PDA

View Full Version : Samara Cup,Russia,G4


tobi
May 18th, 2009, 10:46 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Elina SHAKIROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ALEKSEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) defeated Daria ABDRAKHMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (3) defeated Diana IVANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) defeated Lolita OSMANOVNA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Elena FAYNER (RUS) (8) defeated Anastasia TSYBINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasia BALENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia ROMANENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (4) 6-2 6-1

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Valeria KASHINA (RUS) defeated Valeriya SAVINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

salima
May 20th, 2009, 08:22 AM
:kiss:
(RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS) (RUS)

tobi
May 23rd, 2009, 01:14 AM
2nd Round

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Elena FAYNER (RUS) (8) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Valeria KASHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 Retired

Quarterfinal

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-1
Elena FAYNER (RUS) (8) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4

tobi
May 23rd, 2009, 10:51 PM
Final

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) (8) 6-4 6-0