PDA

View Full Version : Japan Open Junior Championships 2009,G1


tobi
Mar 29th, 2009, 07:11 PM
Entry List - MD

1 BABOS Timea HUN 10 May 93 BAB1199662 9 DA
2 INOUE Miyabi JPN 19 Nov 91 INO1168457 26 DA 井上 雅東海椙山女学園高
3 NARATTANA Kanyapat THA 14 Sep 92 NAR1183255 79 DA
4 JAMES Hannah GBR 18 Apr 91 JAM1166245 82 DA
5 ISHIZU Sachie JPN 03 Sep 92 ISH1188256 91 DA 石津 幸恵関東土浦日大高
6 HAAS Sina GER 21 Sep 92 HAA1184064 121 DA
7 EJDESGAARD Malou DEN 13 Mar 91 EJD1159155 122 DA
8 JUAN Ting-Fei TPE 28 Aug 92 JUA1181624 136 DA
9 SEZER Melis TUR 02 Jun 93 SEZ1211882 139 DA
10 KOWASE Maho JPN 27 Sep 91 KOW1181602 140 DA 小和瀬 麻帆関東TTC
11 KUSHKHOVA Aminat RUS 29 Jul 93 KUS1170700 142 DA
12 CUROVIC Tamara SRB 31 Oct 94 CUR1219337 153 DA
13 GEORGE Nicola GBR 25 Aug 92 163 DA
14 SHEAHAN Harriet AUS 24 Jun 92 SHE1189889 167 DA
15 HONG Seung-Yeon KOR 17 Apr 92 HON1192896 188 DA
16 POPOVA Katerina RUS 06 May 93 POP1170860 207 DA
17 ITO Yuki JPN 25 Aug 93 ITO1208476 227 DA 伊藤 夕季
18 YAMAMOTO Shoko JPN 13 Oct 91 YAM1179516 228 DA 翔山本 子関西COZY
19 YANG Zi CHN 12 Sep 93 YAN1218081 290 DA
20 AYUKAWA Mana JPN 14 Sep 94 AYU1211482 298 DA 鮎川 真奈関東ロイヤルSCTC
21 OMAE Akiko JPN 29 Jan 93 OMA1199567 300 DA 大前 綾希子関東学芸館高
22 JANG Su Jeong KOR 13 Mar 95 JAN1226544 308 DA
23 DESTRIANA Bella INA 07 Jan 92 DES1171889 323 DA
24 HUANG Huai-Hsuan TPE 20 Oct 92 HUA1192626 339 DA
25 KAPOOR Gopika IND 22 Dec 92 KAP1199971 378 DA
26 OZAKI Risa JPN 10 Apr 94 OZA1216709 382 DA 尾﨑 里紗関西ロイヤルヒル'81TC
27 MARTIN-MERCHANT Hannah GBR 23 Sep 93 390 DA
28 MINOKOSHI Mai JPN 16 Apr 92 MIN1179511 397 DA 美濃越 舞関東TTC
29 EGUCHI Misa JPN 18 Apr 92 EGU1174943 404 DA 江口 実沙関東ビッグK
30 HORNE Joanna GBR 07 Jan 92 HOR1200625 408 DA
31 KOGA Ai JPN 03 Oct 91 KOG1167788 420 DA 古賀 愛関西駿台甲英高
32 KOWASE Miho JPN 18 Jan 95 KOW1219277 439 DA 小和瀬 望帆関東TTC
33 HSIEH Shu-Ying TPE 23 Jul 93 HSI1199283 458 DA
34 KANEKO Mariko JPN 18 Aug 92 KAN1179521 481 DA 金子 真理子関東TTC
35 WC
36 WC
37 WC
38 WC
39 WC
40 WC
41 Q
42 Q
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 SE
48 SE

tobi
Mar 29th, 2009, 07:12 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Mar 30th, 2009, 06:26 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Nao TADA (JPN) defeated Ayane IWAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Sakiko NAITO (JPN) defeated Kaede HAYASE (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-3
Aya NISHII (JPN) defeated Sakiko ARAI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kanae IHA (JPN) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Michika OZEKI (JPN) (4) defeated Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Aki TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Akiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Mako IRIE (JPN) defeated Arisa SHIMOMICHI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6)

Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Arisa MURAKAMI (JPN) 6-1 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Moe AOKI (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Final Round

Nao TADA (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Sakiko NAITO (JPN) defeated Aya NISHII (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Kanae IHA (JPN) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) 6-2 7-5
Michika OZEKI (JPN) (4) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Mako IRIE (JPN) defeated Kaede KOYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-4
Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2

tobi
Mar 30th, 2009, 06:27 PM
Singles Main Draw

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) Vs Gopika KAPOOR (IND)

Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) Vs Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE)
Zi YANG (CHN) (13) BYE

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (10) BYE
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) Vs Kanae IHA (JPN)

Mariko KANEKO (JPN) Vs Risa OZAKI (JPN)
Sina HAAS (GER) (8) BYE

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) BYE
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) Vs Mana AYUKAWA (JPN)

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) Vs Su Jeong JANG (KOR)
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (15) BYE

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (11) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) Vs Miyu KATO (JPN)

Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) Vs Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) BYE

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) BYE
Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) Vs Ayaka OKUNO (JPN)

Yuki ITO (JPN) Vs Sakiko NAITO (JPN)
Melis SEZER (TUR) (9) BYE

Maho KOWASE (JPN) (16) BYE
Nao TADA (JPN) Vs Michika OZEKI (JPN)

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) Vs Mako IRIE (JPN)
Hannah JAMES (GBR) (3) BYE

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (6) BYE
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) Vs Sanae OTA (JPN)

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) Vs Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR)
Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) (12) BYE

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (14) BYE
Miho KOWASE (JPN) Vs Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) Vs Mami ADACHI (JPN)
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) BYE

JujulCactus
Mar 30th, 2009, 07:24 PM
Good Luck Miyabi :)

paul_masterton
Mar 30th, 2009, 07:43 PM
Please win a match Nicola :tape:

hakush...
Mar 31st, 2009, 01:59 PM
good luck Melis :D

Backhand_stille
Mar 31st, 2009, 10:52 PM
Curovic on fire!!! :) please dubles with Babos!

tobi
Apr 1st, 2009, 12:00 AM
R1

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) Vs Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 63 62

Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) Vs Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 62 62
Zi YANG (CHN) (13) BYE

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (10) BYE
Kanae IHA (JPN) d. Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 63 60

Risa OZAKI (JPN) d. Mariko KANEKO (JPN) 64 60
Sina HAAS (GER) (8) BYE

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) BYE
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) Vs Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 61 75

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) d. Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 76(5) 26 64
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (15) BYE

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (11) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) Vs Miyu KATO (JPN) 75 64

Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) d. Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 76(1) 61
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) BYE

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) BYE
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) d. Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) 64 62

Yuki ITO (JPN) Vs Sakiko NAITO (JPN) 62 64
Melis SEZER (TUR) (9) BYE

Maho KOWASE (JPN) (16) BYE
Michika OZEKI (JPN) d. Nao TADA (JPN) 60 76(4)

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) Vs Mako IRIE (JPN) 62 63
Hannah JAMES (GBR) (3) BYE

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (6) BYE
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) Vs Sanae OTA (JPN) 62 62

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) Vs Hannah MARTIN-MERCHANT (GBR) 64 60
Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) (12) BYE

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (14) BYE
Miho KOWASE (JPN) Vs Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 63 63

Katerina POPOVA (RUS) Vs Mami ADACHI (JPN) 36 64 61
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) BYE

*hingis_forever*
Apr 1st, 2009, 12:09 AM
Kanami continues her impressive junior run. She's yet to lose a set on the ITF tour at just 13 years old!

KanSuke
Apr 1st, 2009, 05:46 AM
Shu-Ying :(

Good luck to Ting-Fei and Huai-Hsuan

theklein
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:55 PM
GL:

Zi Yang
Aminat Kushkova
Tamara Curovic
Melis Sezer
Harriett Sheahan
Katerina Popova

Backhand_stille
Apr 2nd, 2009, 08:06 AM
Curovic 63 64

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 03:09 PM
R2

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) (13) defeated Midori YAMAMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Kanae IHA (JPN) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (10) 6-4 6-4
Risa OZAKI (JPN) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (15) 7-6(3) 7-5

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yuki ITO (JPN) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (9) 6-2 6-3

Maho KOWASE (JPN) (16) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hannah JAMES (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (6) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) (12) 6-1 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (14) defeated Miho KOWASE (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

tobi
Apr 2nd, 2009, 06:30 PM
3th Round

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (13) 6-3 6-2
Risa OZAKI (JPN) defeated Kanae IHA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (11) 6-0 4-1 Retired

Yuki ITO (JPN) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maho KOWASE (JPN) (16) 6-4 7-6(5)

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (6) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (14) 6-4 6-2

theklein
Apr 3rd, 2009, 01:09 PM
Tamara :eek: :D

Monica_Rules
Apr 3rd, 2009, 03:03 PM
Hannah :o

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2009, 09:32 PM
Quarterfinal

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) defeated Risa OZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 7-6(3)
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-3 3-2 Retired
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (6) 6-0 7-5

tobi
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:07 PM
SF

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) d. Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (4) 75 64
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) d. Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 61 64

Peterk07
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:20 PM
C'mon Timea, win it all. :yeah:

tobi
Apr 5th, 2009, 11:34 AM
Final

Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) d. Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (2) 46 63 63

JujulCactus
Apr 7th, 2009, 09:25 AM
Miyabi :(