PDA

View Full Version : III Torneo ITF Junior Benicarlo,Spain,G4


tobi
Mar 29th, 2009, 01:08 AM
Entry List - MD

1 NOWAK MARA GER 06/05/1992 NOW1171144 258 MD
2 FABIKOVA KLARA CZE 23/10/1993 FAB1224843 363 MD
3 KREMEN ILONA BLR 18/01/1994 KRE1225169 385 MD
4 GARCIA CAROLINE FRA 16/10/1993 GAR1207605 467 MD
5 VEINBERGA GRETA LAT 07/04/1992 VEI1199273 474 MD
6 SALA JUSTE ALEJANDRA ESP 10/01/1992 SAL1184682 480 MD
7 GONZALEZ MELINA SUI 05/05/1993 GON1219179 486 MD
8 BERNARD LAURA BEL 24/04/1993 BER1211784 492 MD
9 MUN VICTORYIA BLR 14/12/1994 MUN1225273 495 MD
10 CAMPLONE ALESSIA ITA 22/09/1992 CAM1219509 518 MD
11 BOBOC GABRIELLA SWE 04/01/1991 BOB1167470 527 MD
12 VAN DER HOEK ROSALIE NED 16/12/1994 VAN1218446 532 MD
13 KOSTIC NATALIA SRB 25/07/1994 555 MD
14 MAKHINKO ANNA UKR 21/06/1994 MAK1222219 570 MD
15 GINIER JESSICA FRA 21/10/1992 GIN1216368 593 MD
16 ZARINA ZANE LAT 25/05/1992 ZAR1205455 598 MD
17 SMOLINA ANNA RUS 01/09/1994 SMO1190727 654 MD
18 SEABORNE RUTH GBR 07/03/1993 SEA1193079 676 MD
19 VOVK ANASTASIA RUS 29/11/1993 VOV1170839 724 MD
20 COMAS ESPONA JULIA ESP 26/02/1992 COM1184601 754 MD
21 PÉREZ MARCOS CLARA ESP 16/06/1992 PER1184666 848 MD
22 PRATS MILLAN CAROLINA ESP 26/09/1992 PRA1201280 854 MD
23 MARTINS PATRICIA POR 28/06/1994 MAR1060439 864 SE
24 STAMATOVA JULIA BUL 04/06/1993 908 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 STOMLEGA DIANA ESP 08/03/1993 STO1209114 950 WC
30 MUGURUZA GARBIÑE ESP 08/10/1993 MUG1197021 WC
31 WC
32 WC

tobi
Mar 29th, 2009, 01:09 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

tobi
Mar 29th, 2009, 08:14 PM
R1 Results Attached.

tobi
Mar 30th, 2009, 10:23 PM
R2 Results Attached.

tobi
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:37 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) (1) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-0

tobi
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (1) Vs Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP)
Jessica GINIER (FRA) Vs Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) Vs Natalija KOSTIC (SRB)
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) Vs Viktoryia MUN (BLR) (8)

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (3) Vs Zane ZARINA (LAT)
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) Vs Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP)

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) Vs Ruth SEABORNE (GBR)
Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) Vs Laura BERNARD (BEL) (7)

Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (5) Vs Gabriella BOBOC (SWE)
Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) Vs Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP)

Patricia MARTINS (POR) Vs Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) Vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (4)

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (6) Vs Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP)
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) Vs Alix COLLOMBON (FRA)

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Vs Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP)
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) Vs Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (2)

theklein
Apr 1st, 2009, 04:03 PM
GL:

Natalija Kostic
Mila Marinkovic
Julia Stamatova

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 1st, 2009, 04:15 PM
Go:

Gabriella Boboc :)

tobi
Apr 2nd, 2009, 07:32 PM
1st Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Viktoryia MUN (BLR) (8) 6-1 6-1

Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (3) 7-6(3) 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Laura BERNARD (BEL) (7) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (5) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-1 6-3
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (4) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (6) 6-4
6-3
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Julia COMAS-ESPONA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (2) 6-1 7-5

spiceboy
Apr 3rd, 2009, 04:56 PM
Semis

Mocete Talamantes (Q) vs Muguruza Blanco (WC)
Pérez Marcos vs Collombon (Q)

http://www.tenispain.com/torneos/files/crp2009/c3127/fj.pdf

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:40 PM
2nd Round

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-3 6-3
Laura BERNARD (BEL) (7) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (5) 6-4 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Caroline GARCIA (FRA) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) (7) 6-4 6-2
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-0

tobi
Apr 4th, 2009, 11:08 PM
SF

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) d. Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 64 64
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) d. Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 61 64

tobi
Apr 5th, 2009, 09:46 PM
Final

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 6-3