PDA

View Full Version : 32rd Sibiu-Sen Junior ITF Tournament,Romania,G3


tobi
May 2nd, 2009, 11:22 PM
Entry List - MD

1 DINU Cristina ROU 18/01/1993 DIN1209292 130
2 STEPU Anastasia MDA 09/09/1992 STE1208288 205
3 ERIC Doroteja SRB 01/08/1992 246
4 BONAVENTURE Ysaline BEL 29/08/1994 BON1211786 360
5 PAVLYUK Khystyna UKR 04/11/1992 PAV1221606 365
6 FRIEDSAM Anna-Lena GER 01/02/1994 FRI1212078 389
7 BERNARD Laura BEL 24/04/1993 BER1211784 396
8 ZATEKOVA Veronika SVK 24/03/1993 ZAT1183970 398
9 KAPITANY Krisztina HUN 08/10/1993 KAP1217169 440
10 PLATON Raluca Elena ROU 11/06/1993 PLA1203264 454
11 LUPU Sabina ROU 02/10/1993 LUP1220036 460
12 VAN DER HOEK Rosalie NED 16/12/1994 VAN1218446 531
13 KYRYLOVA Anastasiya UKR 24/04/1992 KYR1208012 533
14 HRIBIKOVA Miroslava SVK 28/02/1991 HRI1178761 620
15 LEMMENS Elke BEL 01/12/1994 LEM1221659 681
16 RADU Ingrid Alexandra ROU 01/06/1993 RAD1187228 693
17 STAMATOVA Julia BUL 04/06/1993 STA1215796 709
18 MOR Noy ISR 19/09/1993 727
19 HEGEDUS Dora HUN 14/10/1992 HEG1185702 737
20 GAUVAIN Sybille FRA 31/07/1994 GAU1223160 751
21 SPOREA Larisa ROU 11/03/1993 SPO1211506 754
22 PAPAGEORGIOU Irini GRE 12/04/1993 PAP1226211 1216 FE
23 SE
24 SE
25 WC
26 WC
27 WC
28 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

tobi
May 2nd, 2009, 11:22 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

hellas719
May 3rd, 2009, 04:18 AM
GL to Irini Papageorgiou:)

tobi
May 3rd, 2009, 10:34 PM
R1 & R2 Results Attached.

tobi
May 4th, 2009, 09:33 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) v Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)

Sabina Lupu (ROU) v (Q)Justine De Sutter (BEL)
(6)Anna Friedsam (GER) v (wc)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)

(4)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) v (Q)I.Bercaru (ROU)
Sybille Gauvain (FRA) v (wc)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

Noy Mor (ISR) v Dora Hegedus (HUN)
(7)Veronika Zatekova (SVK) v Karina Goia (ROU)

(8)Laura Bernard (BEL) v (wc)Sonia Stefania Negrila (ROU)
Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) v (Q)Raluca Mita (ROU)

(SE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v (LL)Estelle Balan (BEL)
(3)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v (LL)A.Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Khrysina Pavlyuk (UKR) v Larisa Sporea (ROU)
Elke Lemmens (BEL) v (Q)Reka Muller (HUN)

Julia Stamatova (BUL) v (wc)Stefana Andrei (ROU)
(2)Anastasia Stepu (MDA) v (LL)Irina-Maria Bara (ROU)

tobi
May 4th, 2009, 09:39 PM
Quali Results Attached.

hellas719
May 5th, 2009, 01:15 AM
Why isn't Irini there??? What a waste of a feed-up:rolleyes:

tobi
May 6th, 2009, 10:54 PM
1st Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) 6-1 6-2
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) 6-3 6-2

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) (6) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 4-6 6-1

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) (4) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) Vs Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5

Noy MOR (ISR) d. Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) Vs Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (7) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) Vs Sonia Stefania NEGRILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Raluca MITA (ROU) d. Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) Vs Estelle BALAN (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) Vs Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) d. Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) (5) 6-3 7-5
Reka MULLER (HUN) d. Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-0

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) d. Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (2) d. Irina-Maria BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

tobi
May 7th, 2009, 09:14 PM
2nd Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) Vs Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 64 62
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) (6) d. Sabina LUPU (ROU) 61 64

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) (4) Vs Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 62 63
Noy MOR (ISR) Vs Karina GOIA (ROU) 61 67(5) 61

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) Vs Raluca MITA (ROU) 64 60
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) d. Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 64 46 75

Reka MULLER (HUN) d. Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 64 76(5)
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (2) d. Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 62 61

tobi
May 8th, 2009, 10:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) Vs Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) (6) 64 61
Noy MOR (ISR) d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) (4) 46 64 63
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) d. Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) 62 76(3)
Reka MULLER (HUN) Vs Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (2) 61 64

tobi
May 11th, 2009, 10:53 PM
Semifinal

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-4 6-2

Final

Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3