PDA

View Full Version : College Station ITF 2009 G4


Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 11:38 AM
Qualifying First Round

Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) (1) BYE
Alyssa CAFFEY (USA) BYE
Bailey VANDYKE (USA) BYE
Samantha Lee PINCHOFF (USA) BYE
Linden LI (USA) (2) BYE
manuela GOMEZ (USA) BYE
Ryan BROWN (USA) BYE
Lynn CHI (USA) BYE
Catherine HARRISON (USA) (3) BYE
Teal VOSBURGH (USA) BYE
Emily PIETRUSZYNSKI (USA) BYE
Ashley STALLARD (USA) BYE
Whitney WOFFORD (USA) (4) BYE
Jamie SOLOMON (USA) BYE
Kate VIALLE (USA) BYE
Brittany BREWSTER (USA) BYE
Kourtney HOWELL (USA) (5) BYE
Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) defeated Carlin RINEY (USA) 6-1 6-3
Rachel HINKLE (USA) BYE
Felicity DELGADO (USA) BYE
Hailey HOGAN (USA) (6) BYE
Natasha RIZVI (USA) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Claire CAHILL (USA) BYE
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE
Mia MATUSZAK (USA) (7) BYE
Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Emilia DOBKOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Melanie MARLIN (USA) BYE
Courtney LAWLESS (USA) BYE
Janie NOWLAND (USA) (8) BYE
Mikala Lee LOWRANCE (USA) BYE
Jennifer PAYNE (USA) BYE
Kenna KILGO (USA) BYE

Qualifying Second Round

Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) (1) defeated Alyssa CAFFEY (USA) 6-1 6-3
Bailey VANDYKE (USA) defeated Samantha Lee PINCHOFF (USA) 6-1 6-0

Linden LI (USA) (2) defeated manuela GOMEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Ryan BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-3

Catherine HARRISON (USA) (3) defeated Teal VOSBURGH (USA) 6-1 6-0
Emily PIETRUSZYNSKI (USA) defeated Ashley STALLARD (USA) 6-3 6-0

Whitney WOFFORD (USA) (4) defeated Jamie SOLOMON (USA) 6-3 6-0
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Brittany BREWSTER (USA) 6-1 6-2

Kourtney HOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Felicity DELGADO (USA) defeated Rachel HINKLE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Hailey HOGAN (USA) (6) defeated Natasha RIZVI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Emma MARTI (USA) defeated Claire CAHILL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Mia MATUSZAK (USA) (7) 6-0 6-3
Courtney LAWLESS (USA) defeated Melanie MARLIN (USA) 6-3 6-0

Janie NOWLAND (USA) (8) defeated Mikala Lee LOWRANCE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Kenna KILGO (USA) defeated Jennifer PAYNE (USA) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) (1) defeated Bailey VANDYKE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lynn CHI (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) (2) 6-3 6-1
Catherine HARRISON (USA) (3) defeated Emily PIETRUSZYNSKI (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Whitney WOFFORD (USA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Kourtney HOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Felicity DELGADO (USA) 6-1 6-2
Hailey HOGAN (USA) (6) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Courtney LAWLESS (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kenna KILGO (USA) defeated Janie NOWLAND (USA) (8) 6-1 6-1

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 11:38 AM
Singles Main Draw - First Round

Laura SLATER (GBR) (1) defeated Lynn CHI (USA) 6-4 6-2
Hideko TACHIBANA (USA) defeated Jessica ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Katie GOEPEL (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) 6-0 6-4
Desiree TRAN (USA) defeated Natella NABIEVA (UZB) (16) 7-6(0) 6-0

Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (11) 6-2 6-4
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Audrey WOOLAND (USA) 6-1 6-1

Riqui MCCOY (USA) defeated Mariana ARANA (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) (8) 6-1 6-4

Emma MARTI (USA) defeated Charlotte CALHOUN (USA) (4) 6-3 7-5
Millie NICHOLS (USA) defeated Courtney LAWLESS (USA) 6-1 6-2

Anik CEPEDA (USA) defeated Felicity DELGADO (USA) 6-1 6-0
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (15) defeated Whitney WOFFORD (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)

Belinda NIU (USA) defeated Alexandra LEATU (USA) (12) 6-1 6-3
Sabastiani LEON (MEX) defeated Janie NOWLAND (USA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) defeated Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jacqueline CRAWFORD (USA) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-4
Nicolette TRAN (USA) defeated Kourtney HOWELL (USA) 6-3 6-3

Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Abby HAYLEY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Blair SHANKLE (USA) defeated Sarah PHAM (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Giovanna MANIFACIO (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Kimberley ANICETE (USA) Walkover

Kelley ANDERSON (USA) defeated Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Kenna KILGO (USA) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) (3) 6-1 7-5

Brooke HUGHES (USA) defeated Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (5) 2-6 6-3
Bailey VANDYKE (USA) defeated Natalia MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Shayne AUSTIN (USA) defeated Angela SEKELY (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Hailey HOGAN (USA) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SVK) (10) 6-3 7-5

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (13) defeated Emily PIETRUSZYNSKI (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sierra SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Morgan BARNHILL (USA) 4-6 6-0 3-0 Retired

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Paulina MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) (2) defeated Olivia HSU (USA) 6-3 6-0

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 11:39 AM
Singles Main Draw - Second Round

Hideko TACHIBANA (USA) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) (1) 6-2 6-2
Katie GOEPEL (USA) defeated Desiree TRAN (USA) 6-3 6-3

Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) defeated Riqui MCCOY (USA) 6-2 6-0

Millie NICHOLS (USA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-2 6-0
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (15) defeated Anik CEPEDA (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Belinda NIU (USA) defeated Sabastiani LEON (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) defeated Jacqueline CRAWFORD (USA) 6-2 6-2

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Nicolette TRAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Blair SHANKLE (USA) 6-4 6-3

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 7-5 6-4
Kenna KILGO (USA) defeated Kelley ANDERSON (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Bailey VANDYKE (USA) defeated Brooke HUGHES (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Shayne AUSTIN (USA) defeated Hailey HOGAN (USA) 7-5 6-3

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (13) defeated Sierra SULLIVAN (USA) 6-3 6-1
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) (2) 6-2 6-4

theklein
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:57 PM
crappy results :sad:

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 11:15 AM
Singles Main Draw - Third Round

Hideko TACHIBANA (USA) defeated Katie GOEPEL (USA) 6-3 7-5
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (15) defeated Millie NICHOLS (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Belinda NIU (USA) defeated Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) 6-1 6-3

Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Deborah SUAREZ (USA) defeated Kenna KILGO (USA) 6-4 6-3

Shayne AUSTIN (USA) defeated Bailey VANDYKE (USA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (13) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-3 6-1

paul_masterton
Apr 2nd, 2009, 06:46 PM
Laura :lol:

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 11:50 PM
Quarterfinal

Hideko TACHIBANA (USA) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Belinda NIU (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (15) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie NAUTA (USA) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (13) defeated Shayne AUSTIN (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Meelis
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:44 AM
Semifinal

Hideko TACHIBANA (USA) defeated Belinda NIU (USA) 6-2 6-0
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (13) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Meelis
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:27 PM
Final

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (13) defeated Hideko TACHIBANA (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3