PDA

View Full Version : 27th All Canadian ITF Junior Championships,G5


tobi
Apr 15th, 2009, 10:33 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (1) defeated Britt VOAKLANDER (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) 6-4 6-3

Cheryl KUKKONEN (CAN) defeated Camie BEAULIEU BRUNET (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) defeated Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (13) 6-1 6-0

Carmen SANDOR (CAN) (9) defeated Lexi BRAND (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Victoria SEKELY (CAN) defeated Brittany CHAN (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Daria BUROBINA (CAN) defeated Melissa MCQUEEN (CAN) (7) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (3) defeated Erika VOAKLANDER (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Kathryn KVAS (CAN) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Laurence PELCHAT (CAN) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Sabastiani LEON (MEX) (14) defeated Clara MCADAM (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Marie-Audrey LEBLOND (CAN) defeated Kristina KINARKINA (RUS) (12) 6-3 6-3
Daniela VANKO (CAN) defeated Pamela PARADIS (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Dominica NEMEC (CAN) defeated Alyssa FUENTES (BAR) 6-4 6-1
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (6) defeated Angelica SIDORENKO (CAN) 6-0 6-3

Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) (5) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Stephanie MCLOUGHLIN (CAN) defeated Alexandra GRANGER (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) defeated Evann WASCHUK (CAN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Gyanna MANDIC (CAN) (11) defeated Kennedy SCOTT (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Kristina SANJEVIC (CAN) (16) defeated Lisa ZHAO (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Patricia TAYLOR (CAN) 6-4 6-3

Tina MILLER (USA) defeated Lara BOGDAN (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) defeated Theresa SMITH (USA) (4) 6-1 6-2

Amy HE (CAN) (8) defeated Joan CANNON (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Siyu LI (CAN) defeated Tracy DONG (CAN) 6-1 6-4

Angela SEKELY (CAN) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) defeated Kirsten SCOTT (CAN) (10) 7-5 6-0

Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) defeated Carlotta PORTA (ITA) (15) 6-1 6-1
Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) defeated Roseline DION (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Anastasia BUROBINA (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Nikolette BUDAI (CAN) (2) defeated Marni VENTER (CAN) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

tobi
Apr 16th, 2009, 10:15 PM
2nd Round

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (1) 4-6 7-6(12) 7-6(7)
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) defeated Cheryl KUKKONEN (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Victoria SEKELY (CAN) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) (9) 6-3 6-2
Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Daria BUROBINA (CAN) 7-6(7) 6-0

Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (3) defeated Kathryn KVAS (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Laurence PELCHAT (CAN) defeated Sabastiani LEON (MEX) (14) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Marie-Audrey LEBLOND (CAN) defeated Daniela VANKO (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (6) defeated Dominica NEMEC (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) defeated Stephanie MCLOUGHLIN (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Gyanna MANDIC (CAN) (11) defeated Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Kristina SANJEVIC (CAN) (16) 6-4 6-2
Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) defeated Tina MILLER (USA) 6-0 6-1

Amy HE (CAN) (8) defeated Siyu LI (CAN) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) defeated Angela SEKELY (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Nikolette BUDAI (CAN) (2) 6-2 6-1

tobi
Apr 17th, 2009, 10:55 PM
3th Round

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Evangeline REPIC (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Victoria SEKELY (CAN) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (3) defeated Laurence PELCHAT (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (6) defeated Marie-Audrey LEBLOND (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Gyanna MANDIC (CAN) (11) defeated Ruxandra ANDRIESCU (CAN) 4-6 2-6 7-6(0)
Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 6-3 4-1 Retired

Amy HE (CAN) (8) defeated Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (6) defeated Alexandra DIAMANDI (CAN) (3) 6-2 6-3
Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Gyanna MANDIC (CAN) (11) 6-2 6-2
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Amy HE (CAN) (8) 6-3 6-0

tobi
Apr 20th, 2009, 05:01 PM
Semifinal

Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (6) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) 6-0 6-1

Final

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Hai-Li KONG (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3