PDA

View Full Version : Donetsk Cup,Ukraine,G3


tobi
Apr 27th, 2009, 10:00 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra IVANOVA (UKR) BYE
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (5) BYE

Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) (2) BYE
Kateryna YEGOREYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) BYE
Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) (8) BYE

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) (3) BYE
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Tatiana KOVALTCHOUK (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) defeated Fatima BASTE (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) (7) BYE

Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) BYE
Tatjana LARINA (RUS) defeated Kateryna SHEGERA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Chanel GLASPER (USA) 7-5 6-2
Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexandra IVANOVA (UKR) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (5) 6-1 7-6(4)

Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) (2) defeated Kateryna YEGOREYCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) (8) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) defeated Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) (7) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Tatjana LARINA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Darya BEZZUBENKO (UKR) (6) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Viktoriya BON (UKR) Vs Alexandra IVANOVA (UKR) 64 64
Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) (2) Vs Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) (8) 61 60
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) (3) Vs Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) 61 62
Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) Vs Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 63 63

tobi
Apr 27th, 2009, 10:02 PM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.tennis.donetsk.ua/files/File/dk2009.pdf

At page 2.

tobi
Apr 28th, 2009, 09:36 PM
1st Round

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (1) Vs Viktoriya BON (UKR)
Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) Vs Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) Vs Diana BOGOLIY (UKR)
Nadiya BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) Vs Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (5)

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) Vs Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR)
Antonina IVANENKO (UKR) Vs Natalia BELOGLAZOVA (RUS)

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) Vs Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR)
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) Vs Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (8)

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (7) Vs Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR)
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) Vs Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS)

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) Vs Anna SHKUDUN (UKR)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) Vs Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (3)

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) Vs Daria OVSYANNIKOVA (RUS)
Stephanie NAUTA (USA) Vs Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR)

Ana BATIRI (MDA) Vs Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR)
Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) Vs Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (2)

tobi
Apr 29th, 2009, 09:25 PM
1st Round

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (5) defeated Nadiya BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Natalia BELOGLAZOVA (RUS) defeated Antonina IVANENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (8) 6-4 6-2

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (3) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 5-3 Retired

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Daria OVSYANNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Dariya DASHUTINA (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (2) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Apr 30th, 2009, 11:00 PM
2nd Round

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (1) 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (5) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) defeated Natalia BELOGLAZOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (3) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 6-1 6-4
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (2) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-2 6-0

tobi
May 1st, 2009, 10:34 PM
Quarterfinal

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-1
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-1
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-2

tobi
May 2nd, 2009, 11:20 PM
SF

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) d. Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 64 75
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) d. Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 61 61

Final

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) d. Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) 62 26 64