PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Torhout & Monzón - First Round | Vote Now!


Yarden
Apr 8th, 2009, 12:55 PM
PYW ITF Torhout & Monzón

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1388/624248172_b3ec99c326.jpg?v=0
http://sergiogarcia.nireblog.com/blogs/sergiogarcia/files/ciudad_general11.jpg

Welcome to Torhout in Belgium and Monzón, Spain! In the week which top players are playing in the clays events in Ponte Vedra Beach and Marbella, some Top ITF Players decided to play in the 2 ITFs hard courts events we have this week. At the Indoors of the biggest ITF we have had so far this year in Torhout we have impressive field. Dechy, Pin, Görges, Sprem, Krajicek, Keothavong, O'Brien and Arvidsson are just some of the big names we have. All must watch out from the home favorites: Wickmayer, Flipkens and last year's runner up Hendler. At the Outdoors hard courts in Monzón we have ITF world #1 and #2 Malek and Dentoni respectively. Join them are names like Baltacha, Date-Krumm, Vakulenko, Vögele and Mamic. Who will achieve the trophies? You will decide!
Vote now as the tournaments kick off!!

Ranking Points Torhout:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 150
F - 110
SF - 80
QF - 40
R16 - 20
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Monzón:
ITF 75K (32, $75,000):
W - 110
F - 78
SF - 50
QF - 30
R16 - 14
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Torhout:
2008: Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [4] | 4-6 5-7

Monzón:
2008: Severine Brémond FRA beat Maret Ani EST [8] | 6-4 6-3
2007: Maria-Emilia Salerni ARG beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 7-6 5-7 7-5


PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina)

Torhout:

005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
007. Julia Görges GER
010. Nathalie Dechy FRA
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Anne Keothavong GBR
016. Karolina Sprem CRO
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
033. Yulia Fedossova FRA

Monzón:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA
006. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
013. Stefanie Vögele SUI
037. Elena Baltacha GBR
058. Sanda Mamic CRO
065. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
098. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

The Favourites:

Torhout:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160363.jpg

First Quarter: Camille Pin FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg

Second Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311578.jpg

Third Quarter: Michaella Krajicek NED

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [6]

Monzón:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

First Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Second Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30470.jpg

Third Quarter: Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR

Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] vs Kathrin Wörle GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR] vs Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs Kristina Barrois GER

Karolina Sprem CRO [6] vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Julia Görges GER [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] vs Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] vs Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Alberta Brianti ITA vs Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q] vs Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP vs Georgie Stoop GBR
Simona Halep ROU [Q] vs Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN vs Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC] vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR vs Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC] vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Yarden
Apr 8th, 2009, 12:59 PM
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

-----------------

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Andreas
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:00 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Effy
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:02 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Kathrin Wörle GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Alberta Brianti ITA
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Meelis
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:05 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

Bart
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:08 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR A
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

James
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:18 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Kristina Barrois GER

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

*Jean*
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:21 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Elwin.
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:23 PM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Sexysova
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:53 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Urszula Radwanska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Göerges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Ellery
Apr 8th, 2009, 01:58 PM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]


Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Jose.
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:07 PM
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

------------------------------------------------------------

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Hele.
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:09 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Kristina Barrois GER

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Solitaire
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:15 PM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Urszula Radwanska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]


Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Kirill_M
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:17 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

Dexter
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:18 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Urszula Radwańska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ana Vrljić CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamić CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

#kArLoS#
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:41 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

daniela86
Apr 8th, 2009, 02:59 PM
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
AElora Dabija ROU [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Uranus
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:04 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Youlia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

Elisse
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:17 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Kathrin Wörle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Kristina Barrois GER

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

Duramont
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:18 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Kristina Barrois GER

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Ceze
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:21 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Kristina Barrois GER

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Bероника
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:23 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Kai
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:42 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC]
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2009, 04:01 PM
Torhout

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Michaella Krajicek NED
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Karolina Sprem CRO [6]
Julia Görges GER [2]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3]

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

Yarden
Apr 8th, 2009, 04:04 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 7-5 3-6 1-2
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-0 6-4
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-3
Camille Pin FRA beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] beat Kathrin Wörle GER | 6-4 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR] lost to Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-7 6-1 2-2

Michaella Krajicek NED beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 3-6 6-0
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-7 6-5 SP!
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-1 7-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-1

Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7] | 6-3 6-4
Julia Görges GER [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 5-7 6-4 0-2

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-3 7-5
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs Nikola Frankova CZE | 7-6 4-6 0-1
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Ana Vrljic CRO | 5-7 6-4 1-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 1-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Sanda Mamic CRO [6] | 1-6 2-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q] lost to Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 4-6 3-6
Simona Halep ROU [Q] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 2-6 6-2 5-3 MP!
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Elora Dabija ROU [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC] vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] | 5-7 6-3 1-2
Neuza Silva POR beat Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-0 4-4
Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-1 6-3
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC] | 3-6 6-3 4-2
Marta Marrero ESP [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 3-6 2-6

Joe.
Apr 8th, 2009, 04:51 PM
Torhout Round One:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

serenus_2k8
Apr 8th, 2009, 05:12 PM
Torhout Round One:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sanda Mamic CRO [6]
Leonie Mekel NED [LL]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Aniko Kapros HUN
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Emiel Goelen
Apr 8th, 2009, 05:15 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Camille Pin FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Alberta Brianti ITA
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q]
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC]
Neuza Silva POR

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Marta Marrero ESP [WC]

tennismaster8820
Apr 8th, 2009, 05:16 PM
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]

iGOAT
Apr 8th, 2009, 05:30 PM
Tanasugarn
Andrei
Flipkens
Shvedova
Irena Pavlovic
Frankova
Orlova
Chaknashvili
Campos-Molina
Dentoni
Savranska

stefi62
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:38 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Monzón | First Round:

Naomi Cavaday GBR
Natalia Orlova RUS
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Andiyan
Apr 8th, 2009, 08:09 PM
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q]

Nikola Frankova CZE
Ana Vrljic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC]

Andiyan
Apr 8th, 2009, 08:16 PM
Torhout | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 7-5 3-6 2-6
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-0 6-4
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Camille Pin FRA beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] beat Kathrin Wörle GER | 6-4 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR] lost to Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-7 6-1 6-4

Michaella Krajicek NED beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 3-6 6-0
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-7 7-5 3-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-1 7-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-1

Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7] | 6-3 6-4
Julia Görges GER [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 5-7 6-4 0-6

Monzón | First Round:

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-3 7-5
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs Nikola Frankova CZE | 7-6 4-6 5-3 MP!
Natalia Orlova RUS beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 5-7 6-4 6-2
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 1-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Sanda Mamic CRO [6] | 1-6 2-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q] lost to Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 4-6 3-6
Simona Halep ROU [Q] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Elora Dabija ROU [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] | 5-7 6-3 3-6
Neuza Silva POR beat Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-0 4-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-1 6-3
Yevheniia Savranska UKR beat Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
Marta Marrero ESP [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 3-6 2-6

SVK
Apr 8th, 2009, 08:52 PM
Shvedova
Frankova:drool:

zveeen
Apr 8th, 2009, 10:27 PM
Shvedova
Cavaday

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 8th, 2009, 11:43 PM
Rezai

^bibi^
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:55 AM
Shvedova :p

Andreas
Apr 9th, 2009, 12:01 PM
Torhout | First Round Complete!

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 7-5 3-6 2-6
Sandra Kloesel GER [WC] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-0 6-4
Laura-Ioana Andrei ROU [Q] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Camille Pin FRA beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [3] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [LL] beat Kathrin Wörle GER | 6-4 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER [SR] lost to Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-7 6-1 6-4

Michaella Krajicek NED beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 3-6 6-0
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-7 7-5 4-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-1 7-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-1

Karolina Sprem CRO [6] beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [7] | 6-3 6-4
Julia Görges GER [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA [8,Q] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Irena Pavlovic FRA [Q] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 5-7 6-4 0-6

Monzón | First Round Complete!

Elena Baltacha GBR [5] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-3 7-5
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 7-6 4-6 6-4
Natalia Orlova RUS beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 5-7 6-4 6-2
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [3] | 2-6 1-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Sanda Mamic CRO [6] | 1-6 2-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [Q] lost to Leonie Mekel NED [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 4-6 3-6
Simona Halep ROU [Q] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Vesna Manasieva RUS beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Elora Dabija ROU [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Yera Campos-Molina ESP [WC] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [Q] | 5-7 6-3 3-6
Neuza Silva POR beat Sandra Soler-Sola ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-0 4-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-1 6-3
Yevheniia Savranska UKR beat Sara Del Barrio-Aragon ESP [WC] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
Marta Marrero ESP [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 3-6 2-6