PDA

View Full Version : Malta U18 ITF Junior Tournament,G4


tobi
Apr 8th, 2009, 09:44 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) BYE
Hannah MORRILL (GBR) defeated Klara SITAROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Emelia BOX (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (15) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (12) BYE
Safiyyah AZEEZ (GBR) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-0

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) BYE

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (3) BYE
Brenda GALEA (MLT) defeated Denise KASCHE (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Jenny LUNDE (NOR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (14) BYE

Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) (11) BYE
Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Pia KONIG (AUT) (5) BYE

Sabrina STEWART (GBR) (7) BYE
Ekta SHARMA (GBR) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-3 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) (9) BYE

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (16) BYE
Alice HOPKINS (GBR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-0 6-2

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Susannah MIFSUD (MLT) 6-0 6-0
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) BYE

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (6) BYE
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) (10) BYE

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (13) BYE
Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) defeated Rebecca Nathalie FALTUSZ (GER) 6-2 6-2

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) defeated Kaja FUNNEMARK (NOR) 6-1 6-4
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (15) 6-2 7-5

Safiyyah AZEEZ (GBR) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (12) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (3) defeated Brenda GALEA (MLT) 6-1 6-0
Jenny LUNDE (NOR) defeated Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (14) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) defeated Chrissie HOOLAHAN (GBR) (11) 6-1 6-2
Pia KONIG (AUT) (5) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Sabrina STEWART (GBR) (7) defeated Ekta SHARMA (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) (9) 6-1 6-3

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (16) defeated Alice HOPKINS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) (10) 6-2 6-3

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 7-5 6-0

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 12:25 PM
3th Round

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) d. Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 76(5) 63
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) d. Safiyyah AZEEZ (GBR) 61 62

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (3) d. Jenny LUNDE (NOR) 60 62
Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) d. Pia KONIG (AUT) (5) 62 46 63

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) d. Sabrina STEWART (GBR) (7) 63 61
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) d. Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) (16) 64 75

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) d. Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 63 75
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (13) d. Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) 63 76(3)

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 10:02 PM
QF

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) d. Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) (8) 64 63
Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) d. Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (3) 75 63
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) d. Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 36 64 62
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) (13) 64 76(5)

SF

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) d. Caitlin Paige HINDMARSH (GBR) 62 64
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) d. Megane BIANCO (SUI) (4) 76(9) 64

Final

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (1) d. Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 62 60

wales1994
Apr 13th, 2009, 03:20 PM
Unlucky Safiyyah :D :) do Wales proud this year and you Sian ;)