PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
May 21st, 2009, 10:57 AM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://www.tennis-legend.fr/roland_garros_logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite like Dinara Safina, Jelena Jankovic or Venus Williams lift the trophy? Or any darkhorse like coming back Maria Sharapova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=379482#)? Any big suprise? Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying!


Ranking Points
Grand Slam (128, €5.590.800):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60 *
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwańska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg
First Section: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30462.jpg
Second Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [2]

http://i40.tinypic.com/2up963b.jpg
Third Section: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [16]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Section: Julia Vakulenko UKR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg
Fifth Section: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [23]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Sixth Section: Michaella Krajicek NED [17]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/60301.jpg
Seventh Section: Yuliana Fedak UKR

http://i44.tinypic.com/2wgr4nq.jpg
Eighth Section: Katie O'Brien GBR [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311810.jpg
Ninth Section: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Tenth Section: Tatjana Malek GER [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312584.jpg
Eleventh Section: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10334.jpg
Twelth Section: Sofia Arvidsson SWE

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Shenay Perry USA | 6-2 7-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Angela Haynes USA | 2-6 6-1 7-5
Aurelie Vedy FRA [WC] lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 3-6
Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Elena Baltacha GBR [15] | 6-4 6-0

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [2] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-2 7-6
Florence Haring FRA [WC] lost to Carmen Klaschka GER | 5-7 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Chloe Babet FRA [WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Melanie Oudin USA [14] | 6-7 6-7

Vania King USA [3] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS | 5-7 1-6
Tereza Hladikova CZE lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-0 4-6 3-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-4 5-7 9-11
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [16] | 1-6 2-6

Stefanie Voegele SUI [4] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-2 6-3
Julia Vakulenko UKR lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 5-7 4-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Frederica Piedade POR | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Mariana Duque Marino COL [13] | 2-6 2-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-4 6-4
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 7-5 6-7 1-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-2 2-6 7-5
Romina Oprandi ITA lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [23] | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [6] beat Meng Yuan JPN | 7-6 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Irina Begu ROU | 6-3 4-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 5-7 2-6
Simona Halep ROU [WC] beat Michaella Krajicek NED [17] | 3-6 7-5 6-4

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK vs. Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] vs. Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER vs. Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED vs. Andreja Klepac SLO [19]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs. Corinna Dentoni ITA
Angelika Bachmann GER vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Tatjana Malek GER [10] vs. Elena Bovina RUS
Madison Brengle USA vs. Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] vs. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO vs. Georgie Stoop GBR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs. Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER vs. Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Julie Ditty USA [12] vs. Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs. Lauren Albanese USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs. Alexandra Panova RUS
Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs. Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Andreas
May 21st, 2009, 11:00 AM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

SVK
May 21st, 2009, 11:01 AM
Ivanova
Silva
Fedak
K. Kucova

Mraz
Schaefer
Marosi
Klepac

Karatantcheva
Poutchek
Bachmann
Fedossova

Bovina
Savchuk
Voracova
Meusburger

Brianti
Stoop
Rodionova
Roesch

Wienerova
Palkina
Arvidsson
Huck

Nicolas
May 21st, 2009, 11:04 AM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Alexandra Panova RUS
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 11:09 AM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Anne Schaefer GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Angelika Bachmann GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

SVK
May 21st, 2009, 11:23 AM
Kristina Kucova SVK


:eek::eek::eek:

ptitnavet
May 21st, 2009, 11:29 AM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Elena Bovina RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Lauren Albanese USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

Meelis
May 21st, 2009, 12:06 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Anne Schaefer GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Angelika Bachmann GER
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Lauren Albanese USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

TatiNovic
May 21st, 2009, 12:35 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Andiyan
May 21st, 2009, 12:48 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

Derevko
May 21st, 2009, 01:08 PM
Ivanova
Chan
Manasieva
Larcher de Brito

O'Brien
Fujiwara
Schruff
Kepac

Lapushchenkova
Dentoni
Cravero
Fedossova

Malek
Savchuk
Voracova
Meusburger

Brianti
Martic
Rodionova
Rodina

Wienerova
Palkina
Arvidsson
Gullickson

Ballbasher
May 21st, 2009, 01:13 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Anne Schaefer GER
Julia Schruff GER
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Angelika Bachmann GER
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Angelique Kerber GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Dexter
May 21st, 2009, 01:15 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK

Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martić CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

tiffanykatya.
May 21st, 2009, 01:24 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Madison Brengle
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Lauren Albanese USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Ciarán
May 21st, 2009, 01:37 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Madison Brengle
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Lauren Albanese USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 01:41 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 1-2
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 2-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 5-2 MP!
Kristina Kucova SVK vs. Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 3-2

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] vs. Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 2-1
Anne Schaefer GER vs. Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 1-3
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 0-0
Arantxa Rus NED vs. Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 3-0

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs. Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 3-2
Angelika Bachmann GER vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-3
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 1-2

Tatjana Malek GER [10] vs. Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 1-0
Madison Brengle USA vs. Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 3-4
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-4
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 1-0

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] vs. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 2-1
Petra Martic CRO vs. Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 5-1 MP!
Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs. Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-4
Angelika Roesch GER vs. Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-1

Julie Ditty USA [12] vs. Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 0-0
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs. Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 3-2
Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs. Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 4-1
Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs. Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 0-0

iGOAT
May 21st, 2009, 01:42 PM
Petkovic
Chin-Wei Chan
Fedak
Larcher de Brito
O'Brien
Fujiwara
Marosi
Rus
Karatantcheva
Dentoni
Cravero
Fedossova
Bovina
Brengle
Kerber
Thorpe
Bychkova
Stoop
Sophie Ferguson
Rodina
Ditty
Albanese
Alexandra Panova
Carly Gullickson.

Andreas
May 21st, 2009, 01:43 PM
It's 6-4 0-3 for Klepac, not 6-4 2-1 for Rus :unsure:

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 01:43 PM
thanks :D

Jose.
May 21st, 2009, 02:03 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Anne Schaefer GER
Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

tucker1989
May 21st, 2009, 02:08 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Lauren Albanese USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Brett.
May 21st, 2009, 02:21 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Lauren Albanese USA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Calliope.
May 21st, 2009, 02:52 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]
Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Madison Brengle USA
Renata Voracova CZE
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]
Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

tennismaster8820
May 21st, 2009, 03:15 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Angelika Bachmann GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 21st, 2009, 03:25 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova
Neuza Silva
Vesna Manasieva
Kristina Kucova
Katie O'Brien
Anne Schaefer
Katalin Marosi
Arantxa Rus
Anna Lapushchenkova
Corinna Dentoni
Jorgelina Cravero
Youlia Fedossova
Tatjana Malek
Olga Savchuk
Renata Voracova
Laura Thorpe
Ekaterina Bychkova
Petra Martic
Sophie Ferguson
Evgeniya Rodina
Lenka Wienerova
Ksenia Palkina
Sofia Arvidsson
Carly Gullickson

Geoffry
May 21st, 2009, 03:27 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Angelika Bachmann GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Madison Brengle USA
Renata Voracova CZE
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER

Julie Ditty USA [12]
Lauren Albanese USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

Effy
May 21st, 2009, 03:41 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Karla Mraz FRA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Lauren Albanese USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

Kovalchuk
May 21st, 2009, 03:49 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Neuza Silva POR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kristina Kucova SVK

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Anne Schaefer GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Arantxa Rus NED

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Alexandra Panova RUS
Violette Huck FRA [WC]

joe87
May 21st, 2009, 04:01 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20]

Katie O'Brien GBR [8]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Katalin Marosi HUN v
Arantxa Rus NED

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Renata Voracova CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18]

Alberta Brianti ITA [11]
Petra Martic CRO R
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21]

Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Carly Gullickson USA [22]

tucker1989
May 21st, 2009, 04:10 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-6 2-2
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 7-5

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] beat Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-1 3-1
Arantxa Rus NED beat Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 3-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 5-7
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 3-6 3-2

Tatjana Malek GER [10] vs. Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 2-0
Madison Brengle USA vs. Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 5-3
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-6 5-4
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 6-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-6 0-6
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-6

Julie Ditty USA [12] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 2-6

Yarden
May 21st, 2009, 04:13 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Madison Brengle USA
Angelique Kerber GER

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 04:28 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-6 3-2
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 7-5

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] beat Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-1 3-2
Arantxa Rus NED beat Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 3-5 MP!
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 5-7
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 3-6 4-2

Tatjana Malek GER [10] vs. Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 3-0
Madison Brengle USA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-6 5-5
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 6-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-6 0-6
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-6

Julie Ditty USA [12] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 2-6

M.P
May 21st, 2009, 04:42 PM
vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Julia Schruff GER
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 2-0
Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 5-3
. Angelique Kerber GER

Hurley
May 21st, 2009, 05:01 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Katalin Marosi HUN

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24]

Elena Bovina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE

Broseghini
May 21st, 2009, 05:02 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [7]

Julia Schruff GER

Youlia Fedossova FRA

Tatjana Malek GER [10]
Renata Voracova CZE

Dorien.
May 21st, 2009, 06:02 PM
Petkovic

Schruff

Fedessova

Malek
Kerber

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 06:18 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-6 5-4 MP!
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 7-5

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] beat Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-1 4-5 MP!
Arantxa Rus NED beat Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 5-7
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Tatjana Malek GER [10] vs. Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 5-2 MP!
Madison Brengle USA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-6 7-7
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 6-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-6 0-6
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-6

Julie Ditty USA [12] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 2-6

igralec33
May 21st, 2009, 07:15 PM
Andrea Petkovic
Katalin Marosi
Tatjana Malek
Angelique Kerber

Sander.
May 21st, 2009, 07:29 PM
Petkovic
Fedossova
Schruff
Voracova

Christinawww
May 21st, 2009, 07:32 PM
Ivanova
Marosi
Bovina
Voracova

dawid
May 21st, 2009, 07:33 PM
Julia Schruff GER
Angelique Kerber GER

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 07:35 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 7-5

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] beat Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-1 6-7 MP!
Arantxa Rus NED beat Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 5-7
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Tatjana Malek GER [10] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-6 9-9
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 6-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-6 0-6
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-6

Julie Ditty USA [12] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 2-6

joăo.
May 21st, 2009, 07:36 PM
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE

#kArLoS#
May 21st, 2009, 07:42 PM
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 07:56 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 7-5

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] beat Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-1 8-7 MP!
Arantxa Rus NED beat Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 5-7
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Tatjana Malek GER [10] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-6 11-9
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 6-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-6 0-6
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-6

Julie Ditty USA [12] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 2-6

Kim's_fan_4ever
May 21st, 2009, 08:07 PM
Katalin Marosi HUN

SVK
May 21st, 2009, 08:15 PM
YES, Katalin and Renata:banana:

Sexysova
May 21st, 2009, 08:27 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | FINISHED
Andrea Petkovic GER [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Neuza Silva POR | 4-6 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [20] | 6-2 7-5

Katie O'Brien GBR [8] beat Karla Mraz FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN | 3-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-1 9-7
Arantxa Rus NED beat Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 4-6 6-0 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 2-6 5-7
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 3-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [24] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Tatjana Malek GER [10] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 0-6 11-9
Laura Thorpe FRA [WC] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [18] | 7-5 6-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [11] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Petra Martic CRO beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-3 0-6 0-6
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [21] | 3-6 3-6

Julie Ditty USA [12] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 7-6 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Lauren Albanese USA | 6-2 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Carly Gullickson USA [22] | 6-7 2-6