PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina - Second Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 10:18 PM
PYW ITF Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina

http://www.schachdatenbank.de/2005/worldcup/1_2/Centre%20of%20Khanty-Mansiysk%20in%20the%20evening%203.jpg
http://www.hotelitaliani.it/Regioni/Lazio/ImagesLazio/LatinaPalazzoMunicipale.jpg
Welcome to Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia and Latina, Italy! While the top players are playing in Miami, These 2 50K ITF tournaments get underway. Many players want to start their loved clay season in Latina. Players are ready to fight in the sunny Italy for the title! The competitors for the title are Julia Vakulenko, Viktoriya Kutuzova, Andrea Petkovic, Corinna Dentoni to mention just a few. In Khanti-Mansiysk many local stars will fight for the inaugural title! Among the favourites are Ekaterina Bychkova, Anna Lapushchenkova and Vitalia Diatchenko! Vote for the first rounds as the tournaments kick off!!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->


Ranking Points Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 32
QF - 18
R16 - 10
R32 - 1



Previous Finals:
Khanty-Mansiysk:
New event in 2009.

Latina:
2008: Iveta Benesova CZE [3] beat Martina Sucha SVK | 6-0 2-6 6-2
2007: Angelika Roesch GER [Q] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [9] | 2-6 6-3 2-6


PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Biberach & Clearwater)
Khanty-Mansiysk:
042. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
089. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
114. Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
131. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
139. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]
145. Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
150. Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
154. Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Latina:
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
058. Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
075. Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
076. Renata Voracova CZE [4]
077. Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
092. Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
097. Julia Schruff GER [7]
098. Romina Oprandi ITA [8]

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->

The Favourites
Khanty-Mansiysk:
http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_21333_player.JPG
First Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]

http://img134.imageshack.us/img134/668/79319403bf6.jpg
Second Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312584.jpg
Third Quarter: Evgeniya Rodina RUS

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Quarter: Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310770.jpg
First Quarter: Andrea Petkovic GER [2]

http://www.datasport.it/immagini/dentoni.jpg
Second Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190711.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Schruff GER [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150185.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]


Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] vsJulia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kathrin Wörle GER [3] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST vs Selima Sfar TUN

iGOAT
Apr 2nd, 2009, 10:22 PM
Frankova
Antoniychuk
Kichenok
Diatchenko
Shapatava
Ozgen
Bratchikova
Milevskaya
Vakulenko
Marosi
Jovanovic
Dentoni
Schruff
Chaknashvili
Oprandi
Sfar

Dexter
Apr 2nd, 2009, 10:27 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Jovanović SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

iPatty
Apr 2nd, 2009, 10:28 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Selima Sfar TUN

Uranus
Apr 2nd, 2009, 11:15 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 11:52 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:

Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]

Latina | Second Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Margit Ruutel EST

TatiNovic
Apr 3rd, 2009, 12:19 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

iGOAT
Apr 3rd, 2009, 12:43 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Nikola Frankova CZE [7] | 2-4
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK | 4-2
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 3-2
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-4

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 3-3
Pemra Özgen TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 2-4
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 2-4
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] | 1-5 SP!

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] vsJulia Vakulenko UKR [Q] | 1-5 SP!
Anna Floris ITA vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 1-5 SP!
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 3-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6, 0-0

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 5-1 SP!
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-5 SP!
Kathrin Wörle GER [3] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] | 1-5 SP!
Margit Ruutel EST vs Selima Sfar TUN | 4-2

Ballbasher
Apr 3rd, 2009, 06:26 AM
Lapushchenkova
Antoniychuk
Kichenok
Diatchenko

Kichenok
Rodina
Kirillova
Milevskaya

Petkovic
Marosi
Jovanovic
Dentoni

Schruff
Wienerova
Oprandi
Ruutel

*Jean*
Apr 3rd, 2009, 06:55 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Margit Ruutel EST

James
Apr 3rd, 2009, 08:48 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:

Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Selima Sfar TUN

SVK
Apr 3rd, 2009, 09:06 AM
Frankova
Antoniychuk
Dzehalevich
Kalashnikova

Shapatava
Ozgen
Bratchikova
Milevskaya



Vakulenko
Floris
Jovanovic
Zahlavova

Schruff
Wienerova
Oprandi
Ruutel

prima donna
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:17 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Selima Sfar TUN <!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

daniela86
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:22 AM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] v
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

^bibi^
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:36 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Margit Ruutel EST

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:52 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kathrin Wöerle GER [3]
Margit Ruutel EST

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:01 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round - LIVE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Nikola Frankova CZE [7] | 4-6 3-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Lenka Jurikova SVK | 6-2 3-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 6-7 0-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 3-2

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-7 1-0
Pemra Özgen TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 2-6 3-3
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 5-7 0-2
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] | 1-6 1-6

Latina | Second Round - LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] vs Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 3-3
Anna Floris ITA vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 7-6 1-0
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 5-3 SP!

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 6-1 3-4
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-4
Kathrin Wöerle GER [3] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] | 1-6 4-3
Margit Ruutel EST vs Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 4-2

Chris 84
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:15 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Anna Floris ITA
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

Bart
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:43 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]

Latina | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Anna Floris ITA
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Margit Ruutel EST

Andiyan
Apr 3rd, 2009, 01:14 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

Derevko
Apr 3rd, 2009, 01:38 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Anna Floris ITA
Darya Kustova BLR
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Julia Schruff GER
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA
Selima Sfar TUN

Effy
Apr 3rd, 2009, 02:06 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:

Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:

Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Anna Floris ITA
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Selima Sfar TUN

Elisse
Apr 3rd, 2009, 02:12 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]

Latina | Second Round
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

Andreas
Apr 3rd, 2009, 02:18 PM
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 02:55 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round - LIVE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Nikola Frankova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-4 0-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 6-7 5-3 SP!
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 6-6 SP! / MP!

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-7 5-3 SP!
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] | 1-6 1-6

Latina | Second Round - LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 1-6 4-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 7-6 4-4
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [7] beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 6-1 7-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Kathrin Wöerle GER [3] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] | 1-6 6-7
Margit Ruutel EST beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-2

Jose.
Apr 3rd, 2009, 03:49 PM
Lapuschenkova
Dzehalevich
Diatchenko
Shapatava


Jovanovic

Ellery
Apr 3rd, 2009, 03:57 PM
Lapuschenkova
Dzehalevich
L.Kichenok
Kustova

zveeen
Apr 3rd, 2009, 04:00 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round:
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]

Latina | Second Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST

Kovalchuk
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:32 PM
Nikola Frankova CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Ana Jovanovic SRB

tucker1989
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:34 PM
Lapushchenkova
Dzehalevich
Shapatava

Jovanovic

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 07:21 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round - LIVE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Nikola Frankova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-4 3-3
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 6-7 6-3 4-0
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 6-7

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 2-2
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] | 1-6 1-6

Latina | Second Round - FINISHED
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 1-6 4-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] beat Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 7-6 7-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [7] beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 6-1 7-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Kathrin Wöerle GER [3] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] | 1-6 6-7
Margit Ruutel EST beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-2

Ballbasher
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:43 PM
Vote Again
Lapushchenkova
Kichenok
Kichenok

Ellery
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:46 PM
Frankova
Dzehalevich
Shapatava

Andiyan
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:48 PM
Frankova
Dzehalevich
Shapatava

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:19 PM
Frankova
Shapatava

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:20 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round - LIVE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] lost to Nikola Frankova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 6-7 6-3 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 6-7

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 5-3 MP!
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] | 1-6 1-6

Latina | Second Round - FINISHED
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 1-6 4-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] beat Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 7-6 7-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [7] beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 6-1 7-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Kathrin Wöerle GER [3] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] | 1-6 6-7
Margit Ruutel EST beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-2

hellas719
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:22 PM
Shapatava

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:23 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | Second Round - FINISHED
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] lost to Nikola Frankova CZE [7] | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]beat Lenka Jurikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 6-7 6-3 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 6-7

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 6-3
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Elena Chalova RUS [Q] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] | 1-6 1-6

Latina | Second Round - FINISHED
Andrea Petkovic GER [2] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 1-6 4-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] beat Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 7-6 7-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [7] beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 6-1 7-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Kathrin Wöerle GER [3] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] | 1-6 6-7
Margit Ruutel EST beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-2 6-2