PDA

View Full Version : ITF Waco,USA,G4


tobi
May 14th, 2009, 12:15 AM
1st Round

Monica YAJIMA (USA) (1) BYE
Linn TIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Olivia HSU (USA) 6-2 6-0

Mariana ARANA (MEX) defeated Sierra SULLIVAN (USA) Walkover
Denise STARR (USA) (13) defeated Morgan BARNHILL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (11) BYE
Riko SHIMIZU (USA) defeated Kimberly PRZESZLOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-0

Carlotta PORTA (ITA) defeated Rachel HINKLE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (7) BYE

Paola COS (USA) (3) BYE
Maria Fernanda ORTEGA TREVINO (MEX) defeated Mia MATUSZAK (USA)
Walkover

Holly VERNER (USA) defeated Claire CAHILL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Claudia GMUROWSKI (POL) (16) defeated Arya SHUBHA (USA) 6-1 6-1

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (10) BYE
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-4 6-3

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Lauren Michael MAY (USA) 6-0 6-2
Theresa SMITH (USA) (8) BYE

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (5) BYE
Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) defeated Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) 3-6
6-3 6-2

Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Mikala Lee LOWRANCE (USA) 6-2 7-6
Blair SHANKLE (USA) (9) BYE

Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Katie GOEPEL (USA) 6-3 7-5
Teal VOSBURGH (USA) defeated Luisa PINTADO (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Nicolette TRAN (USA) defeated Brittany BREWSTER (USA) 6-0 6-2
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) (4) BYE

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) (6) BYE
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-1

Eva SUNG (USA) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Alexandra LEATU (USA) (12) BYE

Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (15) defeated Sydney YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) defeated Alexandra TACHOVSKY (USA) 6-1 6-2

Katie Jade ROSE (USA) defeated Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Jessica WACNIK (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Monica YAJIMA (USA) (1) defeated Linn TIMMERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1
Denise STARR (USA) (13) defeated Mariana ARANA (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (11) defeated Riko SHIMIZU (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (7) defeated Carlotta PORTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Paola COS (USA) (3) defeated Maria Fernanda ORTEGA TREVINO (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Holly VERNER (USA) defeated Claudia GMUROWSKI (POL) (16) 6-0 6-0

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Theresa SMITH (USA) (8) 6-2 6-4

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (5) defeated Brianda Rebeca NAVARRO (USA) 6-2 6-4
Blair SHANKLE (USA) (9) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-1 6-0

Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Teal VOSBURGH (USA) 6-3 6-3
Nicolette TRAN (USA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) (4) 6-4 6-0

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) (6) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Alexandra LEATU (USA) (12) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) (15) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Jessica WACNIK (USA) (2) defeated Katie Jade ROSE (USA) 6-1 6-3

tobi
May 14th, 2009, 09:17 PM
3th Round

Denise STARR (USA) (13) defeated Monica YAJIMA (USA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (11) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (7) 6-4 6-1

Holly VERNER (USA) defeated Paola COS (USA) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Blair SHANKLE (USA) (9) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (5) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nicolette TRAN (USA) 6-3 6-2

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) (6) defeated Alexandra LEATU (USA) (12) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jessica WACNIK (USA) (2) defeated Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)

tobi
May 18th, 2009, 10:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (11) defeated Denise STARR (USA) (13) 6-2 6-2
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) defeated Holly VERNER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Blair SHANKLE (USA) (9) 6-4 7-5
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) (6) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) (2) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (11) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Final

Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (11) 6-1 1-6 6-0