PDA

View Full Version : Instirig Cup,Romania,G5


tobi
May 12th, 2009, 11:09 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) Vs Georgiana PATRASC (ROU)
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) Vs Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR)

Caludia ENACHE (ROU) Vs Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU)
Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) Vs Lou BROULEAU (FRA) (7)

Noy MOR (ISR) (3) Vs Stefana ANDREI (ROU)
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) Vs Ioana POSIRCA (SMR)

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) Vs Ruxandra ABABII (ROU)
Ramona Mirela COSTEA (ROU) Vs Karina GOIA (ROU) (5)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) Vs Raluca MITA (ROU)
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) Vs Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU)

Estelle CASCINO (FRA) Vs Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU)
Ana-Maria PETCU (ROU) Vs Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) (4)

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (8) Vs Beatrice Andreea PADURARU (ROU)
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) Vs Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)

Reka MULLER (HUN) Vs Maria PANAITE (ROU)
Livia CIRNU (ROU) Vs Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (2)

Geoffrey91
May 12th, 2009, 11:24 PM
Time to win your first ITF title Estelle !

tobi
May 14th, 2009, 12:17 AM
1st Round

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Caludia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) Vs Lou BROULEAU (FRA) (7)

Noy MOR (ISR) (3) Vs Stefana ANDREI (ROU)
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (SMR) 6-3 6-1

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) Vs Ruxandra ABABII (ROU)
Ramona Mirela COSTEA (ROU) Vs Karina GOIA (ROU) (5)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-6

Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Ana-Maria PETCU (ROU) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) (4) 6-1 3-0
Retired

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (8) Vs Beatrice Andreea PADURARU (ROU)
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) Vs Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)

Reka MULLER (HUN) Vs Maria PANAITE (ROU)
Livia CIRNU (ROU) Vs Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (2)

tobi
May 16th, 2009, 08:40 PM
1st Round

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Caludia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) (7) defeated Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) (3) 7-5 7-5
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (SMR) 6-3 6-1

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Karina GOIA (ROU) (5) defeated Ramona Mirela COSTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-6

Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Ana-Maria PETCU (ROU) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) (4) 6-1 3-0
Retired

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (8) defeated Beatrice Andreea PADURARU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5

Reka MULLER (HUN) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (2) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) (7) defeated Caludia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) Vs Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU)
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) Vs Karina GOIA (ROU) (5)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Ana-Maria PETCU (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (8) Vs Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)
Reka MULLER (HUN) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

tobi
May 18th, 2009, 10:45 PM
2nd Round

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) (7) defeated Caludia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (5) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(3)

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Estelle CASCINO (FRA) defeated Ana-Maria PETCU (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) (8) 6-0 7-5
Reka MULLER (HUN) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) (7) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Estelle CASCINO (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Reka MULLER (HUN) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-1 7-5

Final

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (6) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-3