PDA

View Full Version : 17th International Junior Tournament Citta' Di Prato,G2


tobi
May 3rd, 2009, 12:24 AM
Entry List - MD

1 MD DA ZANEVSKA Maryna UKR 24 ago 1993 ZAN1203670 26
2 MD DA JAMES Hannah GBR 18 apr 1991 JAM1166245 37
3 MD DA ORMAECHEA Paula ARG 28 set 1992 ORM1199256 39
4 MD DA MUTAGUCHI Emi JPN 30 set 1993 MUT1200991 69
5 MD DA TREVISAN Martina ITA 03 nov 1993 TRE1194772 80 2,3
6 MD DA NIKITINA Ekaterina RUS 22 mar 1993 NIK1190702 82
7 MD DA SHROFF Kyra IND 17 ott 1992 SHR1196184 88
8 MD DA EJDESGAARD Malou DEN 13 mar 1993 EJD1159155 97
9 MD DA KOLAR Nastja SLO 15 lug 1994 136
10 MD DA MACHALKOVA Dana CZE 07 giu 1992 MAC1199807 139
11 MD DA PILLOT Carolina ITA 28 mar 1992 PIL1194773 146 2,5
12 MD DA MUKHAMETOVA Anastasia RUS 26 mag 1992 MUH1170737 148
13 MD DA SCOTT Noel USA 02 mar 1993 SCO1188634 150
14 MD DA SHEAHAN Harriet AUS 24 giu 1992 SHE1189889 161
15 MD DA KONJUH Andrea CRO 22 gen 1992 KON1191858 163
16 MD DA MELANDER Hilda SWE 01 dic 1991 MEL1165233 169
17 MD DA BHAMBRI Prerna IND 12 set 1992 BHA1185106 171
18 MD DA JUROVA Petra SVK 09 set 1992 JUR1198981 176
19 MD DA PEKHOVA Polina BLR 21 mar 1992 PEK1179281 183
20 MD DA GOSPODINOVA Ksenia RUS 19 apr 1993 GOS1177271 184
21 MD DA SCHUURS Demi NED 01 ago 1993 SCH1205617 191
22 MD DA BOEV Michaela BEL 04 lug 1991 BOE1175069 193
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 MD WC
30 MD WC
31 MD WC
32 MD WC

tobi
May 3rd, 2009, 12:25 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

LegionArgentina
May 3rd, 2009, 04:09 PM
Good luck Paula,Emi and Isabela :wavey:

tobi
May 3rd, 2009, 11:33 PM
R1 Results Attached.

hellas719
May 4th, 2009, 02:38 AM
Good luck to Despina Papamichail:bounce:

tobi
May 4th, 2009, 10:47 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v Michela Casanova (SUI)
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v (LL)Alice Savoretti (ITA)

Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) v (LL)Elena Bertoia (ITA)
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Vanda Lukacs (HUN)

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) v Viktoria Kisialeva (BLR)
Duygu Ozturk (TUR) v (wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA)

Hilda Melander (SWE) v Rachel Kahan (USA)
(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v (wc)Alessia Camplone (ITA)

(7)Noel Scott (USA) v Samira Giger (SUI)
Michaela Boev (BEL) v (wc)Sara Dami (ITA)

Polina Pekhova (BLR) v (wc)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
(4)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)

(5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v (LL)Lisa Vallone (ITA)
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) v (Q)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (Q)Sara Eccel (ITA)
(2)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) v (Q)Carolina Orsi (ITA)

tobi
May 4th, 2009, 11:08 PM
Quali Results Attached.

Juarito
May 4th, 2009, 11:22 PM
Paula is not here...:confused: :sad:

tobi
May 6th, 2009, 12:28 AM
1st Round

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) Vs Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS)

Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) Vs Elena BERTOIA (ITA)
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Duygu OZTURK (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Rachel KAHAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) 6-4 6-4
Michaela BOEV (BEL) Vs Sara DAMI (ITA)

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) Vs Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA)
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) Vs Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (4)

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa VALLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) Vs Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA)

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) Vs Sara ECCEL (ITA)
Carolina ORSI (ITA) Vs Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2)

tobi
May 6th, 2009, 11:49 PM
1st Round

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) d. Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) d. Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Duygu OZTURK (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Rachel KAHAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) 6-4 6-4
Michaela BOEV (BEL) Vs Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) Vs Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (4) d. Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa VALLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) Vs Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) Vs Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Carolina ORSI (ITA) Vs Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4

hellas719
May 7th, 2009, 04:36 AM
Despina:woohoo:

FORZA SARITA
May 7th, 2009, 08:55 PM
Martina lost in R2:o

tobi
May 8th, 2009, 11:02 PM
2nd Round

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-3

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-1 0-6 7-6(4)
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (4) 6-3 6-3

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (5) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Sharapova's_Boy
May 11th, 2009, 05:15 AM
Yulia :D

Nastya M :(

oleada
May 11th, 2009, 05:48 AM
Yulia won!

Iceland
May 11th, 2009, 11:53 AM
Fantastic!!! Well done Yulia!!

oleada
May 11th, 2009, 05:18 PM
Semifinal

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) 6-2 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (5) defeated Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Final

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-4