PDA

View Full Version : IV ITF Junior Ribarroja del Turia,Spain,G4


tobi
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:44 PM
Entry List - MD

1 MARENKO Anna-Arina RUS 02-01-92 147 N D.A
2 FABIKOVA Klara CZE 23-10-93 361 N D.A
3 KREMEN Ilona BLR 18-01-94 381 N D.A
4 MAKOVICKOVA Anezka CZE 31-01-92 410 N D.A
5 LUKACS Vanda HUN 08-12-92 413 441 D.A
6 FILYUSHINA Yana RUS 07-10-93 420 3447 D.A
7 DANZ Deborah GER 06-02-93 427 N D.A
8 SALA JUSTE Alejandra ESP 10-01-92 452 52 D.A
9 LUKAC Julija SRB 24-05-92 475 N D.A
10 VEINBERGA Greta LAT 07-04-92 476 N D.A
11 GONZALEZ Melina SUI 05-05-93 490 N D.A
12 BERNARD Laura BEL 24-04-93 496 N D.A
13 MUN Viktoryia BLR 14-12-94 499 N D.A
14 CAMPLONE Alessia ITA 22-09-92 522 N D.A
15 BOBOC Gabriella SWE 04-04-91 532 N D.A
16 DOROSHINA Olga RUS 24-06-94 560 N D.A
17 KOSTIC Natalija SRB 25-07-94 562 N D.A
18 BERGHAUS Kim Vanessa GER 18-08-92 571 N D.A
19 MAKHINKO Anna UKR 21-06-94 579 N D.A
20 LUZ Barbara POR 28-05-93 581 N D.A
21 MULLINS Roisin GBR 10-01-93 595 N D.A
22 ZHELYAZKOVA Silviya BUL 19-09-92 N 1456 N 16&u
23 SPECIAL EXEMPT SE
24 SPECIAL EXEMPT SE
25 WILD CARD WC
26 WILD CARD WC
27 WILD CARD WC
28 WILD CARD WC
29 QUALIFIER Q
30 QUALIFIER Q
31 QUALIFIER Q
32 QUALIFIER Q

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:46 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Apr 6th, 2009, 10:39 PM
Qualifying Results & Singles Main Draw attached.

spiceboy
Apr 6th, 2009, 11:36 PM
WTF is Lara doing on a Grade 4 junior qualies? :weirdo:

She could have played qualies in $75K Monzón and even WTA Marbella! :fiery:

tobi
Apr 8th, 2009, 11:09 AM
1st Round

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-3
Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) 6-0 7-6(0)

Roisin MULLINS (GBR) Vs Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)
Isabella ASSAD (BRA) Vs Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6)

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Kim BERGHAUS (GER) 7-5 6-2

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) (8) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (7) Vs Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP)
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) Vs Laura BERNARD (BEL)

Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) Vs Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP)
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) Vs Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) (4)

Deborah DANZ (GER) (5) Vs Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP)
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) Vs Silviya ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL)

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

tobi
Apr 8th, 2009, 11:03 PM
R1 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 9th, 2009, 10:53 PM
R2 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:42 AM
2nd Round

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (1) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) (8) 2-6 4-3
Retired

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (7) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) (5) 6-4 6-1
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

tobi
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:05 PM
Quarterfinal

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (1) d. Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 75 46 61
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) d. Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 61 61
Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (7) d. Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 62 62
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 64 76(5)

tobi
Apr 12th, 2009, 08:17 PM
SF

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) d. Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (1) 64 62
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (7) 63 60

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) d. Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) 62 63