PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Nottingham Junior ITF (week 1),G4


tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 01:29 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Mathis Christina AUT 16/06/92 17 Y 251 Main Draw
2 Bayliss Sian GBR 07/02/93 16 Y 375 Main Draw
3 Bowtell Amy IRL 16/09/93 16 Y 393 Main Draw
4 Martin-Merchant Hannah GBR 23/09/93 16 Y 397 Main Draw
5 Batra Ratnika IND 17/07/94 15 Y 409 Main Draw
6 Bianco Megane SUI 16/02/94 15 Y 414 Main Draw
7 Peterson Nicole GBR 03/11/92 17 Y 561 Main Draw
8 Henderson Joanna GBR 25/02/94 15 Y 597 Main Draw
9 Mullins Roisin GBR 10/01/93 16 Y 598 Main Draw
10 Ball Elliessa GBR 16/08/92 17 Y 621 Main Draw
11 Easterbrook Lereesa GBR 06/10/91 18 Y 626 Main Draw
12 Courtnell Jessica GBR 23/04/91 18 Y 653 Main Draw
13 Seaborne Ruth GBR 07/03/93 16 Y 676 Main Draw
14 Chowdhury Manisha GBR 15/08/92 17 Y 718 Main Draw
15 Keens Taro GBR 11/03/93 16 Y 730 Main Draw
16 Sanders Dionne GBR 01/10/92 17 Y 794 Main Draw
17 Madill Emily IRL 25/08/92 17 Y 809 Main Draw
18 Muttiah Amreetha SRI 12/01/92 17 Y 864 Main Draw
19 Bertoia Elena ITA 07/09/93 16 Y 896 Main Draw
20 Townrow Lauren GBR 11/03/91 18 Y 917 Main Draw
21 Sedano Acosta Candelaria ITA 28/02/94 15 Y 1086 Main Draw
22 Bertolaso Marta ITA 15/05/92 17 Y 1099 Main Draw
23 Johnson Hope GBR 09/11/91 18 Y 1165 Main Draw
24 Bastick Georgina GBR 14/04/92 17 Y 1254 Main Draw
25 Madenoglou Christina GRE 15/09/92 17 Y 1314 Main Draw
26 De'Viana-Horne Monaei GBR 24/04/95 14 Y 1334 Main Draw
27 McCulloch Morven GBR 16/02/94 15 Y 1334 Main Draw
28 Merola Sederique BEL 05/01/93 16 Y 1401 Main Draw
29 Fiala Laura SUI 08/01/93 16 Y 1459 Main Draw
30 Hume Hannah GBR 15/08/92 17 Y 1459 Main Draw
31 Oates Laura GBR 11/07/91 18 Y 1459 Main Draw
32 Daly Dena GBR 10/01/93 16 Y 1466 Main Draw
33 Moran Hannah GBR 05/08/93 16 Y 1466 Main Draw
34 Phillips Charlotte GBR 12/01/93 16 Y 1466 Main Draw
35 Stephenson Francesca GBR 23/08/93 16 Y 1466 Main Draw
36 Crawford Liberty GBR 06/10/95 14 Y 1554 Main Draw
37 Morrill Hannah GBR 02/11/91 18 Y 1554 Main Draw
38 Hande Elisha GBR 28/08/92 17 Y 1867 Main Draw
39 Hopkins Alice GBR 11/05/94 15 Y 1867 Main Draw
40 Sharma Ekta GBR 27/10/94 15 Y 1867 Main Draw
41 Gilham Cara GBR 16/04/91 18 Y 13 Main Draw
42 Crawford Cassidy GBR 11/01/93 16 Y 25 Main Draw
43 Nelson Sophie GBR 03/07/93 16 Y 29 Main Draw
44 Lohan Sinead IRL 10/02/95 14 Y Main Draw
45 Pedersen Cathrine Arnholdt DEN 22/07/93 16 Y Main Draw
46 Jager Serina SUI 25/01/94 15 Y Main Draw
47 SE
48 SE
49 Wild Card
50 Wild Card
51 Wild Card
52 Wild Card
53 Wild Card
54 Wild Card
55 Wild Card
56 Wild Card
57 Qualifier
58 Qualifier
59 Qualifier
60 Qualifier
61 Qualifier
62 Qualifier
63 Qualifier
64 Qualifier

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 01:30 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

Tennis-Chick
Apr 11th, 2009, 01:46 PM
Are you sure that's not the Week 2 entry list. Sinead Lohan was supposed to be playing just Week 1 & Susan McRann was on the list for Week 2. ITF entry lists have this as well.

Week 2 Entry List ITF Site (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_40244_original.PDF)

Week 1 Entry List (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_40106_original.PDF)


Anyway good luck to Amy Bowtell & Emily Madill.

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 11:09 PM
Are you sure that's not the Week 2 entry list. Sinead Lohan was supposed to be playing just Week 1 & Susan McRann was on the list for Week 2. ITF entry lists have this as well.
It is possible that I made a mistake since I didnt check them closely and there are two events back to back.

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 11:11 PM
Saturday Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 12th, 2009, 08:13 PM
Quali Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 12th, 2009, 08:14 PM
Singles Main Draw attached.

Tennis-Chick
Apr 13th, 2009, 01:56 PM
Good luck Sinéad Lohan [her first ITF Tournament :hearts:] & Emily Madill :)

tobi
Apr 13th, 2009, 07:01 PM
R1 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:01 PM
R2 Results Attached.

*hingis_forever*
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:13 PM
Alex :D
Lereesa :D (but quit playing juniors!)
Joanna :yeah:
Sam ;)
Caitlin :sad:
Grace :sad:
Monaei :sad:

Xian
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:48 PM
2nd round
(1) Christina Mathis AUT vs Monaei De´viana Horne GBR 63 63:hearts::hearts:
Sophie Nelson GBR d. Emily Southall GBR 75 62
Francesca Stephenson GBR d. Anneka Watts GBR 61 62
Alexandra Clark GBR d. Kyria Dunford GBR 63 61
Laura Fiala SUI d. (4) Hannah Martin-Merchant GBR 46 63 63
(13) Lauren Townrow GBR d. Jennifer Jonah GBR 64 76
Alison van Uytvanck BEL d. (12) Manisha Chowdhury GBR 67 64 63
(7) Lereesa Easterbrook GBR d. Christina Madenoglou GRE 62 61
Nicole Peterson GBR d. Dena Daly GBR 64 63
(9) Jessica Courtnell GBR d. Jane Lavender USA 62 63
Sabrina Bamburac GBR d. Heather McNeill USA 60 61
(3) Megane Bianco SUI d. Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan GBR 63 63
(9) Joanna Henderson GBR d. Charlotte Philipps GBR 26 61 63
(10) Ruth Seaborne GBR d. Elisha Hande GBR 61 63
Laura Oates GBR d. Abbi Melrose GBR 46 63 75
(2) Samantha Vickers GBR d. Caitlin Hindmarsh GBR 62 63

tobi
Apr 15th, 2009, 11:32 PM
3th Round

Christina MATHIS (AUT) (1) d. Sophie NELSON (GBR) 61 63
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) d. Alexandra CLARK (GBR) 63 61

Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) (13) d. Laura FIALA (SUI) 60 76(4)
Lereesa EASTERBROOK (GBR) (5) d. Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 62 64

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) d. Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) (9) 64 46 64
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (3) d. Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 62 63

Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) d. Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) (10) 63 64
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) d. Laura OATES (GBR) 61 62

hellas719
Apr 16th, 2009, 04:14 AM
2nd round
(1) Christina Mathis AUT vs Monaei De´viana Horne GBR 63 63:hearts::hearts:
Sophie Nelson GBR d. Emily Southall GBR 75 62
Francesca Stephenson GBR d. Anneka Watts GBR 61 62
Alexandra Clark GBR d. Kyria Dunford GBR 63 61
Laura Fiala SUI d. (4) Hannah Martin-Merchant GBR 46 63 63
(13) Lauren Townrow GBR d. Jennifer Jonah GBR 64 76
Alison van Uytvanck BEL d. (12) Manisha Chowdhury GBR 67 64 63
(7) Lereesa Easterbrook GBR d. Christina Madenoglou GRE 62 61
Nicole Peterson GBR d. Dena Daly GBR 64 63
(9) Jessica Courtnell GBR d. Jane Lavender USA 62 63
Sabrina Bamburac GBR d. Heather McNeill USA 60 61
(3) Megane Bianco SUI d. Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan GBR 63 63
(9) Joanna Henderson GBR d. Charlotte Philipps GBR 26 61 63
(10) Ruth Seaborne GBR d. Elisha Hande GBR 61 63
Laura Oates GBR d. Abbi Melrose GBR 46 63 75
(2) Samantha Vickers GBR d. Caitlin Hindmarsh GBR 62 63

:sad:

tobi
Apr 16th, 2009, 11:13 PM
Quarterfinal

Christina MATHIS (AUT) (1) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Lereesa EASTERBROOK (GBR) (5) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) (13) 6-2 6-1
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (3) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) 6-3 6-3

*hingis_forever*
Apr 16th, 2009, 11:26 PM
Lereesa :D
Sam ;)
Joanna :hug:

tobi
Apr 17th, 2009, 11:51 PM
Semifinal

Christina MATHIS (AUT) (1) defeated Lereesa EASTERBROOK (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-1

Monica_Rules
Apr 18th, 2009, 01:50 PM
Win it Sam

tobi
Apr 18th, 2009, 10:39 PM
Final

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) d. Christina MATHIS (AUT) (1) 76(3) 60