PDA

View Full Version : Saadia Rees ITF Junior Tournament,Israel,G4


tobi
Apr 18th, 2009, 12:01 AM
Entry List - MD

1 ZIMMERMANN Liat ISR 12/04/1993 X X 291
2 SKRIPNIK Greta ISR 18/11/1991 X X 342
3 ETKIN Anastasia ISR 28/03/1992 X X 406
4 LANKRI Ofri ISR 06/07/1991 X 422
5 YANOVSKAYA Alina RUS 24/12/1992 X X 436
6 GLIMAKOVA Irina RUS 17/06/1993 X X 459
7 DEIGMAN Laura GBR 21/05/1993 X X 584
8 KHAZANIUK Deniz ISR 24/10/1994 X X 648
9 MOR Noy ISR 19/09/1993 X X 719
10 MAYER Or ISR 13/04/1992 X X 908
11 SVINTSOVA Evgeniya RUS 06/05/1995 X X 963
12 PEROVA Anastasia RUS 26/11/1993 X X 1081
13 SLUJITELEVA Yana RUS 19/12/1994 X X 1147
14 MALKIN Mary ISR 08/09/1991 X X 1311
15 TUR Ekaterina ISR 10/12/1993 X X 1336
16 KESTENBOUM Daniel ISR 19/10/1993 X X 1429
17 LAVIAN Rona ISR 29/11/1993 X X 1429
18 BLECHER Shani ISR 03/04/1994 X X 1445
19 BERKOVITZ Amit ISR 20/08/1992 X X 1495
20 ELLA Adi ISR 11/04/1993 X X 1513
21 KORNILOVA Elina RUS 08/03/1993 X X 1550
22 LEVY Lee ISR 03/01/1994 X X 1557
23 SPECIAL EXEMPT
24 SPECIAL EXEMPT
25 WILD CARD
26 WILD CARD
27 WILD CARD
28 WILD CARD
29 QUALIFIER
30 QUALIFIER
31 QUALIFIER
32 QUALIFIER

tobi
Apr 18th, 2009, 12:02 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://images.one.co.il/images/egood/tennis/doc/gsq17.4.09.pdf

tobi
Apr 19th, 2009, 09:48 PM
Quali Results

http://images.one.co.il/images/egood/tennis/doc/gsq18.4.09.pdf

tobi
Apr 19th, 2009, 09:48 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) v Shani Blecher (ISR)
Daniel Kestenboum (ISR) v (Q)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)

Ellina Kornilova (RUS) v Or Meir (ISR)
(6)Laura Deigman (GER) v (wc)Sapir Hayik (ISR)

(3)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v (LL)Liora Krasnopolski (ISR)
Shir Perkis (ISR) v (Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR)

Adi Ella (ISR) v (wc)Natalie Shatokhin (ISR)
(5)Irina Glimakova (RUS) v Rona Lavian (ISR)

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Mary Malkin (ISR)
Tatiana Guskova (RUS) v Dana Nussralla (ISR)

Ekaterina Tour (ISR) v (Q)Elena Maltseva (RUS)
(4)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) v (Q)Sima Sherlin (ISR)

(8)Noy Mor (ISR) v (wc)Danielle Zinn (ISR)
Amit Berkovitz (ISR) v (LL)Daniel Zror (ISR)

Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v (wc)Maayan Mastey (ISR)
(2)Margarita Skripnik (ISR) v Lee Levy (ISR)

tobi
Apr 20th, 2009, 05:57 PM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) v Shani Blecher (ISR) 61 63
(Q)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. Daniel Kestenboum (ISR) 46 63 60

Or Meir (ISR) d. Ellina Kornilova (RUS) 36 75 62
(6)Laura Deigman (GER) v (wc)Sapir Hayik (ISR) 67(3) 61 30 Ret.

(3)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v (LL)Liora Krasnopolski (ISR) 61 63
(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Shir Perkis (ISR) 62 62

Adi Ella (ISR) v (wc)Natalie Shatokhin (ISR) 60 64
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. (5)Irina Glimakova (RUS) 61 63

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Mary Malkin (ISR) 62 63
Tatiana Guskova (RUS) v Dana Nussralla (ISR) 62 60

Ekaterina Tour (ISR) v (Q)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 64 61
(4)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) v (Q)Sima Sherlin (ISR) 63 61

(8)Noy Mor (ISR) v (wc)Danielle Zinn (ISR) 63 61
Amit Berkovitz (ISR) v (LL)Daniel Zror (ISR) 61 60

(wc)Maayan Mastey (ISR) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 61 61
(2)Margarita Skripnik (ISR) v Lee Levy (ISR) 64 61

tobi
Apr 21st, 2009, 06:53 PM
2nd Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) d. Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 61 63
Or MEIR (ISR) d. Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (6) 75 62

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) d. Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 76(3) 63
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) d. Adi ELLA (ISR) 61 62

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) d. Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (7) 75 64
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) d. Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (4) 63 62

Noy MOR (ISR) (8) d. Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) 60 60
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (2) d. Maayan MASTEY (ISR) 75 60

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2009, 09:28 PM
Quarterfinal

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (2) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) (8) 0-6 6-3 7-5

theklein
Apr 24th, 2009, 08:11 PM
Tatiana :D

tobi
Apr 24th, 2009, 10:17 PM
SF

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) d. Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) 64 62
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) d. Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (2) w/o

tobi
Apr 25th, 2009, 10:40 PM
Final

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) d. Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) 63 60