PDA

View Full Version : Kenana Cup,Bulgaria,G4


tobi
Apr 27th, 2009, 10:01 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Dinu Cristina ROU 18.01.93 16 DIN1209293 y 135 DA
2 Stoica Ilinca ROU 16.09.93 16 STO1215525 y 228 DA
3 Platon Raluca Elena ROU 11.06.93 16 PLA1203264 y 445 DA
4 Kostic Natalija SRB 25.07.94 15 KOS1226550 y 491 DA
5 Haas Patricia AUT 09.09.93 16 HAA1216194 y 509 DA
6 Hribikova Miroslava SVK 28.02.91 18 HRI1178761 y 612 DA
7 Pavlovic Dusanka SRB 13.01.92 17 PAV1227009 y 613 DA
8 Radojkovic Isidora SRB 12.01.94 15 RAD1225962 y 672 DA
9 Lemmens Elke BEL 27.12.94 15 LEM1221659 y 673 DA
10 Sporea Larisa ROU 11.03.93 16 SPO1211506 y 737 DA
11 Auer Christina AUT 06.05.92 17 AUE1187455 y 741 DA
12 Neuwirth Yvonne AUT 04.08.92 17 NEU1216208 y 759 DA
13 Gheorghe Lorena ROU 13.04.92 17 GHE1227282 y 765 DA
14 Stamatova Julia BUL 04.06.93 16 STA1215796 y 770 DA
15 Abdellah Camelia MAR 28.06.93 16 ABD1212268 y 778 DA
16 Vdovenco Anastasia MDA 20.04.94 15 VDO1223817 y 779 DA
17 Konstantinidou Eleni GRE 21.09.93 16 KON1200142 y 786 DA
18 Eraydin Basak TUR 21.06.94 15 ERA1236607 y 806 DA
19 Bardabush Kseniya UKR 04.06.93 16 BAR1231368 y 931 DA
20 Lepcevska Iva MKD 25.05.92 17 LEP1199141 y 963 DA
21 Rozenberg Karolina RUS 05.06.94 15 ROZ1190717 y 969 DA
22 Moshteva Bistra BUL 28.09.92 17 MOS1193806 y 998 DA
23 SE
24 SE
25 Hristova Nikol BUL 23.07.93 16 HRI1210129 y 1032 WC
26 Tomova Viktoriya BUL 25.02.95 14 TOM1227677 y 1408 WC
27 Vangelova Ani BUL 14.07.93 16 VAN1215802 y 1231 WC
28 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

tobi
Apr 27th, 2009, 10:01 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Denise MAXL (AUT) BYE

Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Diana KLAVAN (EST) BYE

Dana IHSANOVA (EST) (2) BYE
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-4

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) BYE
Alexandra Vladimirova DOICHEVA (BUL) BYE

Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Ianita ARNAUDOVA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 7-6

Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) BYE
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) BYE

Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) defeated Boriana PAVLOVA (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) BYE
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (5) BYE

2nd Round

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Denise MAXL (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) defeated Diana KLAVAN (EST) 6-2 6-0

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Alexandra Vladimirova DOICHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Final Round

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (1) Vs Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL)
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) Vs Anna Maria HEIL (AUT)
Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) (3) Vs Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE)
Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) (4) Vs Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL)

hellas719
Apr 28th, 2009, 12:20 AM
Vlaikoudi:yeah: then :sad:
Eleni Kordolaimi:worship:
Also good luck to Eleni Konstantinidou:)

theklein
Apr 28th, 2009, 07:17 AM
Go Silvia, Kristina and Maria :D

tobi
Apr 28th, 2009, 09:37 PM
Final Round

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) (3) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0

tobi
Apr 28th, 2009, 09:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) Vs Basak ERAYDIN (TUR)
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) Vs Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL)

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) Vs Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Vs Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) (7)

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) Vs Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS)
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) Vs Christina AUER (AUT)

Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) Vs Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE)
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) Vs Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) (6)

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (5) Vs Larisa SPOREA (ROU)
Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) Vs Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR)

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) Vs Danka KOVINIC (MNE)
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) Vs Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (4)

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (8) Vs Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE)
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) Vs Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL)

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) Vs Iva LEPCEVSKA (MKD)
Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) Vs Cristina DINU (ROU) (2)

hellas719
Apr 28th, 2009, 10:18 PM
eleni kordolaimi:yeah:
good luck to both eleni k's from 1993, Eleni Kordolaimi and Eleni Konstantinidou in the main draw:)

hakush...
Apr 29th, 2009, 10:59 PM
Başak has a bad draw again :(

tobi
Apr 30th, 2009, 11:02 PM
1st Round

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-0 6-0

Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) (6) 6-1 6-4

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (5) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) defeated Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (4) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-2 6-1

Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Iva LEPCEVSKA (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 Retired

2nd Round

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Dusanka PAVLOVIC (SRB) (7) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-1 7-5
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Patricia HAAS (AUT) (5) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-2

Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) 6-3 3-2 Retired
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-2

hellas719
Apr 30th, 2009, 11:06 PM
eleni konstantinidou:woohoo:
eleni kordolaimi:D but then:sad::bigcry::hug:
get well soon!:hug::hug::hug::hug::hug:

iPatty
May 1st, 2009, 01:03 AM
Romania :yeah:

I fear Ilinca is getting a bit tired now, three sets against Porubin is not a good sign. Hope she can hang on and win another title. If not her, then Raluca.

tobi
May 1st, 2009, 10:33 PM
Quarterfinal

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-4
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (5) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-2 6-1

hellas719
May 1st, 2009, 10:49 PM
eleni konstantinidou:sad:

Louis Cyphre
May 2nd, 2009, 06:09 AM
Romanian girls can not be stoped :eek:

tobi
May 4th, 2009, 08:16 AM
Semifinal

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) (5) 6-3 6-3

Final

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) (2) 7-6(3) 6-2

iPatty
May 4th, 2009, 11:23 AM
Ilinca :) Nice run for Cristina, but it's clear who the most talented Romanian junior is now.