PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina - First Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:26 PM
PYW ITF Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina

http://www.schachdatenbank.de/2005/worldcup/1_2/Centre%20of%20Khanty-Mansiysk%20in%20the%20evening%203.jpg
http://www.hotelitaliani.it/Regioni/Lazio/ImagesLazio/LatinaPalazzoMunicipale.jpg
Welcome to Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia and Latina, Italy! While the top players are playing in Miami, These 2 50K ITF tournaments get underway. Many players want to start their loved clay season in Latina. Players are ready to fight in the sunny Italy for the title! The competitors for the title are Julia Vakulenko, Viktoriya Kutuzova, Andrea Petkovic, Corinna Dentoni to mention just a few. In Khanti-Mansiysk many local stars will fight for the inaugural title! Among the favourites are Ekaterina Bychkova, Anna Lapushchenkova and Vitalia Diatchenko! Vote for the first rounds as the tournaments kick off!!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->


Ranking Points Khanty-Mansiysk & Latina:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 32
QF - 18
R16 - 10
R32 - 1



Previous Finals:
Khanty-Mansiysk:
New event in 2009.

Latina:
2008: Iveta Benesova CZE [3] beat Martina Sucha SVK | 6-0 2-6 6-2
2007: Angelika Roesch GER [Q] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [9] | 2-6 6-3 2-6


PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Biberach & Clearwater)
Khanty-Mansiysk:
042. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]
089. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
114. Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
131. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
139. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5]
145. Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]
150. Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
154. Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]


Latina:
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
058. Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
075. Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
076. Renata Voracova CZE [4]
077. Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
092. Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
097. Julia Schruff GER [7]
098. Romina Oprandi ITA [8]

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->


The Favourites
Khanty-Mansiysk:
http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_21333_player.JPG
First Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]

http://img134.imageshack.us/img134/668/79319403bf6.jpg
Second Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312584.jpg
Third Quarter: Evgeniya Rodina RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20706.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310770.jpg
First Quarter: Andrea Petkovic GER [2]

http://www.datasport.it/immagini/dentoni.jpg
Second Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190711.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Schruff GER [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150185.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]


Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Nikola Frankova CZE [7] vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC] vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Elena Kulikova RUS vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] vs Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q] vs Pemra Özgen TUR
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC]
Varvara Galanina RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO vs Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] vs Renata Voracova CZE [4]
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC] vs Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q] vs Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] vs Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Anne Schaefer GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEOvs Marina Shamayko RUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK vs Andreja Klepac SLO

Kathrin Wörle GER [3] vs Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Margit Ruutel EST vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN vs Alberta Brianti ITA

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:40 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC]

Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Anne Schaefer GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Derevko
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:42 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Renata Voracova CZE [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Anne Schaefer GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Elisse
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:45 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Martina Gledacheva BUL
Katalin Marosi HUN

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Marina Shamayko RUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:53 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Elena Kulikova RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Marina Shamayko RUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Effy
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:01 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:

Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Elena Kulikova RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:

Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Andreas
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:10 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Elena Kulikova RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC]
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Jose.
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:00 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Sexysova
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:25 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Nikola Frankova CZE
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC]
Varvara Galanina RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Renata Voracova CZE [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Stancho123
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:26 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Martina Gledacheva BUL
Katalin Marosi HUN

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Marina Shamayko RUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN

daniela86
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:49 PM
nna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
MAndrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN

Uranus
Apr 1st, 2009, 04:00 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Anne Schaefer GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN

*Jean*
Apr 1st, 2009, 04:58 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR v
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Marina Shamayko RUS [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Dorien.
Apr 1st, 2009, 05:35 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Elena Kulikova RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Anne Schaefer GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Emiel Goelen
Apr 1st, 2009, 06:23 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:

Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST
Selima Sfar TUN

Andiyan
Apr 1st, 2009, 07:13 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Nikola Frankova CZE
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Lenka Jurikova SVK

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sofia Shapatava GEO [7]
Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [6]

Latina | First Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [2]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Anne Schaefer GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Margit Ruutel EST
Selima Sfar TUN

Ballbasher
Apr 1st, 2009, 07:34 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Nikola Frankova CZE [7] vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL] | 6-4 3-2
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Maria Kondratieva RUS [8] | 6-0 2-6 1-0

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-1 5-3 MP!
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 4-6 3-2
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC] lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 1-6 1-6
Elena Kulikova RUS vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 1-5 MP!

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] vs Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 5-2 MP!
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] vs Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR | 6-2 3-4
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q] vs Pemra Özgen TUR | 4-6 2-3
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 1-6 0-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC] | 6-4 5-0 MP!
Varvara Galanina RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 3-6 4-2
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Elena Chalova RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-4
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] | 6-4 4-1

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO vs Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 4-6 1-4
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Renata Voracova CZE [4] | 6-2 6-1
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC] vs Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-4
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 5-4 MP!

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-7 0-2
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q] vs Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 4-6 0-5 MP!
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] vs Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP | 6-3 3-3
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 1-6

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 7-5 2-1
Anne Schaefer GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 2-6 3-4
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Marina Shamayko RUS [WC] | 6-2 5-2 MP!
Lenka Wienerova SVK vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 7-6 1-1

Kathrin Wörle GER [3] vs Angelika Roesch GER [SR] | 6-0 1-6 1-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 7-6 1-1
Margit Ruutel EST vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-6 2-0
Selima Sfar TUN vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 1-6 5-3 MP!

James
Apr 1st, 2009, 07:42 PM
Khanty-Mansisyk:

Lapushchenkova
Frankova
Jurikova

Dzehalevich
N. Kichenok
Diatchenko

Shapatava
L. Kichenok
Ozgen

Bratchikova
Galanina
Chalova
Milevskaya

Latina:

Petkovic
Floris
Marosi

Kutuzova
Kustova
Zahlavova

Soler-Espinosa
Sanchez
Chaknashvili
Wienerova

Wörle
Oprandi
Ondraskova
Sfar

tucker1989
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:33 AM
Frankova
Kondratieva
Pashkova
Vasylyeva
Ozgen
Galanina
Chalova
Bychkova

Petkovic
Floris
Jovanovic
Zahlavova
Soler-Espinosa
Sanchez
Wienerova
Roesch
Ungur
Ondraskova
Brianti

iGOAT
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:36 AM
Why no qualies? :(

Frankova
Jurikova
Pashkova
Vasylyeva
Ozgen
Kirillova
Tsurenko
Bychkova

Petkovic
Floris
Kutuzova
Cabeza-Candela
Schruff
Anne Schaffer
Wienerova
Roesch
Oprandi
Ruutel
Sfar (I think she was at set point :unsure:)

iGOAT
Apr 2nd, 2009, 05:38 AM
and Ruutel

RR-87
Apr 2nd, 2009, 06:03 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Nikola Frankova CZE [7]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS [8]

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Pemra Özgen TUR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS
Elena Chalova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q]
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR [Q]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Julia Schruff GER [7]
Anne Schaefer GER
Marina Shamayko RUS [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Angelika Roesch GER [SR]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 11:14 AM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] beat Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [7] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Maria Kondratieva RUS [8] | 6-0 2-6 3-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-1 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 4-6 6-3 0-0
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC] lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 1-6 1-6
Elena Kulikova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 1-6

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] vs Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR | 6-2 4-6 1-0
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q] lost to Pemra Özgen TUR | 4-6 2-6
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 1-6 0-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Varvara Galanina RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 3-6 6-2 1-1
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Elena Chalova RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] | 6-4 5-4 MP!

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 4-6 1-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Renata Voracova CZE [4] | 6-2 6-1
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-4

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-7 2-4
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q] lost to Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 4-6 0-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] beat Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP | 6-3 6-4
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 1-6

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 7-5 4-3
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 2-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Marina Shamayko RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lenka Wienerova SVK vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 7-6 5-1 MP!

Kathrin Wörle GER [3] vs Angelika Roesch GER [SR] | 6-0 1-6 2-4
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 7-6 4-2
Margit Ruutel EST vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-6 3-3
Selima Sfar TUN vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 1-6 6-3 2-1

King Of Tennis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 12:25 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:

Lenka Jurikova SVK

Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q]

Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR

Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Latina | First Round:

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR

Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Kathrin Wörle GER [3]
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC]
Margit Ruutel EST
Alberta Brianti ITA

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 12:38 PM
Kondratieva
Kichenok
Kichenok
Kirillova
Bychkova

Jovanovic
Schruff
Roesch
Oprandi
Ruutel
Sfar

SVK
Apr 2nd, 2009, 12:44 PM
Jurikova
Kichenok
Kichenok
Galanina
Milevskaya


Jovanovic
Soler-Espionosa
Woerle
Ruutel
Sfar

Ellery
Apr 2nd, 2009, 01:01 PM
Kondratieva
Kichenok
Vasylyeva
Galanina
Bychkova

Schruff
Woerle
Sfar

Kovalchuk
Apr 2nd, 2009, 01:17 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Julia Schruff GER
Kathrin Wörle GER
Romina Oprandi ITA
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 01:18 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] beat Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [7] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Maria Kondratieva RUS [8] | 6-0 2-6 5-4 MP!

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-1 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 4-6 6-3 1-3
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC] lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 1-6 1-6
Elena Kulikova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 1-6

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] vs Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR | 6-2 4-6 3-2
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q] lost to Pemra Özgen TUR | 4-6 2-6
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 1-6 0-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Varvara Galanina RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 3-6 6-2 3-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Elena Chalova RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] | 6-4 6-7 0-0

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 4-6 1-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Renata Voracova CZE [4] | 6-2 6-1
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-4

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q] lost to Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 4-6 0-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] beat Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP | 6-3 6-4
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 1-6

Julia Schruff GER [7] vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 7-5 6-5 MP!
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 2-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Marina Shamayko RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 7-6 6-1

Kathrin Wörle GER [3] vs Angelika Roesch GER [SR] | 6-0 1-6 5-5
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 7-6 6-2
Margit Ruutel EST beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-6 6-3
Selima Sfar TUN vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 1-6 6-3 5-2 MP!

^bibi^
Apr 2nd, 2009, 01:23 PM
Jurikova
N.Kicheonk
L.Kichenok
Kirillova
Milevskaya

---

Schruff
Woerle
Sfar

Chris 84
Apr 2nd, 2009, 01:27 PM
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Ksenia Kirillova RUS
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR

Latina | First Round:
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kathrin Wörle GER
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 01:58 PM
Vote Again
Kichenok
Kichenok
Kirillova
Bychkova

Sfar

Dexter
Apr 2nd, 2009, 02:15 PM
Bychkova

Foot's Fingers
Apr 2nd, 2009, 02:33 PM
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q]
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Andreas
Apr 2nd, 2009, 03:17 PM
Milevskaya

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 03:30 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1]

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:55 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] beat Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [7] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Jurikova SVK beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [8] | 6-0 2-6 6-4

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-1 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q] lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 4-6 6-3 1-6
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC] lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 1-6 1-6
Elena Kulikova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 1-6

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] beat Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q] lost to Pemra Özgen TUR | 4-6 2-6
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 1-6 0-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 3-6 6-2 3-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Elena Chalova RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] | 6-4 6-7 3-4

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 4-6 1-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Renata Voracova CZE [4] | 6-2 6-1
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-4

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q] lost to Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 4-6 0-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] beat Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP | 6-3 6-4
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 1-6

Julia Schruff GER [7] beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 7-5 7-5
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 2-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Marina Shamayko RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 7-6 6-1

Kathrin Wörle GER [3] beat Angelika Roesch GER [SR] | 6-0 1-6 7-5
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 7-6 6-2
Margit Ruutel EST beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-6 6-3
Selima Sfar TUN beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 1-6 6-3 6-2

Petkorazzi
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:59 PM
milevskaya

Jose.
Apr 2nd, 2009, 05:33 PM
Milevskaya

Andiyan
Apr 2nd, 2009, 05:54 PM
Milevskaya GSM ;)

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 09:08 PM
Khanty-Mansiysk | First Round:
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] beat Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [7] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Natalia Orlova RUS lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Jurikova SVK beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [8] | 6-0 2-6 6-4

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [3] beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-1 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [Q] lost to Nadiya Kichenok UKR [LL] | 4-6 6-3 1-6
Valeriya Maksimchenko RUS [WC] lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 1-6 1-6
Elena Kulikova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 1-6

Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR [Q] beat Anastasia Vasylyeva UKR | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [Q] lost to Pemra Özgen TUR | 4-6 2-6
Julia Bochkareva RUS [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 1-6 0-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Alexandra Goncharova RUS [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 3-6 6-2 3-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Elena Chalova RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [5] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [1] | 6-4 6-7 6-4

Latina | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [2] | 4-6 1-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Renata Voracova CZE [4] | 6-2 6-1
Martina Gledacheva BUL [WC] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-4

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Verdiana Verardi ITA [Q] lost to Darya Kustova BLR [Q] | 4-6 0-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [5] beat Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP | 6-3 6-4
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 1-6

Julia Schruff GER [7] beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 7-5 7-5
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] | 2-6 3-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Marina Shamayko RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 7-6 6-1

Kathrin Wörle GER [3] beat Angelika Roesch GER [SR] | 6-0 1-6 7-5
Romina Oprandi ITA [8/WC] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 7-6 6-2
Margit Ruutel EST beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-6 6-3
Selima Sfar TUN beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 1-6 6-3 6-2