PDA

View Full Version : Mostar Open ITF 18&under, BiH, G5 (April 20)


SAhero
Apr 10th, 2009, 08:52 AM
ACCEPTANCE LIST

GIRLS MAIN DRAW
1 Andrea Blažević CRO 21.02.92. 17 284
2 Nika Kovač SLO 22.12.92. 17 343
3 Katja Milas CRO 29.06.93. 16 517
4 Rajna Janković SRB 03.09.91. 18 420
5 Daša Orlič SLO 06.10.92. 17 580
6 Ksenia Khatsey RUS 08.02.94. 15 612
7 Dora Hegeduš HUN 14.10.92. 17 712
8 Radojković IsidoraSRB 12.01.94. 15 668
9 Radka Bastarova CZE 18.01.92. 17 779
10 Sončka JazbinšekSLO 06.04.93. 16 802
11 Wanyi Sweeting AUS 08.10.93. 16 879
12 Tjaša Šrimpf SLO 29.07.94. 15 887
13 Anita Husarić BIH 27.06.94. 15 915
14 Kamila PavelkovaCZE 29.03.94. 15 942
15 Denise Konig GER 09.05.93. 16 966
16 Katarina PavlovićSRB 26.04.94. 15 989
17 Michaela FrlickaGER 20.12.92. 17 1014
18 Elena Bertoia ITA 07.09.93. 16 1090
19 Tajda BestijaničSLO 21.03.91. 18 1133
20 Rebeca Mitrea ROU 15.03.92. 17 1154
21 Jovana Jakšić SRB 30.09.93. 16 1165
22 Dora Lovrić CRO 06.10.91. 18 1178
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 Tijana Vrhovec BIH 18.02.94. 15 Main WC
30 Tijana Rotim CRO 05.02.94. 15 Main WC
31 Tea Ivanović BEL 19.11.93. 16 Main WC
32 WC Main WC

SAhero
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:05 AM
ACCEPTANCE LIST

QUALIFYING

1 Ivana Ljubić CRO 11.09.94. 15 1203 QA
2 Bernarda Pera CRO 03.12.94. 15 1242 QA
3 Reka Muller HUN 23.06.94. 15 1242 QA
4 Maša Šmic SLO 18.08.93. 16 1282 QA
5 Neja Sotošek SLO 08.03.93. 16 1323 QA
6 Danijela Tomić SRB 26.02.91. 18 1390 QA
7 Nina Barudžić SRB 01.03.92. 17 1498 QA
8 Valentina RusakovaRUS 25.02.94. 15 1498 QA
9 Sara Tufekčić CRO 03.09.92. 17 1543 QA
10 Sabrina Aljukić BIH 06.05.92. 17 1543 QA
11 Anita Kosmač SLO 17.12.92. 17 1849 QA
12 Hristina DishkovaBUL 11.11.93. 16 1849 QA
13 Jovana Karac SRB 11.06.92. 17 1923 QA
14 Milica HadžitanovićSRB 21.03.92. 17 1923 QA
15 Dinka Luinović BIH 09.05.92. 17 - QA
16 Ilaria Popović BIH 12.04.92. 17 - QA
17 Ivana Filipi CRO 17.06.92. 17 50 QA
18 Zorka Labović MNE 27.09.94. 15 - QA
19 Milica Pavlović SRB 31.03.94. 15 - QA
20 Sanne Louwers NED 13.02.93. 16 - QA
21 Hana Umek SLO 05.03.93. 16 - QA
22 Ivana Vuković CRO 18.05.93. 16 53 QA
23 Angela Dishkova BUL 13.05.92. 17 - QA
24 Konstantina AdamiGRE 16.08.94. 15 - QA
25 Anja Ćosović CRO 15.06.94. 15 - QA
26 Dimitra StavrianakouGRE 01.04.94. 15 - QA
27 WC Qual WC
28 WC Qual WC
29 WC Qual WC
30 WC Qual WC
31 WC Qual WC
32 WC Qual WC

ALTERNATE
1 Helena Klun CRO 09.02.94. 15 Y
2 Yasemin Cetinel TUR 06.07.93. 16 Y
3 Neda Koprčina CRO 22.12.94. 15 Y
4 Christina LaskaridouGRE 07.03.93. 16 Y
5 Diana Durlinova CZE 29.11.93. 16 Y
6 Andrea Pavlović SRB 03.05.93. 16 Y
7 Eva Rihtarić SLO 24.07.94. 15 Y
8 Iva Mekovec CRO 22.02.95. 14 Y
9 Tamara Stanić MNE 03.07.92. 17 Y
10 Ana Vukelja CRO 14.08.95. 14 Y
11 Ruxandra Ababii ROU 25.01.93. 16 Y
12 Vanja Bogetić MNE 31.05.93. 16 Y
13 Gorana Bašić CRO 01.01.93. 16 Y
14 Stefana Andrei ROU 22.10.93. 16 Y
15 Gabriela PantuckovaCZE 10.02.95. 14 Y
16 Anett Ketyi HUN 20.08.92. 17 Y
17 Natalia SiedliskaPOL 09.12.95. 14 Y
18 Nevy Jogi-Singh USA 28.08.92. 17 LE
19 Hana Babić CRO 25.04.93. 16 Y
20
21
22
23
24

SAhero
Apr 11th, 2009, 10:06 AM
Shame in TK Mostar
Wildcards against bh. player!

WCMD
Tijana Vrhovac (BiH):confused:
Tijana Rotim (CRO):devil:
Tea Ivanović (BEL):devil:
???

WCQ
Sara Pilić (ITA):devil::devil:
Nina Nagode (SLO):devil:
Hana Babić (CRO):devil::devil:
???
???
???

SAhero
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:00 PM
:fiery:is boy?

18 Nevy Jogi-Singh USA 28.08.92. 17 LE :help:

tobi
Apr 19th, 2009, 08:43 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

SAhero
Apr 19th, 2009, 08:54 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

1st round

1) Nicole Kaluzik (GER) bye
Neda Koprčina (CRO) bye
Hana Umek (SLO) bye
Sanne Louwers (NED) bye
(2) Dinka Lujinović (BiH) bye
Anja Ćosović (CRO) – Tamara Stanić (MNE)
Konstantina Adami (GRE) bye
Andrea Pavlović (SRB) bye
(3) Nina Nagode (SLO) bye
Ivana Filipi (CRO) – Sara Pilić (ITA)
Zorka Labović (MNE) bye
Helena Klun (CRO) bye
(4) Milica Hadžitanović (SRB) bye
Ilaria Popović (BiH) – Hana Babić (CRO)
Ivana Vuković (CRO) bye
(5) Jovana Karac (SRB) bye

SAhero
Apr 20th, 2009, 03:13 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

1st round

Anja Ćosović (CRO) – Tamara Stanić (MNE) 6:0 6:2
Ivana Filipi (CRO) – Sara Pilić (ITA) 4:6 6:0 6:4
Hana Babić (CRO) - Ilaria Popović (BiH) 6:3 6:2

SAhero
Apr 21st, 2009, 03:56 PM
rain, rain, rain...

Q - 2nd Round

Neda Koprčina (CRO) def. (1) Nicole Kaluzik (GER) :confused:

SAhero
Apr 21st, 2009, 07:03 PM
Q - 2nd Round

Neda Koprčina (CRO) - (1)Nicole Kaluzik (GER) 6:1 6:2
Hana Umek (SLO) - Sanne Louwers (NED) 6:3 6:4
Anja Ćosović (CRO) - (2) Dinka Lujinović (BiH) 6:2 6:1 :devil:
Konstantina Adami (GRE) - Andrea Pavlović (SRB) 6:7(1) ret. :tape:
(3) Nina Nagode (SLO) - Ivana Filipi (CRO) 6:1 6:1

SAhero
Apr 22nd, 2009, 07:14 AM
Q - 2nd Round

Neda Koprčina (CRO) - (1) Nicole Kaluzik (GER) 6:1 6:2
Hana Umek (SLO) - Sanne Louwers (NED) 6:3 6:4
Anja Ćosović (CRO) - (2) Dinka Lujinović (BiH) 6:2 6:1
Konstantina Adami (GRE) - Andrea Pavlović (SRB) 6:7(1) ret.
(3) Nina Nagode (SLO) - Ivana Filipi (CRO) 6:1 6:1
Zorka Labović (MNE) - Helena Klun (CRO) 6:1 4:6 7:6(5)
(4) Milica Hadžitanović (SRB) - Hana Babić (CRO) 6:4 6:0
Ivana Vuković (CRO) - (5) Jovana Karac (SRB) 5:7 6:4 6:3

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2009, 10:12 AM
Singles Main Draw

Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) Vs Q/LL
Radka BASTAROVA (CZE) Vs Q/LL

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) Vs Dora LOVRIC (CRO)
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) Vs Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5)

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (3) Vs Tijana ROTIM (CRO)
Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) Vs Q/LL

Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) Vs Q/LL
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (7) Vs Q/LL

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) Vs Q/LL
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) Vs Reka MULLER (HUN)

Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) Vs Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB)
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) Vs Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (4)

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (8) Vs Masa SMIC (SLO)
Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) Vs Tijana VRHOVAC (BIH)

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) Vs Q/LL
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) Vs Katja MILAS (CRO) (2)

SAhero
Apr 22nd, 2009, 03:31 PM
QUALIFYING
Final Round

Neda Koprčina (CRO) - Hana Umek (SLO) 3:6 7:5 6:3
Anja Ćosović (CRO) - Konstantina Adami (GRE) 6:1 6:3
(3) Nina Nagode (SLO) - Zorka Labović (MNE) 7:5 3:6 6:2 :eek:
(4) Milica Hadžitanović (SRB) - Ivana Vuković (CRO) 7:5 6:2

SAhero
Apr 22nd, 2009, 06:00 PM
Main drew
Round 1

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) - Dora LOVRIĆ (CRO) 6:4 6:2
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN, 5) - Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) 6:3 6:2
Dasa ORLIC (SLO, 3) - Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6:1 6:2
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) - Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS, 4) 6:3 2:6 6:3 :confused:

SAhero
Apr 22nd, 2009, 09:31 PM
Main drew
Round 1

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) - Dora LOVRIĆ (CRO) 6:4 6:2
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN, 5) - Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) 6:3 6:2
Dasa ORLIC (SLO, 3) - Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6:1 6:2
Reka MULLER (HUN) - Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6:2 6:2
Sabrina ALJUKIĆ (BiH) - Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6:0 1:0 ret. :)
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) - Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS, 4) 6:3 2:6 6:3
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE, 8) - Maša SMIC (SLO) 6:4 6:1
Neja SOTOŠEK (SLO) Vs Tijana VRHOVAC (BiH) 6:0 6:2 :fiery:
Katja MILAS (CRO, 2) - Danijela TOMIĆ (SRB) 6:1 6:4

SAhero
Apr 23rd, 2009, 07:04 PM
Sabrina Aljukić (bih) :dog:
Anita Husarić (bih) :baby:

SAhero
Apr 24th, 2009, 02:16 PM
Anita Husarić (bih) WIN :inlove:

Sabrina Aljukić (bih) lost :crying2:

tobi
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:47 PM
1st Round

Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Anja COSOVIC (CRO) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Radka BASTAROVA (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-1

Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5) defeated Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (3) defeated Tijana ROTIM (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (7) defeated Hana UMEK (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
Reka MULLER (HUN) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-2 6-2

Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) defeated Tijana VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Katja MILAS (CRO) (2) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 6-1
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5) defeated Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (3) defeated Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (7) defeated Nina BARUDZIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Sabrina ALJUKIC (BIH) 7-5 6-1

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Katja MILAS (CRO) (2) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 7-5

tobi
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:41 PM
Quarterfinal

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) (5) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (7) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (3) 6-0 6-3
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-1 Retired
Katja MILAS (CRO) (2) defeated Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (7) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (2) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Final

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (7) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) 6-3 7-5

SAhero
Apr 27th, 2009, 10:16 PM
:hearts: Bravo Anita HUSARIĆ (BiH) :kiss: