PDA

View Full Version : Alex Podolsky ITF Junior Tournament,Israel,G4


tobi
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:19 PM
Entry List - MD

1 ZIMMERMANN Liat ISR 12/04/1993 X X 287
2 SKRIPNIK Greta ISR 18/11/1991 X X 332
3 ETKIN Anastasia ISR 28/03/1992 X X 395
4 YANOVSKAYA Alina RUS 24/12/1992 X X 428
5 GLIMAKOVA Irina RUS 17/06/1993 X X 464
6 DEIGMAN Laura GBR 21/05/1993 X X 569
7 KHAZANIUK Deniz ISR 24/10/1994 X X 639
8 SHIGINA Natasha ISR 18/05/1992 X 674
9 MOR Noy ISR 19/09/1993 X X 710
10 MAYER Or ISR 13/04/1992 X X 883
11 SVINTSOVA Evgeniya RUS 06/05/1995 X X 935
12 PUIJKER Ilse NED 12/03/1993 X 940
13 MALKIN Mary ISR 08/09/1991 X X 1290
14 TUR Ekaterina ISR 10/12/1993 X X 1314
15 KESTENBOUM Daniel ISR 19/10/1993 X X 1408
16 LAVIAN Rona ISR 29/11/1993 X X 1408
17 BLECHER Shani ISR 03/04/1994 X X 1425
18 BERKOVITZ Amit ISR 20/08/1992 X X 1474
19 ELLA Adi ISR 11/04/1993 X X 1492
20 KORNILOVA Elina RUS 08/03/1993 X X 1529
21 LEVY Lee ISR 03/01/1994 X X 1537
22 NUSRALLAH Dana ISR 05/05/1993 X X 1537
SPECIAL EXEMPT
SPECIAL EXEMPT
WILD CARD
WILD CARD
WILD CARD
WILD CARD
QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER

tobi
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:19 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://images.one.co.il/images/egood/tennis/doc/gsq24.4.09.pdf

theklein
Apr 25th, 2009, 07:24 AM
Sofia Dimitrieva and Maria Lebedova :woohoo:

tobi
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:41 PM
R1 Results

http://images.one.co.il/images/egood/tennis/doc/gsq25.4.09.pdf

tobi
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:51 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) v Anastasia Vivdenko (ISR)
Adi Ella (ISR) v Evgenia Svintsova (RUS)

Amit Berkovitz (ISR) v (wc)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
(5)Laura Deigman (GER) v (Q)Lee Or (ISR)

(3)Irina Glimakova (RUS) v Or Meir (ISR)
(Q)Sofia Dimitrieva (RUS) v (wc)Danielle Zinn (ISR)

Elena Maltseva (RUS) v Shani Blecher (ISR)
(6)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Rona Lavian (ISR)

(8)Noy Mor (ISR) v (Q)Tal Gorenstein (ISR)
Daniel Kastenbaum (ISR) v Ellina Kornilova (RUS)

Shir Perkis (ISR) v (Q)Margarita Lebedeva (RUS)
(4)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) v Dana Nussralla (ISR)

(7)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR) v Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Mary Malkin (ISR) v (wc)Yarin Ben Ami (ISR)

Lee Levy (ISR) v Tatiana Guskova (RUS)
(2)Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) v (wc)Maayan Mastey (ISR)

tobi
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:52 PM
Qualifying Results

http://images.one.co.il/images/egood/tennis/doc/gsq26.4.09.pdf

tobi
Apr 27th, 2009, 09:57 PM
1st Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (5) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (3) 6-0 6-4
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Shani BLECHER (ISR) defeated Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Noy MOR (ISR) (8) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) 6-0 6-1

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (4) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) (7) 6-2 6-4
Yarin BEN AMI (ISR) defeated Mary MALKIN (ISR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Maayan MASTEY (ISR) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3

theklein
Apr 28th, 2009, 07:14 AM
Sofia :woohoo:, Margarita :D Elina, Tatiana :woohoo:

tobi
Apr 29th, 2009, 09:25 PM
2nd Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (5) defeated Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) 6-0 6-3

Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Shani BLECHER (ISR) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (6) 7-6(0) 6-3

Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) (8) 6-4 6-4
Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (4) 6-1 6-2

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Yarin BEN AMI (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Maayan MASTEY (ISR) 6-3 6-2

tobi
Apr 30th, 2009, 11:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (5) 6-1 6-4
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1

tobi
May 1st, 2009, 10:35 PM
SF

Or MEIR (ISR) d. Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) 63 60
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 61 62

tobi
May 2nd, 2009, 11:18 PM
Final

Or MEIR (ISR) d. Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 62 75