PDA

View Full Version : 30th International Spring Bowl,Austria,G2


tobi
May 17th, 2009, 07:56 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Y KANIA Paula POL 06.11.1992 72
2 Y BULGAKOVA Vaszilisza HUN 25.02.1993 94
3 Y KHROMACHEVA Irina RUS 12.05.1995 96
4 Y MACHALKOVA Dana CZE 07.06.1992 100
5 Y KOVALETS Sofiya UKR 10.07.1994 113
6 Y MIKO Zsofia HUN 02.02.1993 115
7 Y TWELKER KIM-Alena GER 02.02.1993 118
8 Y SALNIKOVA Daria FRA 30.03.1994 142
9 Y LIU Min CHN 05.02.1993 144
10 Y DINU Christina ROU 18.01.1993 150
11 Y KOZLOVA Kateryna UKR 20.04.1994 159
12 Y ALLGURIN Ellen SWE 10.05.1994 161
13 Y SHEAHAN Harriet AUS 24.06.1992 164
14 Y GRAGE Mai DEN 18.04.1992 170
15 Y JUROVA Petra SVK 09.09.1992 178
16 Y MELANDER Hilda SWE 01.12.1991 185
17 Y MARTINS Patricia POR 28.07.1994 193
18 Y HONCOVA Michaela SVK 22.12.1992 196
19 Y PRENKO Anastasya TKM 12.03.1993 197
20 Y KOPRIVOVA Klara CZE 12.03.1992 206
21 Y PAVLOVIC Katarina SRB 26.04.1994 207
22 Y PARAJOVA Simonka SVK 04.10.1992 210
23
24
25 Y KÖNIG Pia AUT 14 05 93 442
26 Y KANDLER Christine AUT 22.09.1994 773
27 Y HAAS Patricia AUT 09 09 93 429
28 Y DINHOF Lisa AUT 08 06 94
29
30
31
32

tobi
May 17th, 2009, 07:57 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2009, 09:27 PM
Allgurin vs. Grage R1

:o

tobi
May 18th, 2009, 10:47 PM
Qualifying Results

1st Round

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (1) BYE
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Duygu OZTURK (TUR) (8) BYE

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) defeated Diana JUHASZ (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (7) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (3) BYE
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 2-3 Retired

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (6) BYE

Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) BYE
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (5) BYE

2nd Round

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) defeated Duygu OZTURK (TUR) (8) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (3) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (6) 6-3 6-0

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) (4) 6-4 6-2
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (5) 6-0 7-6(3)

Final Round

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (3) 6-3 6-0
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

tobi
May 18th, 2009, 10:47 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) Vs Patricia MARTINS (POR)
Patricia HAAS (AUT) Vs Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK)

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) Vs Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM)
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) Vs Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (5)

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) Vs Hilda MELANDER (SWE)
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) Vs Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE)

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) Vs Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS)
Pia KONIG (AUT) Vs Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (6)

Cristina DINU (ROU) (8) Vs Petra JUROVA (SVK)
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) Vs Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR)

Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) Vs Mai GRAGE (DEN)
Christine KANDLER (AUT) Vs Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3)

Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) (7) Vs Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB)
Julia DINHOF (AUT) Vs Blanka SZAVAY (HUN)

Min LIU (CHN) Vs Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE)
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) Vs Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (2)

Tennis-Chick
May 19th, 2009, 02:40 PM
Clothilde :sad:
Good luck Cristina & Irina :)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 19th, 2009, 08:42 PM
Allgurin 3-6 5-7 :o

tobi
May 20th, 2009, 12:06 AM
1st Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-1 6-1
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-1 7-6(1)
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 7-6 6-0
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (6) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Cristina DINU (ROU) (8) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) (7) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Thor
May 20th, 2009, 06:10 AM
Allgurin 3-6 5-7 :o

Why :o Blue Moon?

Ellen, Hilda:(
Mai:)

tobi
May 20th, 2009, 10:01 PM
2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 7-5 6-0

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (6) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Cristina DINU (ROU) (8) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (3) 6-0 5-7 6-2

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) (7) 6-4 6-3
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Tennis-Chick
May 22nd, 2009, 01:56 PM
Quarterfinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (8) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-2 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-2 6-2


Irina also in the doubles final :)

Hakapeszi
May 22nd, 2009, 06:21 PM
Final

Miko vs Khromacheva

Hakapeszi
May 22nd, 2009, 06:41 PM
Irina also in the doubles final :)

and won the tournament in doubles today.

oleada
May 22nd, 2009, 07:15 PM
Irina :)

tobi
May 23rd, 2009, 01:13 AM
SF

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) d. Paula KANIA (POL) (1) 62 61
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (2) d. Cristina DINU (ROU) (8) 61 64

Hakapeszi
May 23rd, 2009, 03:03 PM
There is a sort post on a Hungarian forum about Miko's win, but I'm not sure about this.


Boy's final Zsiga - Bellotti 7/6 4/6 6/1.

Hakapeszi
May 23rd, 2009, 03:14 PM
There is a sort post on a Hungarian forum about Miko's win, but I'm not sure about this.


They put the results to the tournament homepage now

Final

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (4) def. Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Hakapeszi
May 23rd, 2009, 04:09 PM
http://login.tennisaustria.at/customer/11/news/sieger_09einzel.jpg