PDA

View Full Version : VIII Campeonatos Internacionales Junior de Tenis de la Comunidad Valenciana,Spain,G2


tobi
Apr 17th, 2009, 11:04 PM
http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/enius100/2009/03/adjuntos_fichero_76499_4830e8b864252ddeg.jpg

Entry List - MD

1 Kania Paula POL 6-nov-92 99 DA KAN1178772
2 Marenko Anna-Arina RUS 2-ene-92 151 DA MAR1191040
3 Torro Flor Maria Teresa ESP 2-may-92 167 DA TOR1150588
4 Gabb Elisha GBR 26-ene-93 194 DA GAB1199736
5 Ren Jessica GRB 24-ago-94 200 DA REN1186517
6 Mironova Daria RUS 09-04-93 205 DA MIR1170727
7 Ren Jennifer GRB 21-ene-93 218 DA REN1169431
8 Papamichail Despina GRE 09-02-93 223 DA PAP1196905
9 Undén Ebba SWE 24-oct-92 288 DA UND1187116
10 Brown Lucy GBR 11-ene-93 301 DA BRO1208904
11 Makovickova Aneska CZE 31-ene-92 315 DA MAK1190916
12 Kovak Nika SLO 22-dic-92 343 DA KOV1199806
13 Fabikova Klara CZE 23-oct-93 347 DA FAB1224843
14 Pavlyuk Khrstyna UKR 4-nov-92 365 DA PAV1221606
15 Forte Carla BRA 11-01-94 379 DA DRA1226788
16 Horne Joanna GBR 7-ene-92 417 DA HOR1200625
17 Filyushina Yana RUS 7-oct-93 418 DA
18 Sala Juste Alejandra ESP 10-ene-92 445 DA SAL1184682
19 Kremen Ilona BLR 18-ene-94 451 DA KRE1225169
20 Gonzalez Melina SUI 5-may-93 484 DA GON1219179
21 Mun Viktoryia BLR 14-dic-94 494 DA MUN1225273
22 Martins Patricia POR 28-06-94 500 DA MAR1060439
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 WC
30 WC
31 WC
32 WC

tobi
Apr 17th, 2009, 11:05 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

Monica_Rules
Apr 18th, 2009, 12:52 PM
Good to see the Rens back on the court.

tobi
Apr 18th, 2009, 09:53 PM
R1 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 20th, 2009, 08:27 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Paula Kania (POL) v (wc)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)
Gabriella Boboc (SWE) v Olga Doroshina (RUS)

Joanna Horne (GBR) v (LL)Anna Velica (SWE)
(7)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) v Alessia Camplone (ITA)

(3)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (wc)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
Ilona Kremen (BLR) v Melina Gonzalez (SUI)

Nika Kovac (SLO) v (Q)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)
(5)Jessica Ren (GBR) v Carla Forte (BRA)

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Viktoria Mun (BLR)
Yana Filyushina (RUS) v (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN)

Ebba Unden (SWE) v Patricia Martins (POR)
(4)Elisha Gabb (GBR) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU)

(8)Lucy Brown (GBR) v Klara Fabikova (CZE)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v (wc)Mona Piller (SUI)

Anastasia Vovk (RUS) v (Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
(2)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Tereza Bartova (CZE)

spiceboy
Apr 20th, 2009, 10:02 PM
The tournament is being held in the tennis academy where Tita Torró (2nd seed) lives and trains. She better win this :cool:

tobi
Apr 21st, 2009, 05:55 PM
Quali Results

2nd Round

Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) (7) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (2) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (5) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) defeated Deborah PAULO-LAMELAS (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (8) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Final Round

Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Ana GOMEZ-ALEMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (2) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) 6-1 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (8) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2009, 01:00 AM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Paula Kania (POL) v (wc)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 60 62
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Gabriella Boboc (SWE) 57 63 63

(LL)Anna Velica (SWE) d. Joanna Horne (GBR) 76(5) 61
(7)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) v Alessia Camplone (ITA) 62 62

(3)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (wc)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 62 60
Ilona Kremen (BLR) v Melina Gonzalez (SUI) 61 60

(Q)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 36 63 Ret.
(5)Jessica Ren (GBR) v Carla Forte (BRA) 61 61

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Viktoria Mun (BLR) 61 63
(Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Yana Filyushina (RUS) 61 63

Patricia Martins (POR) d. Ebba Unden (SWE) 62 76(3)
(wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (4)Elisha Gabb (GBR) 63 61

Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. (8)Lucy Brown (GBR) 57 64 62
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v (wc)Mona Piller (SUI) 62 46 61

(Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 62 60
(2)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Tereza Bartova (CZE) 60 61

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2009, 09:57 PM
2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (3) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-4

spiceboy
Apr 23rd, 2009, 12:09 AM
Tita :help:

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2009, 08:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(4) 6-0
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (3) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) (5) 6-1 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-4 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-3

hellas719
Apr 23rd, 2009, 09:04 PM
Despina:woohoo::bounce:

theklein
Apr 24th, 2009, 07:12 PM
Anna :D

tobi
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:21 PM
SF

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (3) d. Paula KANIA (POL) (1) 06 63 63
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) d. Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 63 06 63

hellas719
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:24 PM
Despina:D

Monica_Rules
Apr 25th, 2009, 10:36 AM
Jess :sad:

tobi
Apr 27th, 2009, 09:58 PM
Final

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (3) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) 6-4 6-2