PDA

View Full Version : 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1


tobi
Apr 5th, 2009, 08:58 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (1) BYE
Abhinaya S.G (IND) (2) BYE
Aishwarya NUNES (IND) BYE
Rehnuma SYEDAH (IND) BYE
Vishesh VKC (IND) BYE
Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) BYE
Preethi UJJINI (IND) defeated Shikha DASANI (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Mansi FULZELE (IND) 6-3 6-1

tobi
Apr 5th, 2009, 09:00 PM
1st Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) Vs LL
Susita DAS (IND) Vs LL

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) Vs Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)
Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) Vs Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15)

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) Vs Jeni PATEL (IND)
Amreetha MUTTIAH (SRI) Vs Aishwarya NUNES (IND)

Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) Vs Natasha PALHA (IND)
Vaidehi BHAGVAT (IND) Vs Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7)

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) BYE
Shruti JAISWAL (IND) Vs Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND)

Pooja KUDESIA (IND) Vs Megha SEHRAWAT (IND)
Disha SAIGAL (IND) Vs Ankita RAINA (IND) (14)

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) Vs Jaanesh KAUR (IND)
Smriti JOON (IND) Vs Gopika KAPOOR (IND)

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) Vs Riddhi HEGDE (IND)
Shweta RANA (IND) Vs Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5)

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) Vs Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND)
Ratnika BATRA (IND) Vs Abhinaya S.G (IND)

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) Vs Anushka BHARGAVA (IND)
Bhavna SURESH (IND) Vs Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10)

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) Vs Ankita BHATIA (IND)
Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) Vs Alysha RAZVI (IND)

Preethi UJJINI (IND) Vs LL
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) Vs Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4)

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) Vs Natalla KHANIEJO (IND)
Vishesh VKC (IND) Vs Nova PATEL (IND)

Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) Vs Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND)
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) Vs Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12)

Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) Vs Nimisha MOHAN (IND)
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) Vs Bhoomi PARMAR (IND)

Arushi SHARMA (IND) Vs Rehnuma SYEDAH (IND)
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) BYE

Shine On Silver Moon
Apr 6th, 2009, 04:17 PM
Fight on, Grace!!!;)

wawanaza
Apr 7th, 2009, 07:36 AM
Result??

tobi
Apr 7th, 2009, 10:41 PM
1st Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) BYE
Susita DAS (IND) defeated Mansi FULZELE (IND) 6-2 6-2

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-1 6-2

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-1
Amreetha MUTTIAH (SRI) defeated Aishwarya NUNES (IND) 6-2 6-1

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated Vaidehi BHAGVAT (IND) 6-4 6-3

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) BYE
Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) defeated Shruti JAISWAL (IND) 6-2 6-3

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) defeated Pooja KUDESIA (IND) 6-0 6-2
Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-2 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) defeated Jaanesh KAUR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-2 6-0

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) defeated Riddhi HEGDE (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-3 3-4 Retired

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Abhinaya S.G (IND) 6-1 6-1

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-2 6-2

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) defeated Alysha RAZVI (IND) 6-3 6-4

Preethi UJJINI (IND) BYE
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND)
6-0 6-0

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-2 7-5
Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Vishesh VKC (IND) 6-2 4-2 Retired

Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) defeated Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-1 6-1

Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-1 6-4
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Bhoomi PARMAR (IND) 6-3 6-4

Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Rehnuma SYEDAH (IND) 6-0 6-0
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 6-0 6-0
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 6-2 6-1

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) defeated Amreetha MUTTIAH (SRI) 6-1 6-3
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-2 7-6(4)

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) defeated Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-2

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-1 6-3

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND)
6-2 6-1

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) defeated Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Preethi UJJINI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 7-5 6-0
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA
(IND) 6-1 6-4

Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-4 6-2
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-0

wawanaza
Apr 8th, 2009, 09:12 AM
3th Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) 62 61

tobi
Apr 10th, 2009, 10:38 AM
3th Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15) 6-2 6-3
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) 6-2 6-1
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) 6-4 6-3

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10) 6-4 6-1
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) 6-3 6-4

Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) 6-3 6-1
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) 6-2 6-0
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) 6-3 6-1

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 12:22 PM
SF

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) 6-1 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) 6-2 6-0

Rising Sun
Apr 12th, 2009, 12:17 AM
F

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Tha) bt Miyabi Inoue (Jpn) 5-7, 7-6(5), 6-3

Eve won a close match for a change! :yeah:
Seems like Miyabi choked, though. :o

I don't know why Eve still plays juniors when she's turning 18 in a few months time... :confused: