PDA

View Full Version : Enka ITF,Turkey,G4


tobi
May 11th, 2009, 11:57 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (14) BYE

Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) (11) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-0

YPEK BYROL (TUR) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (7) BYE

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) (3) BYE
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 7-5 6-1

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Berat Sena DOGRU (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) BYE

Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) (10) BYE
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Andreea URSACHI (ROU) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) BYE

Elliesa BALL (GBR) (8) BYE
Lea THOLEY (FGU) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Susanne CELIK (SWE) defeated Nazil ANDER (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (9) BYE

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) BYE
Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 7-5 5-7 7-5

Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-1 6-0
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (4) BYE

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (6) BYE
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Lea GODALLIER (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (12) BYE

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15) BYE
Cagil OZCAS (TUR) defeated Deniz AKKOR (GER) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Adnya NAIK (IND) (2) BYE

tobi
May 14th, 2009, 12:16 AM
2nd Round

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) (1) 7-5 6-2
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (14) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-0

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) (11) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (7) defeated YPEK BYROL (TUR) 6-3 6-4

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) (3) 6-1 6-3
Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) (10) 6-1 7-6(4)
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Andreea URSACHI (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Lea THOLEY (FGU) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) (8) 6-1 6-4
Susanne CELIK (SWE) defeated Aarzoo MALIK (IND) (9) 6-2 6-3

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) defeated Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-0

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (6) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (12) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15) defeated Cagil OZCAS (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) (2) 2-6 2-5 Retired

3th Round

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) Vs Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (7)

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-3 7-6(6)

Lea THOLEY (FGU) Vs Susanne CELIK (SWE)
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) defeated Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (12) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 7-5

IMPOSSIBLE
May 14th, 2009, 04:55 PM
Celik ;)

tobi
May 17th, 2009, 07:53 PM
3th Round

Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (7) 6-2 6-4

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-3 7-6(6)

Lea THOLEY (FGU) defeated Susanne CELIK (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) defeated Loubov VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (12) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) Walkover
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) defeated Lea THOLEY (FGU) 6-3 6-4
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (12) 6-1 7-6(0)

Semifinal

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) Vs Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15)

tobi
May 18th, 2009, 10:44 PM
Semifinal

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (15) 7-6(4) 6-1

Final

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (16) 6-1 6-2

salima
May 20th, 2009, 08:20 AM
:bounce::bounce::bounce: Katta rahmat, Nigina

foto:Tennis.uz
http://tennis.uz/photos2008/DSC_2705.jpg