PDA

View Full Version : USTA International Spring Championships,G1


tobi
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:13 PM
Entry List - MD

1 MD EMBREE Lauren USA 10-Jan-91 EMB1176949 10
2 MD SOLOVIEVA Valeriya RUS 3-Nov-92 SOL1189445 30
3 MD CAPRA Beatrice USA 6-Apr-92 CAP1183449 31
4 MD MONTEZ Pamela USA 1-Jan-91 MON1175629 45
5 MD GOLDFELD Ester USA 4-Jul-93 GOL1199917 57
6 MD BURDETTE Mallory USA 28-Jan-91 BUR1157929 60
7 MD ORLIK Anna BLR 5-Mar-93 ORL1196498 63
8 MD CAKO Jacqueline USA 30-Aug-91 CAK1217242 69
9 MD STEPHENS Sloane USA 20-Mar-93 STE1192555 84
10 MD GIBBS Nicole USA 3-Mar-93 GIB1193888 90
11 MD PUIG Monica PUR 27-Sep-93 PUI1221603 93
12 MD CERCONE Alexandra USA 30-Nov-91 CER1187197 109
13 MD BARTNIK Nicole USA 31-Oct-91 BAR1174300 114
14 MD DABROWSKI Gabriela CAN 1-Apr-92 DAB1174332 117
15 MD GEORGE Nicola GBR 25-Aug-92 GEO1206366 163
16 MD BOLENDER Brooke USA 8-Apr-92 BOL1174248 166
17 MD YAJIMA Monica USA 22-Jun-92 YAJ1200992 180
18 MD DOLEHIDE Courtney USA 25-Mar-92 DOL1217774 198
19 MD SLATER Laura GBR 21-Dec-91 SLA1169034 221
20 MD FULLER Kate USA 9-Jan-92 FUL1208797 223
21 MD KISIALEVA Viktoryia BLR 30-Dec-93 KIS1217769 224
22 MD SARDINHA C.C. USA 9-Oct-91 SAR1183318 234
23 MD GAYTAN-LEACH Cierra USA 27-Sep-91 GAY1203909 235
24 MD ROGERS Shelby USA 13-Oct-92 ROG1183308 248
25 MD CARTWRIGHT Kerrie BAH 11-Apr-92 CAR1191501 259
26 MD HERNANDEZ Karen MEX 22-Mar-92 HER1215403 293
27 MD BEGLEY Elizabeth USA 14-Jan-92 BEG1181599 294
28 MD JANOWICZ Olivia USA 7-Nov-91 JAN1179210 296
29 MD ANGHELESCU Alexandra USA 23-Feb-92 ANG1174237 328
30 MD PEGULA Jessica USA 24-Feb-94 PEG1213141 342
31 MD TUREWICZ Monica USA 8-Jan-93 MON1222496 351
32 MD ALESHA Karyna BLR 24-Dec-93 ALE1205593 356
33 MD ZHANG Xue CHN 23-Jul-94 ZHA1223333 366
34 MD DEWAR Tristen USA 1-May-94 DEW1211381 383
35 MD VAN NGUYEN Chanelle USA 19-Jan-94 VAN1208806 391
36 MD MEKA Nikita USA 23-Aug-93 MEK1217816 394
37 MD PIETERSZ Fausthyara AHO 6-Jul-93 PIE1213744 400
38 MD SCHMIDT Mara USA 11-Feb-92 SCH1194777 405
39 MD JERJOMINA Alina USA 8-Jul-92 JER1177592 433
40 MD MIN Grace USA 6-May-94 MIN1211380 466
41 MD LAO Danielle USA 28-May-91 LAO1169218 500
42 MD SAVCHUK Alina UKR 1-May-93 SAV1213310 505
43 MD MANASHIROVA Fidan USA 1-Jan-91 MAN1/1/1991 530
44 MD KITAGAWA Rio JPN 15-Sep-93 KII1216711 572
45 MD TSAY Ellen USA 8-Oct-93 TSA1209235 581
46 16E DAVIS Lauren USA 9-Oct-93 DAV1233703 NR
47 SE
48 SE
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 WC RESERVED
58 WC RESERVED
59 WC MULLHOLLAND Annie USA 30-Mar-93 MUL1200993 332
60 WC AUGUSTINE Brittany USA 19-Sep-91 AUG1159074 NR
61 WC PERETZ Caryssa USA 13-Apr-92 PER1219903 1272
62 WC MCPHILLIPS Kyle USA 5-Apr-94 MCP1210907 1688
63 WC CHRISTIAN Kaitlyn USA 13-Jan-92 CHR1204621 931
64 WC DUVAL Victoria USA 30-Nov-95 DUV1239385 NR

tobi
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:13 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Apr 5th, 2009, 11:36 AM
R1 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 6th, 2009, 08:52 AM
Singles Main Draw attached.

tobi
Apr 6th, 2009, 09:11 PM
Qualifying Results

2nd Round

Arianna COLFFER (USA) (1) defeated Chrissy URIARTE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Kelly Michelle CHUI (USA) defeated Kathryn WEBB (USA) 6-3 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) (2) defeated Julia BLAKELEY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nikki SANDERS (USA) defeated Danielle FLORES (USA) 7-5 6-1

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (3) defeated Layla SANDERS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jordaan.A SANFORD (USA) (13) defeated Natalie JOHNSON (USA) 6-2 6-1

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) (4) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tayler DAVIS (USA) defeated Catherine R. ISIP (USA) (11) 6-3 6-0

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Kaley SCHULTZ (USA) 6-0 Retired
Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA) defeated Brittney MORGAN (USA) 6-3 6-3

Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Maria BELAYA (USA) (9) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-2 6-3

Katie GOEPEL (USA) (7) defeated Elika FATERI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) defeated Elena NAJERA-SALAS (USA) 6-3 6-1

Sarah PHAM (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) (8) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) (12) defeated Martine MARMIN (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-1

Final Round

Arianna COLFFER (USA) (1) defeated Kelly Michelle CHUI (USA) 6-2 6-4
Nikki SANDERS (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (3) defeated Jordaan.A SANFORD (USA) (13) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Tayler DAVIS (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) (4) 6-4 7-5
Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-2
Maria BELAYA (USA) (9) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-4 6-1
Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) defeated Katie GOEPEL (USA) (7) 6-2 6-3
Sarah PHAM (USA) defeated Thien-Trang NGUYEN (USA) (12) 6-3 6-3

tobi
Apr 7th, 2009, 09:35 AM
R1 Results Attached.

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 7th, 2009, 11:31 AM
Anna Orlik :D
Nicole :)

LegionArgentina
Apr 7th, 2009, 10:23 PM
Kerrie :tape:
Good luck Fausthyara and Monica :)

Amalgamate
Apr 8th, 2009, 05:45 AM
Win it all Sloane :yeah:

tobi
Apr 8th, 2009, 10:07 AM
1st Round

Lauren EMBREE (USA) (1) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH) 6-1 6-1

Belinda NIU (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) (13) 6-2 6-4

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (9) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 6-2 6-0
Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra LEATU (USA) defeated Alina JERJOMINA (LAT) 6-2 7-5
Anna ORLIK (BLR) (6) defeated Mara SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Pamela MONTEZ (USA) (4) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Laura SLATER (GBR) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 7-5 6-3

Maria BELAYA (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (16) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Nicole GIBBS (USA) (10) defeated Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Fidan MANASHIROVA (USA) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) 6-0 6-0
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (5) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-2 6-0
Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Arianna COLFFER (USA) 6-1 6-2

Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Sarah PHAM (USA) 6-0 6-3
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) (11) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (14) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) defeated Tayler DAVIS (USA) 6-4 6-0
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-1 6-2

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Mallory BURDETTE (USA) (8) 6-3 6-3
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Karyna ALESHA (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Nicole BARTNIK (USA) (12) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Jessica PEGULA (USA) (15) defeated Nikki SANDERS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Monica YAJIMA (USA) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-6(7)

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) (2) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-1 6-1

tobi
Apr 9th, 2009, 10:31 AM
R2 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 10th, 2009, 10:39 AM
3th Round

Lauren EMBREE (USA) (1) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (9) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) (6) 6-1 6-0

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (16) defeated Pamela MONTEZ (USA) (4) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (10) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-1 6-2

Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Monica TUREWICZ (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (14) 6-2 6-1

Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) (15) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Tennis-Chick
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:14 AM
Embree, Bolender, Lao :yeah:
Anghelscu :(

Play_Suspended
Apr 10th, 2009, 06:08 PM
Orlik :unsure:, bit of a crushing defeat :tape:

Amalgamate
Apr 10th, 2009, 08:34 PM
Sloane :worship::hearts:
:secret: Sloane beats PusherEmbree today in three :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:24 AM
Orlik :help: :o

tobi
Apr 11th, 2009, 12:21 PM
Quarterfinal

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (9) d. Lauren EMBREE (USA) (1) 46 61 64
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (10) d. Brooke BOLENDER (USA) (16) 46 63 75
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) d. Danielle LAO (USA) 67(5) 60 63
Grace MIN (USA) d. Courtney B. DOLEHIDE (USA) 61 62

tobi
Apr 12th, 2009, 11:12 AM
SF

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (9) d. Nicole GIBBS (USA) (10) 63 62
Grace MIN (USA) d. Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) 63 75

pancake
Apr 13th, 2009, 03:18 PM
Final
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) def. Grace MIN (USA) 61 62