PDA

View Full Version : La Vie Sport Junior Cup Villach,Austria,G2


tobi
May 12th, 2009, 12:00 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (1) BYE
Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Saskia ANGERER (AUT) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) (5) BYE

Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (2) BYE
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Sarah KANDUTH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) BYE
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (8) BYE

Mara NOWAK (GER) (3) BYE
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (6) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (4) BYE
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) 6-0 6-0

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) BYE

2nd Round

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (1) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) (5) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) (2) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 6-0

Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) (3) 6-3 6-1
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (6) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (4) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (1) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (8) 6-3 6-4
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-3

tobi
May 12th, 2009, 12:00 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) Vs Blanka SZAVAY (HUN)
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) Vs Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT)

Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) Vs Patricia HAAS (AUT)
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) Vs Min LIU (CHN) (6)

Annika BECK (GER) (3) Vs Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK)
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) Vs Marcelina CICHON (POL)

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) Vs Mai GRAGE (DEN)
Christine KANDLER (AUT) Vs Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (7)

Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) (8) Vs Cindy BURGER (NED)
Pia KONIG (AUT) Vs Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM)

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) Vs Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS)
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) Vs Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (4)

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Michaela HONCOVA (SVK)
Ursa JERMAN (SLO) Vs Christina MATHIS (AUT)

Andrea KONJUH (CRO) Vs Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE)
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) Vs Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2)

Sharapova's_Boy
May 12th, 2009, 07:30 AM
Davai Irina, Dasha and Kseniya.

IMPOSSIBLE
May 12th, 2009, 04:50 PM
Good Luck:

Ellen Allgurin
Hilda Melander

Thor
May 12th, 2009, 05:39 PM
Good Luck:

Ellen Allgurin
Hilda Melander
Mai Grage

IMPOSSIBLE
May 12th, 2009, 05:47 PM
Ellen Allgurin lost to. Cindy Burger 4-6 1-6

Hilda Melander d. Min Liu 6-4 7-5

Tennis-Chick
May 12th, 2009, 08:20 PM
Good luck Irina :)

oleada
May 13th, 2009, 12:22 AM
Irina won 6-3 1-6 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
May 13th, 2009, 09:41 PM
Hilda won second round 6-1 6-3

QF: Melander vs. Khromacheva

tobi
May 14th, 2009, 12:14 AM
1st Round

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Min LIU (CHN) (6) 6-4 7-5

Annika BECK (GER) (3) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (7) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) (8) 6-4 6-1
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-4 6-7 6-1

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Christina MATHIS (AUT) defeated Ursa JERMAN (SLO) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Andrea KONJUH (CRO) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) 6-3
6-1

2nd Round

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Annika BECK (GER) (3) 7-5 6-2
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-3

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 7-5 6-1

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Andrea KONJUH (CRO) 6-4 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
May 14th, 2009, 06:44 PM
Quarter Finals

Hilda Melander [SWE] d. [1] Irina Khromacheva [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Mai Grage [DEN] d. [Q] Marcelina Cichon [POL] 7-6(3) 6-4
[SE] Anna-Lena Friedsam [GER] d. Anastasiya Prenko [TKM] 6-1 6-0
Aliaksandra Sasnovich [BLR] d. Michaela Honkova [SVK] 6-0 6-4

Thor
May 14th, 2009, 09:18 PM
Quarter Finals

Hilda Melander [SWE] d. [1] Irina Khromacheva [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Mai Grage [DEN] d. [Q] Marcelina Cichon [POL] 7-6(3) 6-4
[SE] Anna-Lena Friedsam [GER] d. Anastasiya Prenko [TKM] 6-1 6-0
Aliaksandra Sasnovich [CZE] d. Michaela Honkova [SVK] 6-0 6-4

wow, good job by Hilda:)
Mai:)

Andiyan
May 15th, 2009, 02:37 PM
Aliaksandra Sasnovich is BLR. :nerner:

What a useless comment. :tape:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 16th, 2009, 04:52 PM
SF

Mai Grage [DEN] d. Hilda Melander [SWE] 6-4 6-3
[SE] Anna-Lena Friedsam [GER] d. Aliaksandra Sasanovich 6-2 6-1

[B]Final

[SE] Anna-Lena Friedsam [GER] d. Mai Grage [DEN] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Thor
May 16th, 2009, 05:00 PM
Hilda, Mai :(