PDA

View Full Version : VII Open ITF Junior Pilar De La Horadada,Spain,G3


tobi
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:21 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Kania Paula POL 6-nov-92 99 DA KAN1178772
2 Marenko Anna-Arina RUS 2-ene-92 151 DA MAR1191040
3 Torro Flor Maria Teresa ESP 2-may-92 167 DA TOR1150588
4 Gabb Elisha GBR 26-ene-93 194 DA GAB1199736
5 Ren Jessica GRB 24-ago-94 200 DA REN1186517
6 Mironova Daria RUS 09-04-93 205 DA MIR1170727
7 Ren Jennifer GRB 21-ene-93 218 DA REN1169431
8 Papamichail Despina GRE 09-02-93 223 DA PAP1196905
9 Undén Ebba SWE 24-oct-92 288 DA UND1187116
10 Brown Lucy GBR 11-ene-93 301 DA BRO1208904
11 Makovickova Aneska CZE 31-ene-92 315 DA MAK1190916
12 Kovak Nika SLO 22-dic-92 343 DA KOV1199806
13 Fabikova Klara CZE 23-oct-93 347 DA FAB1224843
14 Pavlyuk Khrstyna UKR 4-nov-92 365 DA PAV1221606
15 Forte Carla BRA 11-01-94 379 DA DRA1226788
16 Horne Joanna GBR 7-ene-92 417 DA HOR1200625
17 Filyushina Yana RUS 7-oct-93 418 DA
18 Yanovskaya Alina RUS 24-dic-92 427 DA
19 Sala Juste Alejandra ESP 10-ene-92 445 DA SAL1184682
20 Kremen Ilona BLR 18-ene-94 451 DA KRE1225169
21 Garcia Caroline FRA 16-oct-93 467 DA GAR1207605
22 Gonzalez Melina SUI 5-may-93 484 DA GON1219179
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 WC
30 WC
31 WC
32 WC

tobi
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:22 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://www.pilardelahoradada.org/contenidos/cth/20090410_25.pdf

tobi
Apr 13th, 2009, 07:10 PM
Quali Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 13th, 2009, 07:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Paula Kania (POL) v Melina Gonzalez (SUI)
Aimee Gibson (GBR) v (wc)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)

Joanna Horna (GBR) v (Q)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
(5)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) v Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Lucy Brown (GBR) v Barbara Luz (POR)
(Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v (wc)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)

Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU)
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) v (LL)L.Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)

(6)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) v Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL)
Patricia Martins (POR) v (wc)Kana Daniel (JPN)

Tereza Bartova (CZE) v (Q)P.Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
(3)Elisha Gabb (GBR) v Vanda Lukacs (HUN)

(8)Sian Bayliss (GBR) v (Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA)
Deborah Danz (GER) v Daneika Borthwick (GBR)

Viktoria Mun (BLR) v Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)
(2)Anna-Arina Marenko (RUS) v (LL)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 14th, 2009, 04:41 AM
Go Matilda

Iceland
Apr 14th, 2009, 07:39 PM
Caroline & Charlène into 2nd round :yeah:.

paul_masterton
Apr 14th, 2009, 07:55 PM
Sian :rolleyes:

tobi
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:05 PM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Paula Kania (POL) v Melina Gonzalez (SUI) 62 64
(wc)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 26 76(0) 62

Joanna Horna (GBR) v (Q)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
(5)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) v Ilona Kremen (BLR)

(4)Lucy Brown (GBR) v Barbara Luz (POR)
(Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v (wc)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)

(wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 61 61
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) v (LL)L.Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 61 61

(6)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) v Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL)
Patricia Martins (POR) v (wc)Kana Daniel (JPN)

Tereza Bartova (CZE) v (Q)P.Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
(3)Elisha Gabb (GBR) v Vanda Lukacs (HUN)

(Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (8)Sian Bayliss (GBR) 61 60
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Deborah Danz (GER) 64 75

Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) d. Viktoria Mun (BLR) 63 63
(2)Anna-Arina Marenko (RUS) v (LL)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 62 60

*hingis_forever*
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:10 PM
Daneika :yeah:
Sian :o

tobi
Apr 15th, 2009, 11:38 PM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Paula Kania (POL) v Melina Gonzalez (SUI) 62 64
(wc)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 26 76(0) 62

(Q)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. Joanna Horna (GBR) 62 36 63
(5)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) v Ilona Kremen (BLR) 46 64 61

(4)Lucy Brown (GBR) v Barbara Luz (POR) 64 62
(Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v (wc)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 64 60

(wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 61 61
(7)Caroline Garcia (FRA) v (LL)L.Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) 61 61

(6)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) v Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL) 62 26 64
Patricia Martins (POR) v (wc)Kana Daniel (JPN) 75 36 76(0)

(Q)P.Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. Tereza Bartova (CZE) 62 63
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (3)Elisha Gabb (GBR) 75 75

(Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (8)Sian Bayliss (GBR) 61 60
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Deborah Danz (GER) 64 75

Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) d. Viktoria Mun (BLR) 63 63
(2)Anna-Arina Marenko (RUS) v (LL)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 62 60

hellas719
Apr 16th, 2009, 04:19 AM
Irini:clap2:

tobi
Apr 16th, 2009, 11:14 PM
2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-3

Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (7) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (6) 6-3 7-6(3)
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) defeated Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2

tobi
Apr 17th, 2009, 11:54 PM
Quarterfinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) d. Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 62 62
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (7) d. Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) 64 63
Patricia MARTINS (POR) d. Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 64 60
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) d. Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 64 61

Monica_Rules
Apr 18th, 2009, 01:48 PM
Brits:o

The 1993 possey was quite promising, now not so much

tobi
Apr 18th, 2009, 10:41 PM
SF

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) d. Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (7) 64 63
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) d. Patricia MARTINS (POR) 63 60

tobi
Apr 19th, 2009, 09:37 PM
Final

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (2) d. Paula KANIA (POL) (1) 67(6) 62 64