 jul 95 918 DA
14 Verho Ekatarina FIN 09 jan 92 954 DA
15 Hyöty Johanna FIN 15 feb 92 1015 DA
16 Salonen Heini FIN 11 jul 93 1024 DA
17 Brunskog Louise SWE 02 jan 93 1037 DA
18 Celik Susanne SWE 06 dec 94 1134 DA
19 Poikajärvi Rebecca SWE 20 jan 93 1159 DA
20 Rosik Adriana POL 12 jul 94 1159 DA
21 Lehnert Katharina GER 18 feb 94 1185 DA
22 Kuvakina Natalya RUS 02 maj 92 1230 QA
23 SE
24 SE
26 Akesson Lina SWE 12 jul 94 WC
26 Kållberg Caroline SWE 20 mar 95 WC
21 Allgurin Malin SWE 24 jan 92 WC
28 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32

tobi
May 23rd, 2009, 09:55 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
May 24th, 2009, 09:04 PM
R1 Results Attached.

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2009, 10:25 AM
Qualifying Round 2

Rebecca Peterson [SWE] d. [1] Ella Leivo [FIN] 6-1 6-2
Agnes Skold-Nystrom [SWE] d. [6] Verena Jane Scott [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Sonja Larsen [GER] d. [2] Vicki Saxengaard [NOR] 6-1 6-3
Weronika Kurka [POL] d. [8] Katarina Vasiljevic [SWE] 6-2 6-3

[3] Fanny Lunsgaard [SWE] d. Sandra Lindblom [SWE] 4-6 6-4 6-4
[7] Natalia Kozel [POL] d. Donika Bashota [SWE] 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Matilda Karlsson [SWE] d. Linnea Johansson [SWE] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Tove Kraft [SWE] d. [5] Annika Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-2 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2009, 09:39 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Rebecca Peterson [SWE] d. Agnes Skold-Nystrom [SWE] 7-5 6-4
Sonja Larsen [GER] d. Weronika Kurka [POL] 6-0 6-3
[3] Fanny Lunsgaard [SWE] d. [7] Natalia Kozel [POL] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Tove Kraft [SWE] d. Matilda Karlsson [SWE] 6-3 6-2

tobi
May 26th, 2009, 09:47 PM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.varnamotk.se/guestbook/upload/129.pdf

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2009, 09:52 PM
Singles Main Draw

[1] Valeria Osadchenko [SWE] vs. Iris Raileanu [SWE]
[Q] Rebecca Peterson [SWE] vs. Johanna Hyoty [FIN]
[Q] Tove Kraft [SWE] vs. Julia Rissanen [FIN]
[8] Thale Mhyre [NOR] vs. Rebecca Poikijarvi [SWE]

[3] Brenda Njuki [SWE] vs. [Q] Sonja Larsen [GER]
Josephine Haraldsson [SWE] vs. Cecilia Estlander [FIN]
[LL] Natalia Kozel [POL] vs. [WC] Caroline Kallberg [SWE]
[5/WC] Sabrina Stewart [GBR] vs. Alexandra Trufinovic [SWE]

[6] Johanna Skolgund [SWE] vs. Heini Salonen [FIN]
Katharina Lehnhert [GER] vs. Louise Brunskog [SWE]
Anna Velica [SWE] vs. Natalya Kuvakina [RUS]
[4] Amina St.Hill [SWE] vs. Kana Daniel [JPN]

[7] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] vs. Tessa Breve [NED]
Ekaterina Verho [FIN] vs. [Q] Fanny Lundsgard [SWE]
Susanne Celik [SWE] vs. Adrianna Rosik [POL]
[2] Mathilda Hamlin [SWE] vs. [WC] Malin Allgurin

Tennis-Chick
May 26th, 2009, 10:46 PM
Good luck Sabrina Stewart :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 27th, 2009, 02:30 PM
Morning Results

[WC] Caroline Kallberg [SWE] d. [LL] Natalia Kozel [POL] 6-2 6-2

Alexandra Trufinovic [SWE] d. [5/WC] Sabrina Stewart [GBR] 6-2 0-6 6-0

[6] Johanna Skoglund [SWE] d. Heini Salonen [FIN] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Katharina Lehnhert [GER] d. Louise Brunskog [SWE] 6-4 3-6 6-1

[Q] Fanny Lundsgard [SWE] d. Ekaterina Verho [FIN] 6-3 6-2

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2009, 05:56 PM
1st Round - Complete

[1] Valeria Osadchenko [SWE] d. Iris Raileanu [SWE] 6-1 6-0
[Q] Rebecca Peterson [SWE] d. Johanna Hyoty [FIN] 6-2 6-2
[Q] Tove Kraft [SWE] d. Julia Rissanen [FIN] 6-1 6-4
[8] Thale Mhyre [NOR] d. Rebecca Poikijarvi [SWE] 6-0 7-5

[3] Brenda Njuki [SWE] d. [Q] Sonja Larsen [GER] 6-4 6-3
Cecilia Estlander [FIN] d. Josephine Haraldsson [SWE] 6-2 3-6 7-5
[WC] Caroline Kallberg [SWE] d. [LL] Natalia Kozel [POL] 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Trufinovic [SWE] d. [5/WC] Sabrina Stewart [GBR] 6-2 0-6 6-0

[6] Johanna Skolgund [SWE] d. Heini Salonen [FIN] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Katharina Lehnhert [GER] d. Louise Brunskog [SWE] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Natalya Kuvakina [RUS] d. Anna Velica [SWE] 0-6 7-5 7-5
Kana Daniel [JPN] d. [4] Amina St.Hill [SWE] 6-0 6-2

[7] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] d. Tessa Breve [NED] 6-0 6-0
[Q] Fanny Lundsgard [SWE] d. Ekaterina Verho [FIN] 6-3 6-2
Susanne Celik [SWE] d. Adrianna Rosik [POL] 6-3 6-2
[2] Mathilda Hamlin [SWE] d. [WC] Malin Allgurin 6-2 6-4

2nd Round - Complete

[1] Valeria Osadchenko [SWE] d. [Q] Rebecca Peterson [SWE] 6-3 6-3
[Q] Tove Kraft [SWE] d. [8] Thale Mhyre [NOR] 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
[3] Brenda Njuki [SWE] d. Cecilia Estlander [FIN] 4-6 6-2 6-3
[WC] Caroline Kallberg [SWE] d. Alexandra Trufinovic [SWE] 7-5 6-2

Katharina Lehnhert [GER] d. [6] Johanna Skolgund [SWE] 6-3 6-3
Kana Daniel [JPN] d. Natalya Kuvakina [RUS] 6-2 3-6 6-3
[7] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] d. [Q] Fanny Lundsgard [SWE] 6-2 6-2
[2] Mathilda Hamlin [SWE] d. Susanne Celik [SWE] 7-5 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
May 29th, 2009, 10:02 AM
Quarter Finals - Complete

[1] Valeria Osadchenko [SWE] d. [Q] Tove Kraft [SWE] 6-3 6-1
[3] Brenda Njuki [SWE] d. [WC] Caroline Kallberg [SWE] 6-4 6-2
Katharina Lehnert [GER] d. Kana Daniel [JPN] 7-6(5) 6-3
[7] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] d. [2] Mathilda Hamlin [SWE] 7-5 7-5

tobi
May 30th, 2009, 08:29 PM
SF

[1] Valeria Osadchenko [SWE] d. [3] Brenda Njuki [SWE] 61 75
Katharina Lehnert [GER] d. [7] Malin Ulvefeldt [SWE] 64 16 64

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2009, 08:20 PM
Final

[1] Valeria Osadchenko [SWE] d. Katharina Lehnert [GER] 6-4 6-3

Vale ;)