PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Torhout & Monzón - Second Round | Vote Now!


Andiyan
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:52 PM
PYW ITF Torhout & Monzón

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1388/624248172_b3ec99c326.jpg?v=0
http://sergiogarcia.nireblog.com/blogs/sergiogarcia/files/ciudad_general11.jpg

Welcome to Torhout in Belgium and Monzón, Spain! In the week which top players are playing in the clays events in Ponte Vedra Beach and Marbella, some Top ITF Players decided to play in the 2 ITFs hard courts events we have this week. At the Indoors of the biggest ITF we have had so far this year in Torhout we have impressive field. Dechy, Pin, Görges, Sprem, Krajicek, Keothavong, O'Brien and Arvidsson are just some of the big names we have. All must watch out from the home favorites: Wickmayer, Flipkens and last year's runner up Hendler. At the Outdoors hard courts in Monzón we have ITF world #1 and #2 Malek and Dentoni respectively. Join them are names like Baltacha, Date-Krumm, Vakulenko, Vögele and Mamic. Who will achieve the trophies? You will decide!
Vote now as the tournaments kick off!!

Ranking Points Torhout:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 150
F - 110
SF - 80
QF - 40
R16 - 20
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Monzón:
ITF 75K (32, $75,000):
W - 110
F - 78
SF - 50
QF - 30
R16 - 14
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Torhout:
2008: Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [4] | 4-6 5-7

Monzón:
2008: Severine Brémond FRA beat Maret Ani EST [8] | 6-4 6-3
2007: Maria-Emilia Salerni ARG beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 7-6 5-7 7-5


PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina)

Torhout:

005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
007. Julia Görges GER
010. Nathalie Dechy FRA
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Anne Keothavong GBR
016. Karolina Sprem CRO
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
033. Yulia Fedossova FRA

Monzón:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA
006. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
013. Stefanie Vögele SUI
037. Elena Baltacha GBR
058. Sanda Mamic CRO
065. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
098. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

The Favourites:

Torhout:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160363.jpg

First Quarter: Camille Pin FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg

Second Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311578.jpg

Third Quarter: Michaella Krajicek NED

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [6]

Monzón:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

First Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Second Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [1]

OUT OF COMPETITION!

Third Quarter: Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR

Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] vs Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6] vs Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] vs Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6] vs Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR vs Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] vs Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] vs Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Andiyan
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:54 PM
Torhout
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

*Jean*
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:54 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Elwin.
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:58 PM
Torhout | Second Round:
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:
Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Meelis
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:00 PM
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

-------------------------

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

tucker1989
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:31 PM
Torhout

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Hele.
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:46 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Andreas
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:49 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Joe.
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:56 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Drimal
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:59 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

prima donna
Apr 9th, 2009, 08:11 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

tennismaster8820
Apr 9th, 2009, 08:49 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Bероника
Apr 9th, 2009, 09:19 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Uranus
Apr 9th, 2009, 09:30 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Ellery
Apr 9th, 2009, 09:38 PM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Michael!
Apr 9th, 2009, 09:49 PM
Torhout | Second Round:
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Dexter
Apr 9th, 2009, 10:11 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamić CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Kirill_M
Apr 10th, 2009, 01:09 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

tucker1989
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:19 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] | 6-4 3-4
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] lost to Camille Pin FRA | 3-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] | 6-7 3-1
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 5-7 3-2

Michaella Krajicek NED vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-3 0-6 1-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 1-3
Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Julia Görges GER [2] | 6-1 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 2-5

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] vs Naomi Cavaday GBR | 6-3 5-3
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 0-6
Sanda Mamic CRO [6] beat Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 6-2 6-0
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 4-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Aniko Kapros HUN | 6-3 3-5
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] vs Neuza Silva POR | 3-6 3-5
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] vs Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 1-3
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 0-6 3-6

Hurley
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:44 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
-----------------------------------------
Elena Baltacha GBR [5]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR

hellas719
Apr 10th, 2009, 04:23 AM
Kloesel
Dechy
Flipkens
Krajicek
O'Brien
Keothavong

Kapros
Vakulenko

Solitaire
Apr 10th, 2009, 04:31 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Monzón | Second Round:

Aniko Kapros HUN
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]

zveeen
Apr 10th, 2009, 08:16 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Bart
Apr 10th, 2009, 08:25 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR

James
Apr 10th, 2009, 08:31 AM
Torhout:

Tanasugarn
Hlavackova
Hendler

Arvidsson
Keothavong

Monzon:

Baltacha

Kapros
Silva
Ondraskova

Andreas
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:09 AM
Solitaire and James, you both need to vote for all matches in progress :)

JujulCactus
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:27 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Yarden
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:36 AM
Kloesel
Dechy
Flipkens
Krajicek
O'Brien
Fedossova

Baltacha
Kapros
Dulgheru
Ondraskova

James
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:49 AM
Krajicek

I seem to have forgotten that one earlier.

stefi62
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:53 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

James
Apr 10th, 2009, 09:56 AM
Solitaire and James, you both need to vote for all matches in progress :)

It was a mistake. I tend to do that. I trust the votes will be counted regularly, now that the omission was corrected.

Effy
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:48 AM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Emiel Goelen
Apr 10th, 2009, 12:47 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Stancho123
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:25 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Poiree
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:25 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]
Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

serenus_2k8
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:41 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Yarden
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:42 PM
Torhout | Second Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] lost to Camille Pin FRA | 3-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] | 6-7 6-1 5-5
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 5-7 5-7

Michaella Krajicek NED beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-3 0-6 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 2-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Julia Görges GER [2] | 6-1 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 3-6

Monzón | Second Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] beat Naomi Cavaday GBR | 6-3 6-3
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 0-6
Sanda Mamic CRO [6] beat Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 6-2 6-0
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 4-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 6-3 3-6 1-6
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 3-6 3-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 1-6
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 0-6 3-6

SVK
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:46 PM
Dechy

carlasuarezfan
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:48 PM
Dechy

Ballbasher
Apr 11th, 2009, 10:48 AM
Torhout | Second Round:
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] lost to Camille Pin FRA | 3-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] | 6-7 6-1 7-5
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 5-7 5-7

Michaella Krajicek NED beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-3 0-6 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 2-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Julia Görges GER [2] | 6-1 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 3-6

Monzón | Second Round:
Elena Baltacha GBR [5] beat Naomi Cavaday GBR | 6-3 6-3
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 0-6
Sanda Mamic CRO [6] beat Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 6-2 6-0
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 4-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 6-3 3-6 1-6
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 3-6 3-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 1-6
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 0-6 3-6