PDA

View Full Version : Plovdiv Cup,Bulgaria,G4


tobi
Apr 20th, 2009, 04:59 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Stoica Ilinca ROU 16.09.93 16 STO1215525 y 228 DA
2 Haas Patricia AUT 09.09.93 16 HAA1216194 y 505 DA
3 Kostic Natalija SRB 25.07.94 15 KOS1226550 y 556 DA
4 Hribikova Miroslava SVK 28.02.91 18 HRI1178761 y 610 DA
5 Pavlovic Dusanka SRB 13.01.92 17 PAV1227009 y 611 DA
6 Lemmens Elke BEL 27.12.94 15 LEM1221659 y 669 DA
7 Auer Christina AUT 06.05.92 17 AUE1187455 y 686 DA
8 Tsekoura Panoria GRE 31.03.92 17 TSE1204158 y 720 DA
9 Sporea Larisa ROU 11.03.93 16 SPO1211506 y 730 DA
10 Neuwirth Yvonne AUT 04.08.92 17 NEU1216208 y 753 DA
11 Vdovenco Anastasia MDA 20.04.94 15 VDO1223817 y 773 DA
12 Konstantinidou Eleni GRE 21.09.93 16 KON1200142 y 780 DA
13 Czarnik Paulina POL 15.01.94 15 CZA1227756 y 789 DA
14 Eraydin Basak TUR 21.06.94 15 ERA1236607 y 800 DA
15 Mitrovska Aleksandra BUL 13.09.92 17 MIT1179339 y 824 DA
16 Hristova Nikol BUL 23.07.93 16 HRI1210129 y 854 DA
17 Stamatova Julia BUL 04.06.93 16 STA1215796 y 896 DA
18 Slijepcevic Tamara SRB 28.12.92 17 SLI1217422 y 912 DA
19 Bardabush Kseniya UKR 04.06.93 16 BAR1231368 y 938 DA
20 Lepcevska Iva MKD 25.05.92 17 LEP1199141 y 972 DA
21 Rozenberg Karolina RUS 05.06.94 15 ROZ1190717 y 981 DA
22 Moshteva Bistra BUL 28.09.92 17 MOS1193806 y 1009 DA
23 SE
24 SE
25 Tomova Viktoriya BUL 25.02.95 14 TOM1227677 y 1416 WC
26 Botusharova Borislava BUL 28.11.94 15 BOT1225463 y WC
27 Vangelova Ani BUL 14.07.93 16 VAN1215802 y 1242 WC
28 Zhelyazkova Silviya BUL 15.09.92 17 ZHE1179340 y 1454 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

tobi
Apr 20th, 2009, 05:00 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Apr 21st, 2009, 05:58 PM
R1 & R2 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2009, 12:57 AM
Quali Results & Singles Main Draw attached.

theklein
Apr 23rd, 2009, 03:39 AM
Tobi, from which website to you find the draws soo soon

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2009, 10:48 AM
1st Round

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) Vs Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB)

Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-0

Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) (4) 6-0 6-0
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (8) Vs Liana TODOROVA (BUL)
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) Vs Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL)

Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 6-3 6-0
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (3) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Anastasia VDOVINA (RUS) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) (7) 6-2 6-3
Iva LEPCEVSKA (MKD) Vs Iren KOTSEVA (BUL)

Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) Vs Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL)
Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) Vs Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2)

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2009, 10:48 AM
Tobi, from which website to you find the draws soo soon
Mixture of ITF and tournement websites.

For this event ;

http://www.bgtennis.bg/?page=sec&id=27&lng=bg

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2009, 08:27 PM
2nd Round

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) 6-3 6-1

Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (3) defeated Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-1 6-3

hellas719
Apr 23rd, 2009, 09:01 PM
R1:
Eleni Konstantinidou:eek::)
Irini:woohoo:
Eleni Kordolaimi:yeah:
Panoria:tape:

R2:
Eleni Konstantinidou:woohoo:
Irini:sad::hug:
Eleni Kordolaimi:(:hug:

Where can I find the doubles draw?

Louis Cyphre
Apr 24th, 2009, 08:08 AM
Where can I find the doubles draw?

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100105130&Tournament=1100018746

BTW I think that the battle for the title will be between Victoria Tomova and Ilinca Stoica (ROU). I hope Victoria will win her first title at this tournament :devil: We`ll see...

theklein
Apr 24th, 2009, 07:10 PM
GL: Ilinca, Viktoria, Liana, Natalija

tobi
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:46 PM
QF

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) d. Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 64 64
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) d. Maria ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 62 61
Patricia HAAS (AUT) (3) d. Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 63 62
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) d. Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 60 60

SF

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) d. Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) w/o
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) d. Patricia HAAS (AUT) (3) 36 62 63

tobi
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:41 PM
Final

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) (1) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (2) 6-2 6-1

iPatty
Apr 26th, 2009, 09:04 PM
Ilinca :hearts: Second title this year in four finals, so great for just fifteen years old.

Good luck next week in Bulgaria, so close to entering Top100.

Natash.
Apr 29th, 2009, 10:54 PM
Viktoriya. :hug: Nice run to the semis!