PDA

View Full Version : TSZ Cup,Russia,G4


tobi
May 12th, 2009, 10:07 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) defeated Elizaveta LUZINA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yana SLUGITELEVA (RUS) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alexandra ALEKSEEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (3) defeated Ksenia ROMANENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Elena FAYNER (RUS) defeated Irina SLIZOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita BELYAKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Yana MAVRINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anastasia SAVELEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia TSYBINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) defeated Yana SLUGITELEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Elena FAYNER (RUS) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (3) 7-5 6-4
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-3
Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Yana MAVRINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 7-6(5)
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4

tobi
May 13th, 2009, 11:17 PM
Quarterfinal

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-2
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2

tobi
May 14th, 2009, 08:19 PM
Semifinal

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-3

tobi
May 17th, 2009, 06:54 PM
Final

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2