PDA

View Full Version : The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2


Hakapeszi
Apr 18th, 2009, 01:01 PM
The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009
21 Apr to 26 Apr 2009
Piestany, Slovak Republic
Grade 2, Clay


Finals 2008

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-2

DOMAGALA (POL) / KIRILLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) / ZANEVSKA (UKR) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5



Entry list 2009

Main Draw

1 Cepelova Jana SVK 29.5.1992 18
2 Susanyi Zsofia HUN 16.2.1992 33
3 Skamlova Chantal SVK 4.9.1993 68
4 Juhaszova Vivien SVK 17.7.1993 78
5 Bulgakova Vaszilisza HUN 25.2.1993 90
6 Miko Zsofia HUN 2.2.1993 120
7 Dinu Cristina ROM 18.1.1993 138
8 Machalkova Dana CZE 7.6.1992 163
9 Jurova Petra SVK 9.9.1992 177
10 Allertova Denisa CZE 7.3.1993 183
11 Honcova Michaela SVK 22.12.1992 187
12 Khromacheva Irina RUS 12.5.1995 192
13 Koprivova Klara CZE 12.3.1992 194
14 Parajova Simona SVK 4.10.1992 232
15 Szavay Blanka HUN 24.10.1993 262
16 Osadchenko Valeria SWE 12.6.1992 295
17 Dinhof Julia AUT 8.6.1994 346
18 Friedsam Anna-Lena GER 1.2.1994 387
19 Kulhova Petra Maria SVK 9.9.1992 391
20 Zatekova Veronika SVK 24.3.1993 397
21 Meszarosova Michaela SVK 2.3.1993 403
22 Zavodska Veronika CZE 9.2.1993 411
23 Butkovska Lucia SVK 5.5.1993 441
24 Platon Racula Elena ROM 11.6.1993 444
25 Konig Pia AUT 14.5.1993 453
26 Schlehoferova Dominika CZE 16.7.1992 466
27 Gunaysu Ekin TUR 20.2.1992 521
28 Malova Viktoria SVK 14.9.1993 536
29 Baranova Katarina SVK 13.4.1992 554
30 Bukta Agnes HUN 29.10.1993 562
31 Makhinko Anna UKR 21.6.1994 572
32 Popluharova Andrea SVK 22.1.1991 667
33 Kuricova Renata SVK 13.6.1993 681
34 Gheorghe Lorena ROM 13.4.1992 760
SE 35 Mendesova Pernila CZE 6.6.1994 799
SE 36 Dinhof Lisa AUT 8.6.1994 964
Q 37
Q 38
Q 39
Q 40
Q 41
Q 42
WC 43 Schmiedlova Karolina SVK 13.9.1994 1849
WC 44 Ostrozlikova Michaela SVK 31.3.1994
WC 45 Stamenkovic Dunja SRB 31.3.1993
WC 46
WC 47 Smitkova Tereza CZE 10.10.1994
WC 48 Bubelova Nina SVK 13.7.1994


Qualification

1 Pochabova Petra SVK 25.3.1993 1213
2 Kubinova Petra CZE 20.12.1993 1480
3 Milinkovicova Danica SVK 18.3.1993 1498
4 Pondusova Karolina SVK 4.5.1993 1543
5 Matouskova Jana CZE 14.7.1993 1692
6 Jankovska Tereza CZE 17.10.1994 1849
7 Novakova Natalie CZE 8.8.1994 1849
8 Petrzalkova Alexandra SVK 24.3.1993
9 Mihalovicova Jana SVK 19.11.1991
10 Masarova Iveta SVK 18.12.1992
11 Valkova Laura SVK 4.9.1993
12 Paluskova Hana SVK 25.11.1993
13 Jaskova Petra SVK 1.7.1992
14 Stankovicova Jana SVK 11.1.1993
15 Kucharova Michala SVK 19.2.1994
16 Ondrusova Zuzana SVK 10.3.1994
17 Sella Francesca ITA 23.3.1994
18 Trousilova Marketa CZE 8.7.1992
19 Dohnalova Klara CZE 15.5.1993
20 Railean Olga MLD 2.5.1992
21 Bessenyeiova Ester SVK 2.6.1994
22 Mrazkova Kristina SVK 19.5.1994
23 Papamichail Despoina GRE 9.2.1993
24 Poletinova Alena CZE 9.10.1994
25 Stachova Stanislava SVK 3.11.1994
26 Jasenakova Michaela SVK 9.6.1993
WC 27 Blahova Natalia SVK
WC 28 Hadnadova Dominika SVK 5.3.1995
WC 29
WC 30
WC 31
WC 32

Hakapeszi
Apr 18th, 2009, 04:56 PM
I can't find any Piestany tennis club picture. :confused:

Is there any on the net?

Juanes, can you help?

Juanes
Apr 20th, 2009, 04:57 PM
I can't find any Piestany tennis club picture. :confused:

Is there any on the net?

Juanes, can you help?

hmmmm... dont know, i think there is not.....

Juanes
Apr 20th, 2009, 04:58 PM
Qualifying draw: http://www.stz.sk/soubory/u18_piestany_1904_2009_qg.pdf

tobi
Apr 20th, 2009, 07:32 PM
Qualifying Results

1st Round

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated () Walkover
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Jana MIHALOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)
Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia BLAHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Jana STANKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Dominika HADNADOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Marketa TROUSILOVA (CZE) defeated Ester BESSENYEIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana ONDRUSOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Jana MIHALOVICOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marketa TROUSILOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Zuzana ONDRUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

tobi
Apr 21st, 2009, 09:31 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v BYE
Andrea Popluharova (SVK) v Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)

Agnes Bukta (HUN) v (Q)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)
(15)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v BYE

(9)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v BYE
Pia Konig (AUT) v (Q)Hana Paluskova (SVK)

Veronika Zatekova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Novakova (CZE)
(8)Petra Jurova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE
(Q)Petra Kubinova (CZE) v (wc)M.Ostrozlikova (SVK)

Veronika Zavodska (CZE) v (wc)Nina Bubelova (SVK)
(14)Blanka Szavay (HUN) v BYE

(11)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v BYE
Viktoria Malova (SVK) v (Q)Jana Matouskova (CZE)

Lucia Butkovska (SVK) v (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
(6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE

(7)Dana Machalkova (CZE) v BYE
(Q)Karolina Pondusova (SVK) v (wc)D.Stamenkovic (SRB)

Lorena Gheorge (ROU) v Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)
(12)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE

(16)Julia Dinhof (AUT) v BYE
Denise Schlehoferova (CZE) v (LL)Zuzana Ondrusova (SVK)

Anna Makhinko (UKR) v (wc)A.Schmiedlova (SVK)
(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v BYE

(5)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE
Anna Friedsam (GER) v Petra Kulhova (SVK)

Katarina Baranova (SVK) v Racula Platon (ROU)
(10)Klara Koprivova (CZE) v BYE

(13)Simonka Parajova (SVK) v BYE
Renata Kuricova (SVK) v Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)

Lisa Dinhof (AUT) v (wc)Laura Valkova (SVK)
(2)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE

Michael Pemulis
Apr 21st, 2009, 10:21 AM
Why isn't Petus Uberalova playing?

Hakapeszi
Apr 21st, 2009, 11:37 AM
Why isn't Petus Uberalova playing?

She was injured and still not recovered fully, I guess.

Juanes
Apr 21st, 2009, 02:32 PM
yeah.... Petra is still injured :(

.... first result: Veronika Zatekova (SVK) def. (Q)Natalie Novakova (CZE) :woohoo:

Michael Pemulis
Apr 21st, 2009, 02:59 PM
yeah.... Petra is still injured :(

.... first result: Veronika Zatekova (SVK) def. (Q)Natalie Novakova (CZE) :woohoo:

Thanks, do u know what kind of injury occurred to petra?

Michael Pemulis
Apr 21st, 2009, 03:01 PM
Irina khromacheva is the player to watch

Thor
Apr 22nd, 2009, 06:09 PM
Juanes, why did Cepelova cancel this tournament? Is she injured?

Juanes
Apr 22nd, 2009, 07:15 PM
Thanks, do u know what kind of injury occurred to petra?


she twisted her ankle in Germany in tournament... so still cant play....

Juanes
Apr 22nd, 2009, 07:17 PM
Juanes, why did Cepelova cancel this tournament? Is she injured?

she is sick and needed medicaments.... it is just G2 tournament.... would be even worse if that happen in Roland Garros week... :lol:

because of that will play Vivien Juhaszova with Khromacheva in doubles..... :wavey:

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2009, 09:55 PM
1st Round

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) BYE
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (15) BYE

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) BYE
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) (8) BYE

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) BYE

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) BYE
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (6) BYE

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (12) BYE

Julia DINHOF (AUT) (16) BYE
Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana ONDRUSOVA (SVK) 6-2
6-4

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) BYE
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (13) BYE
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Laura VALKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (15) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) (6) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (12) 6-2
7-6(8)

Julia DINHOF (AUT) (16) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4)
3-6 6-3 7-6

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-1 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) (10) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (13) 7-5 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Thor
Apr 23rd, 2009, 06:00 AM
she is sick and needed medicaments.... it is just G2 tournament.... would be even worse if that happen in Roland Garros week... :lol:

because of that will play Vivien Juhaszova with Khromacheva in doubles..... :wavey:

okay, thx....sounds like she will be ready for action soon:) I also think that Khromacheva might get far here....all the way maybe;)

Michael Pemulis
Apr 23rd, 2009, 09:08 AM
Susana Luknarova is from Piestany. Right? she's not playing home tournament but entered Salsomaggiore (they're both are G2). It's a bit strange. Is it not?

Juanes
Apr 23rd, 2009, 02:02 PM
Susana Luknarova is from Piestany. Right? she's not playing home tournament but entered Salsomaggiore (they're both are G2). It's a bit strange. Is it not?

maybe, i just think this girl is totally stupid, i dont know if she or her trainer... she should play women tournaments already, she is almost 18... what is she doing there on these junior tournaments? :help:

Juanes
Apr 23rd, 2009, 02:05 PM
some 3rd round results:


Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) :sad:
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) (16)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) :eek: :worship: well done Chantal!

Thor
Apr 23rd, 2009, 02:21 PM
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE):yeah:

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2009, 08:29 PM
3th Round

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (15) 7-5 7-5
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) (8) 6-3 7-5

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-4
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) (16) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

oleada
Apr 23rd, 2009, 08:40 PM
Irina :banana: Her QF is very winnable.

Juanes
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:53 AM
Irina :banana: Her QF is very winnable.

and in doubles is after two 6-2, 6-1 wins with Vivien Juhaszova in semifinal doubles too.... ;)

Cath2004
Apr 24th, 2009, 05:42 PM
and in doubles is after two 6-2, 6-1 wins with Vivien Juhaszova in semifinal doubles too.... ;)

Irina is in the semi-finale in single! http://www.6senstennisacademie.com/academie/en/news.php :bounce:

oleada
Apr 24th, 2009, 07:56 PM
Irina is in the semi-finale in single! http://www.6senstennisacademie.com/academie/en/news.php :bounce:

:banana:

Juanes
Apr 24th, 2009, 08:10 PM
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE)
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14)
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) :sad:

Thor
Apr 25th, 2009, 07:38 AM
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE)
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14)
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) :sad:

SKAMLOVA:sad:

Hakapeszi
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:24 AM
Quarterfinal

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) 6-4 6-3
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) 7-5 6-2
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) Vs Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11)
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) Vs Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5)

Hakapeszi
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:25 AM
Doubles


Semifinal

MIKO (HUN) / SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated JUHASZOVA (SVK) / KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (3) 3-6 6-0 [10-5]
MACHALKOVA (CZE) / SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) defeated HONCOVA (SVK) / JUROVA (SVK) (4) 7-6(6) 4-6 [10-3]

Final

MIKO (HUN) / SUSANYI (HUN) (1) Vs MACHALKOVA (CZE) / SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2)

theklein
Apr 25th, 2009, 12:41 PM
Go Irina :woohoo:

Cath2004
Apr 25th, 2009, 03:39 PM
Go Irina :woohoo:

Irina is in final!!!! Congratulationnnnnnns :bounce::bounce::bounce:

http://www.6senstennisacademie.com/academie/en/news.php

Thor
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:07 PM
Irina is in final!!!! Congratulationnnnnnns :bounce::bounce::bounce:

http://www.6senstennisacademie.com/academie/en/news.php

Well done Irina:)

oleada
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:13 PM
Irina :) Her first final above the G4 level :)

Cath2004
Apr 26th, 2009, 01:14 PM
Irina :) Her first final above the G4 level :)

Title for Irina! She is really impressive for a 1995 player!
http://www.6senstennisacademie.com/academie/en/news.php

Tennis-Chick
Apr 26th, 2009, 02:10 PM
Irina :eek: She's had an amazing start to her junior career :worship:

Thor
Apr 26th, 2009, 02:56 PM
Irina:worship:

Juanes
Apr 26th, 2009, 03:28 PM
expected..... Irina is good tennisplayer... better than more higher seeded players there......i think it is normal ... her ranking was right now low, but it will change soon......

oleada
Apr 26th, 2009, 06:05 PM
Congrats, Irina :worship: Her junior record so far is impressive. What will her ranking be now?

Cath2004
Apr 26th, 2009, 06:35 PM
Congrats, Irina :worship: Her junior record so far is impressive. What will her ranking be now?

Top 100 or just outside top 100 :)

tobi
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:32 PM
Semifinal

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-2 7-5

Hakapeszi
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:47 PM
Doubles Final

MIKO (HUN) / SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated MACHALKOVA (CZE) / SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) 6-2 6-7(2) 10-1

http://www.mtsztenisz.hu/_Images/000004908_p1010601.jpg.jpg_orig.jpg

iPatty
Apr 26th, 2009, 08:58 PM
Irina :yeah:

I am really interested to see her play after reading some reports of her lefty game.

oleada
Apr 26th, 2009, 09:33 PM
Irina :yeah:

I am really interested to see her play after reading some reports of her lefty game.

There is a video of her playing Petra Uberalova in the SF of Les Petits As.
http://www.eng.khromacheva.ru/result/result_11.html