PDA

View Full Version : Friday OOP & Scores


Dodoboy.
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:10 PM
ORDER OF PLAY - FRIDAY, MARCH 27, 2009

STADIUM start 11:00 am
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) vs [4] E Dementieva (RUS) - WTA
M Johansson (FRA) vs [2] D Safina (RUS) - WTA
[Q] F Dancevic (CAN) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP

Not Before 4:00 PM
[Q] K Kim (USA) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP

Not Before 7:00 PM
[7] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) -WTA

Not Before 8:00 PM
[5] A Roddick (USA) vs D Junqueira (ARG) - ATP

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
[22] M Safin (RUS) vs O Hernandez (ESP) - ATP
[13] J Blake (USA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
M Rybarikova (SVK) vs [20] A Mauresmo (FRA) - WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Calleri (ARG) vs [10] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP

Not Before 6:30 PM
[WC] M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs A Montanes (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) - ATP

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
[15] F Pennetta (ITA) vs M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
[Q] M Russell (USA) vs [9] G Monfils (FRA) - ATP
[22] A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
[31] P Mathieu (FRA) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) - ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[7] G Simon (FRA) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) - ATP

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
[Q] T Dent (USA) vs [19] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
[8] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [Q] T Paszek (AUT) - WTA
[15] T Robredo (ESP) vs J Hernych (CZE) - ATP
[13] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [WC] J Dokic (AUS) - WTA
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [11] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA

Not Before 6:30 PM
[4] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) vs F Gonzalez (CHI) / J Monaco (ARG) - ATP

COURT 3 start 10:00 am
[27] S Bammer (AUT) vs S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
L Safarova (CZE) vs [18] P Schnyder (SUI) - WTA
F Schiavone (ITA) vs [25] A Szavay (HUN) - WTA
[Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs [12] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA

COURT 6 start 10:00 am
[28] N Kiefer (GER) vs F Santoro (FRA) - ATP
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs [25] D Tursunov (RUS) - ATP
M Youzhny (RUS) vs [21] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [29] R Schuettler (GER) - ATP

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
[24] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA
[31] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP) - WTA
I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs C Chuang (TPE) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
[1] C Black (ZIM) / L Huber (USA) vs S Peng (CHN) / O Savchuk (UKR) - WTA
B Mattek-Sands (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs [WC] C Mchale (USA) / S Stephens (USA) - WTA

COURT 8 start 10:00 am
[23] R Soderling (SWE) vs [Q] R Kendrick (USA) - ATP
N Vaidisova (CZE) vs [28] A Bondarenko (UKR) - WTA
J Acasuso (ARG) / L Arnold Ker (ARG) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / D Vemic (SRB) - ATP
I Kunitsyn (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
E Gallovits (ROU) / T Poutchek (BLR) vs G Dulko (ARG) / S Peer (ISR) - WTA

Dodoboy.
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:12 PM
Good luck Caro!

IanRadi
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:21 PM
GL Dulkeer! :yeah: