PDA

View Full Version : 2009 Chinese Taipei International Junior Championships,G4


tobi
Mar 24th, 2009, 10:17 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (1) Vs Ke-Hsin CHEN (TPE)
Yie-Chieh TSAI (TPE) Vs Chiu-Ping LIAO (TPE)

Chlo Wee TAN (MAS) Vs Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE)
Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE) Vs Sanae OTA (JPN) (6)

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (4) Vs Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) Vs Chun-I CHENG (TPE)

Haine OGATA (JPN) Vs Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE)
Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) Vs Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) (7)

Miyu KATO (JPN) (8) Vs Hui Jung KAO (TPE)
Yu-Hui WU (TPE) Vs Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE)

Chia-Chen LU (TPE) Vs Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE)
Mei Tzu CHENG (TPE) Vs Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (3)

Hui-I HUANG (TPE) (5) Vs Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE)
Pei-Hsuan HSIEH (TPE) Vs Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE)

Xiu-Ling LIN (TPE) Vs Sari BABA (JPN)
Min-Chi HSU (TPE) Vs Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) (2)

tobi
Mar 25th, 2009, 10:47 AM
1st Round

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Ke-Hsin CHEN (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Chiu-Ping LIAO (TPE) defeated Yie-Chieh TSAI (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Chlo Wee TAN (MAS) 6-4 7-5
Sanae OTA (JPN) (6) defeated Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE) 6-1 6-0

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Chun-I CHENG (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2

Miyu KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Hui Jung KAO (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Yu-Hui WU (TPE) defeated Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) 6-4 6-4

Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE) defeated Chia-Chen LU (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (3) defeated Mei Tzu CHENG (TPE) 6-1 6-0

Hui-I HUANG (TPE) (5) defeated Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) 6-1 6-3
Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) defeated Pei-Hsuan HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Xiu-Ling LIN (TPE) 6-2 7-5
Min-Chi HSU (TPE) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) (2) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Mar 26th, 2009, 10:08 PM
2nd Round

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Chiu-Ping LIAO (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Sanae OTA (JPN) (6) defeated Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) 6-3 6-1

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) (7) defeated Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) 6-2 6-1

Miyu KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Yu-Hui WU (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (3) defeated Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Hui-I HUANG (TPE) (5) defeated Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) 6-2 6-3
Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Min-Chi HSU (TPE) 6-4 6-2

tobi
Mar 27th, 2009, 11:23 PM
Quarterfinal

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-1
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) (7) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Miyu KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Hui-I HUANG (TPE) (5) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

ganymedeyu
Mar 29th, 2009, 02:11 AM
Semifinal

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Miyu KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) (5) 6-4 6-4

tobi
Mar 29th, 2009, 07:15 PM
Final

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) (8) 6-1 6-1