PDA

View Full Version : $25.000 Moscow (RUS) 2009 | Mar 23 (Winner: V.Diatchenko)


tobi
Mar 18th, 2009, 10:26 PM
$25.000 Moscow (RUS)

Spring Cup

http://www.cnn.com/WORLD/europe/9908/31/moscow.blast.08/russia.moscow.lg.jpg

http://www.russiablog.org/MoscowRiverNight.jpg

http://www.irkutsk-baikal.com/images/tours_moscow3.jpg

http://www.moscow-london.org/images/moscow.jpg http://postcards4you.de/shop/images/postcards/big_400x290px/moskau3_b.jpg

Tournement Website : http://www.itftennis.com/womens

Surface : Hard (Indoor) - Taraflex

Last Years Winners

2007 ($25k) : (6)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (2)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 64 67(6) 63
2008 ($25k) : Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 60 62

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_0M_KdlZIAtk/SDx27Z1E3DI/AAAAAAAAHes/zcn_SNtipuo/s320/pavlyuchenkova_st.jpg

2009 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (11) 6-4 6-2

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) 7-6(8) 3-6
6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) 7-6(4) 6-2
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-0

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-0 6-2

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(9)
6-3

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (16) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Final Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) 6-1 6-4
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) 7-5 6-0
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 4-1 Retired


Singles Main Draw

(Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (1/wc)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 46 75
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 36 62 63

Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 63 67(4) 62
(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 36 64 76(1)

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 46 64 62

Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 64
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 36 63

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 62

Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 64
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(2) 75
(Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 61

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (Q)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 64 76(6)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

2nd Round

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 46 63
(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 76(6)
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 64
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 75 64

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 61
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 63

QF

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 75
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 61
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 62
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 64 40 Ret.

SF

(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 61 75
(5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 46 62 64

Final

(6)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 26 63 41 Ret.


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) v Lapushchenkova/Sirotkina (RUS) 57 76(1) 10-3
Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) v (wc)Gaverova/Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) v Pashkova/Zharkova (RUS) 63 62
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v Khomyk/Majeric (UKR/SLO) 62 61

Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) v Kalashnikova/Ozgen (GEO/TUR) 61 61
Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Bychkova/Manasieva (RUS) 36 75 10-5

(wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS) d. Melnikova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 36 10-8
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) v (wc)Guskova/Kirillova (RUS) 61 63

QF

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) d. Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) 46 64 10-7
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) 63 16 10-7
Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) d. Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR) 64 75
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. (wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS) 62 61

SF

Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) 63 61
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) 63 63

Final

(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 61 61

hellas719
Mar 19th, 2009, 12:16 AM
GL in MD:
Shapatava
Antoniyuchuk
Q:
Kalashnikova
Gronert
Nikoyan

*Jean*
Mar 19th, 2009, 07:42 AM
Bychkova, Tsurenko, Poltoratskaya, Antoniychuk, Tochilovskaya, Arefyeva, Vasylyeva, Teplyakova, Kichenok² :hearts:

Привет
Mar 20th, 2009, 01:16 AM
Good luck, Vita. Play well. :)

Привет
Mar 20th, 2009, 01:16 AM
Does anyone plan to attend this tournament?

DutchieGirl
Mar 20th, 2009, 09:45 AM
GL Vajdova

Juanes
Mar 20th, 2009, 05:16 PM
good luck to ROMI and LENKA :hearts:

Arina's_fan
Mar 21st, 2009, 10:24 AM
I'll go to this tournament :) At quali-draw :)

Marat Safin fan
Mar 21st, 2009, 11:10 AM
I really want Rodina to pick it up again, this could be a nice little turn around for her.

Juanes
Mar 21st, 2009, 11:39 AM
I'll go to this tournament :) At quali-draw :)

lucky you... enjoy that! ;)

Ballbasher
Mar 21st, 2009, 04:44 PM
Is Linetskaya back? :shrug: She is ALT #54. listed for ISR finally ;)

Brenda fan
Mar 21st, 2009, 10:45 PM
gosh, last year's winner was this year's semifinalist at Indian Wells... Amazing jump she made in the rankings!

Arina's_fan
Mar 22nd, 2009, 01:05 AM
lucky you... enjoy that! ;)

:D thanx

Привет
Mar 22nd, 2009, 02:28 AM
:D thanx

Enjoy your time there. :D Will you take some photos or videos again as in Minsk?

Slutiana
Mar 22nd, 2009, 12:09 PM
Good luck Yuliya! :inlove:

Ballbasher
Mar 22nd, 2009, 12:57 PM
Arina's fan :D Have fun ;) And possibly take a picture of Linetskaya if she plays quallies!

Juanes
Mar 22nd, 2009, 01:15 PM
and maybe of Romana Tabakova too, it would be awesome.... thanks before.... :wavey:

Meelis
Mar 22nd, 2009, 03:55 PM
QD

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS)
(13)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (wc)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
(11)Ganna Piven (UKR) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)

(3)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (wc)Maria Biryukova (RUS)
(12)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Renata Bakieva (RUS)

(4)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
(9)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Irina Kotkina (RUS)

(5)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Maria Zharkova (RUS)
(10)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Volha Duko (BLR)

(6)Elena Chalova (RUS) v Elina Gasanova (RUS)
(15)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)

(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
(14)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Julia Samuseva (RUS)

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
(16)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)

iPatty
Mar 22nd, 2009, 04:48 PM
Good luck Oksana - hope she is well rested. :hug:

Slutiana
Mar 22nd, 2009, 04:53 PM
Yuliya just got into the MD. :inlove:

Ballbasher
Mar 22nd, 2009, 05:07 PM
Good Luck:
Oksana
Romana
Nadejda
Please Take a pic or two of them Arina's fan if that is possible :)

No Linetskaya :(

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 22nd, 2009, 05:41 PM
good luck to all Russians
esp
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
(6)Elena Chalova (RUS)

Juanes
Mar 22nd, 2009, 06:04 PM
oh my god, it seems like Romana will face against Chalova in final of qualifying... :(

anyway, good luck! :hearts:

SVK
Mar 22nd, 2009, 06:07 PM
Another Rodionova?:rolls:

KV
Mar 22nd, 2009, 06:10 PM
Good luck to the Russian players, esp. Polina and Elena C.

*Jean*
Mar 22nd, 2009, 08:23 PM
Go Oksana, Ganna, Elizaveta, Nastya V, Kichenok sisters & Tetyana A

Iceland
Mar 22nd, 2009, 09:45 PM
Good luck Romana! Shame that Princess Nadejda is in the same part as Valeria!

Arina's_fan
Mar 22nd, 2009, 10:05 PM
So, I'll try take some photos of everyone :) but! there is not good conditions to make photos :(
So, I'll take more videos :)

Juanes
Mar 22nd, 2009, 10:10 PM
So, I'll try take some photos of everyone :) but! there is not good conditions to make photos :(
So, I'll take more videos :)


wow.... cant wait to see that, especially Romana´s .... thank you again! :hug:

Pink Princess
Mar 22nd, 2009, 11:39 PM
Nadya!!!http://img03.picoodle.com/img/img03/3/11/22/f_fPrincesss3m_b13e629.gif

Привет
Mar 23rd, 2009, 03:25 AM
So, I'll try take some photos of everyone :) but! there is not good conditions to make photos :(
So, I'll take more videos :)

Will you go and watch maindraw? Could you please take some videos of Diatchenko if possible? :D

theklein
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:57 AM
GL:

Oksana Kalashnikova
Ksenia Krrilova
Renata Bakieva
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Elena Chalova

Petkorazzi
Mar 23rd, 2009, 09:15 AM
So, I'll try take some photos of everyone :) but! there is not good conditions to make photos :(
So, I'll take more videos :)
:hearts:

Shapatava in MD if possible please. :) Maybe she improved from Minks. :rolleyes:

Minorellen
Mar 23rd, 2009, 01:09 PM
Vasylyeva won, Piven lost

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 23rd, 2009, 01:25 PM
Ksenia Kirillova :woohoo: ;) :D
well done kiddo ;)

Juanes
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:38 PM
Romi won 6-0, 6-3 ..... :woohoo: she will play against Chalova in final of quali...

Petkorazzi
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:40 PM
Martin, is that from your source or results are out somewhere? :shrug:

Meelis
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:42 PM
QR1

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (11) 6-4 6-2

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (12) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) 7-6(4) 6-2
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (9) 6-4 6-0

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (10) 6-0 6-2

Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(9) 6-3

Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (16) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Juanes
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:42 PM
Martin, is that from your source or results are out somewhere? :shrug:

here are results: http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100019096&event=1100106747

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:43 PM
Polina ;) :yeah:
Lena C ;)
Irina K :kiss:
Ksenia K ;)

Petkorazzi
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:43 PM
Thanks to both :)

Oksana :spit: :tape:

Third Rodionobitch :lol:

Iceland
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:55 PM
Nice start for Romana... whereas Chalova didn't seem that convincing ;) Should be an interesting match!
I knew I shouldn't have bet on Oksana in my PTW. :o Oh well, since I hesitated with Savinykh, I guess I can forgive her :lol:.

Davai SuperPrincess Nadejda!

Pink Princess
Mar 23rd, 2009, 05:58 PM
Nadya wins:bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

*Jean*
Mar 23rd, 2009, 06:12 PM
Oksana, Nastya V, Lyudmyla :D
Elizaveta; Ganna, Nadiya :(

Ballbasher
Mar 23rd, 2009, 09:51 PM
Nadya & Romi :yeah:
Oksana :help: Still tired hopefully!

theklein
Mar 23rd, 2009, 11:42 PM
Oksana :help:

Ksenia, Renata, Nastiya, Elena :D

Andiyan
Mar 24th, 2009, 12:52 AM
Valeria :spit:

Drake1980
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:04 AM
Some pretty wild results here!:eek::lol:

DutchieGirl
Mar 24th, 2009, 11:58 AM
eww...

Boreas
Mar 24th, 2009, 12:09 PM
Tadeja:D

Juanes
Mar 24th, 2009, 12:37 PM
2nd Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (13) 6-1 6-4
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (2) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (15) 7-5 6-0 :sad: again bagel, 3rd this season.... :o , but it was horrible draw... :mad:
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 4-1 Retired

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 24th, 2009, 12:44 PM
Ksenia :help: :( :shrug: :o
Polina ;) :D
Lena C ;) :D
Irina K :sad: :(

Ballbasher
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:52 PM
Nadya :woohoo:
Romi :hug:

Main Draw is released!
AnnaL accepted a WC and is top seed! :yeah: I really hope she can rebuild her confidence!
Nadya gets Shapatava in R1 :unsure:

Ballbasher
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:52 PM
Nadya :woohoo:
Romi :hug:

Main Draw is released!
AnnaL accepted a WC and is top seed! :yeah: I really hope she can rebuild her confidence!
Nadya gets Shapatava in R1 :unsure:
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100019096&event=

Andiyan
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:14 PM
Main Draw:

(1)(WC)Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Valérie Tetreault CAN vs (WC)Katerina Popova RUS
(7)Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Lenka Jurikova SVK

(3)Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Elena Kulikova RUS vs (Q)Elena Chalova RUS
Nikola Frankova CZE vs (WC)Yana Buchina RUS
(6)Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR

(5)Vesna Manasieva RUS vs (Q)Maya Gaverova RUS
Yuliya Kalabina RUS vs Maria Kondratieva RUS
Varvara Galanina RUS vs (WC)Marta Sirotkina RUS
(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs (Q)Polina Rodionova RUS

(8)Sofia Shapatava GEO vs (Q)Nadejda Guskova RUS
Pemra Özgen TUR vs (Q)Tadeja Majeric SLO
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs (Q)Renata Bakieva RUS
(2)Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva UKR

PerfectForm
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:23 PM
Kichenok twins :(

Anik
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:26 PM
go Valerie !!!

Pink Princess
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:39 PM
Nadya qualify!!!:bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:Nadya!!!http://img03.picoodle.com/img/img03/3/11/22/f_fPrincesss3m_b13e629.gif

Petkorazzi
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Win two matches please, Sofia. :help:

*Jean*
Mar 24th, 2009, 05:17 PM
Oksana, Lyudmyla :(
Nastya V, Tetiana A :)

Go Anna L, Kristina, Katya B, Lesya & Polto'

CooCooCachoo
Mar 24th, 2009, 06:42 PM
Good luck to Dzehalevich :yeah:

Slutiana
Mar 24th, 2009, 08:12 PM
GO Yuliya. :inlove: :bowdown:

theklein
Mar 24th, 2009, 10:11 PM
GL:

Nastiya Vasylyeva
Natalia Orlova
Katerina Popova
Ksenia Milevskaya
Elena Chalova
Vesna Manasieva
Ekaterina Dzehalevich
Renata Bakieva

Привет
Mar 25th, 2009, 12:20 AM
Go Vita!

Anyone else notice the 3rd quarter is ALMOST entirely Russian? :rolls:

tobi
Mar 25th, 2009, 12:51 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) v Lapushchenkova/Sirotkina (RUS)
Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) v (wc)Gaverova/Kotelnikova (RUS)

(3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) v Pashkova/Zharkova (RUS)
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v Khomyk/Majeric (UKR/SLO)

Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) v Kalashnikova/Ozgen (GEO/TUR)
(4)Bychkova/Manasieva (RUS) v Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR)

Melnikova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS)
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) v (wc)Guskova/Kirillova (RUS)

Привет
Mar 25th, 2009, 01:32 AM
Good luck Vita/Katya. :D

*Jean*
Mar 25th, 2009, 06:06 AM
Go Anna/Sirotkina, Kichenok sisters, Ksenia/Oksana, Katya/Vesna, Kristina/Lesya & Melnikova/Polto

Juanes
Mar 25th, 2009, 12:51 PM
(7)Nina Bratchikova RUS def. Lenka Jurikova SVK 7-6 in 3rd set.... :sad: Lenka lost 6-7 third time in a row from last 7 matches.... :bigcry:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 25th, 2009, 01:09 PM
phew Nina :) :D

Anik
Mar 25th, 2009, 01:33 PM
Tetreault won 6-3, 6-7 et 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 25th, 2009, 01:41 PM
Katerina Popova :( :sad:

Minorellen
Mar 25th, 2009, 05:42 PM
Vasylyeva beat Lapuschenkova 6-4 4-6 7-5

*Jean*
Mar 25th, 2009, 05:46 PM
Anna L :o :o
But Nastya V :D

Ballbasher
Mar 25th, 2009, 05:51 PM
Anna that's horrendous :help:

Petkorazzi
Mar 25th, 2009, 05:54 PM
Lapuschenkova :spit: :spit:

Vincey!
Mar 25th, 2009, 06:12 PM
Good win for Val :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 25th, 2009, 06:32 PM
Anna L :rolleyes: just pathetic :o

Minorellen
Mar 25th, 2009, 07:37 PM
Antoniychuk def. Orlova: 3-6 6-2 6-3
Rodina. def. Arefyeva 6-3 6-4 or 6-4 6-3

*Jean*
Mar 25th, 2009, 08:23 PM
Kristina :D
Tetyana :(

Bероника
Mar 25th, 2009, 08:24 PM
Zhenya :D

Minorellen
Mar 25th, 2009, 08:42 PM
Today's report with some pix http://sapronov-tennis.org/rus/?p=press&type=article&id=431

Boticcelli
Mar 25th, 2009, 09:18 PM
Really in Moscow there is no person who could inform results of all today's matches?

Pink Princess
Mar 25th, 2009, 09:22 PM
Nadya Guskovahttp://img03.picoodle.com/img/img03/3/11/22/f_fPrincesss3m_b13e629.gifWins 76 75!!!:bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

Ballbasher
Mar 25th, 2009, 09:24 PM
Great win Nadya! :eek: :yeah:

RR-87
Mar 25th, 2009, 09:34 PM
Lena C :woohoo: :yeah:

theklein
Mar 25th, 2009, 11:05 PM
Nastiya V :eek: :D

Andiyan
Mar 26th, 2009, 12:45 AM
Anna L :spit:
Kristina :kiss:
Zhenya ;)

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 26th, 2009, 02:51 AM
Zhenya :yeah:

Natalya O :(

Minorellen
Mar 26th, 2009, 05:15 AM
forgot that Kulikova baet Chalova 6-4 4-6 6-2

DutchieGirl
Mar 26th, 2009, 06:12 AM
:haha: Anna L :help:

Minorellen
Mar 26th, 2009, 07:39 AM
Tsurenko lost to Diachenko 5-7 6-3 3-6

Boreas
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:01 AM
Majeric defeated Ozgen, but as mysterious as ITF site is, there's still no official result;)

Minorellen
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:31 AM
Yesterday matches finished almost at night

Привет
Mar 26th, 2009, 10:10 AM
Tsurenko lost to Diachenko 5-7 6-3 3-6

Good job to win come back in the 3rd, Vita! :yeah:

Boreas
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:06 AM
1st Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-6(1)

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Elena CHALOVA (RUS) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (4) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 7-6(2) 7-5
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (2) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4



2nd Round

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) Vs Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR)
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) Vs Elena CHALOVA (RUS)
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) Vs Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) (6)

Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (5) Vs Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS)
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) Vs Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (4)
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) Vs Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO)
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) Vs Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (2)

Boreas
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:07 AM
Tadeja:cool:

Foot's Fingers
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:31 AM
Anna l :help: *1000

Petkorazzi
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:33 AM
Sofia :unsure: Dreadful season so far.

Minorellen
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:41 AM
Antoniychuk beat Vasylyeva 6-3 4-6 6-3

tobi
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:49 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) v Lapushchenkova/Sirotkina (RUS) 57 76(1) 10-3
Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) v (wc)Gaverova/Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) v Pashkova/Zharkova (RUS) 63 62
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v Khomyk/Majeric (UKR/SLO) 62 61

Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) v Kalashnikova/Ozgen (GEO/TUR) 61 61
Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR) d. (4)Bychkova/Manasieva (RUS) 36 75 10-5

(wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS) d. Melnikova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 36 10-8
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) v (wc)Guskova/Kirillova (RUS) 61 63

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 26th, 2009, 12:55 PM
Nina B ;) :woohoo: :D
Katya B :lol:
Kristina in QF :)

so did Chalova win or not ?

Andiyan
Mar 26th, 2009, 01:24 PM
Khris :worship:

Arina's_fan
Mar 26th, 2009, 02:45 PM
E. Dzehalevich def. V. Galanina 7:5 6:4

*Jean*
Mar 26th, 2009, 03:09 PM
Katya, Lesya :(
Kristina :D
Anna/Sirotkina, Melnikova/Polto' :(
Kichenok sisters, Ksenia/Oksana :)

Boreas
Mar 26th, 2009, 03:26 PM
2nd Round

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Boreas
Mar 26th, 2009, 03:27 PM
Oh Tadeja, now that's terrible:mad:

Andiyan
Mar 26th, 2009, 03:29 PM
Vitalia :yeah:

Pink Princess
Mar 26th, 2009, 04:03 PM
Nadya in Qfs!!!http://img03.picoodle.com/img/img03/3/11/22/f_fPrincesss3m_b13e629.gif:bigclap::bigclap::bigcl ap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

*Jean*
Mar 26th, 2009, 04:16 PM
Polto :o

Ballbasher
Mar 26th, 2009, 04:19 PM
Nadya :woohoo: :D :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 26th, 2009, 04:31 PM
Zhenya R :D
Vitalia ;) :D
Nadia G :D
Vesna :)
Lena C :sad:

RR-87
Mar 26th, 2009, 04:37 PM
Lena :bigcry: :sad: :hug:

Nina :woohoo:
Vitalia :kiss:

Andreas
Mar 26th, 2009, 05:28 PM
Ksenia and Zhenya :D

Dorien.
Mar 26th, 2009, 06:32 PM
Pemra :help: :(

KV
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:05 PM
Well done
Nina
Vitalia
Vesna
Nadejda
Zhenya

tobi
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:01 PM
QF

(1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) d. Chalova/Savinykh (RUS) 46 64 10-7
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) 63 16 10-7
Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) d. Antoniychuk/Tsurenko (UKR) 64 75
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. (wc)Marenko/Popova (RUS) 62 61

theklein
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:30 PM
Nastiya V :sad:
Ksenia :D, finally :D
Vitalia :woohoo:
Vesna :bigclap:
Ekaterina :worship:

Привет
Mar 26th, 2009, 11:59 PM
Vita! :yeah: Well done. Milevskaya next, take it to her! :D

*Jean*
Mar 27th, 2009, 05:32 AM
Kichenok sisters, Oksana/Ksenia :D
Kristina/Lesya :(

Minorellen
Mar 27th, 2009, 11:07 AM
Antoniychuk beat Bratchikova 6-4 7-5

Andiyan
Mar 27th, 2009, 11:41 AM
Yayy Kristina is on a roll again! :dance:

Pink Princess
Mar 27th, 2009, 12:58 PM
QF:

Nadejda Guskova d. Evgeniya Rodina 46 64 40 Ret.

Nadya!!!http://img03.picoodle.com/img/img03/3/11/22/f_fPrincesss3m_b13e629.gif:bigclap::bigclap::bigcl ap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap: :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 27th, 2009, 01:06 PM
Nina :( :sad: :o
Zhenya :( hope she's ok

*Jean*
Mar 27th, 2009, 03:32 PM
Kristina :D

oleada
Mar 27th, 2009, 03:52 PM
I'm impressed by Guskova's results this season :eek:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 27th, 2009, 04:27 PM
Quarterfinal
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 7-5
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Evgeniya RO

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 27th, 2009, 04:28 PM
Vitalia & Vesna ;)

Petkorazzi
Mar 27th, 2009, 04:37 PM
Vitalia :eek: :hearts:

Ballbasher
Mar 27th, 2009, 05:55 PM
Nadyya Lucky :) Wins by ret.

oleada
Mar 27th, 2009, 06:02 PM
She was up 4-0 in the third :shrug:

iPatty
Mar 27th, 2009, 07:38 PM
Guskova :worship: Great result for her, even if it was by retirement.

Arina's_fan
Mar 27th, 2009, 08:19 PM
I'll go tommorow to courts to see double's final and support Katya Dzehalevich :worship:

And I'll try record this match :) but only 1 set :)

FORZA SARITA
Mar 27th, 2009, 08:58 PM
Princess Nadya :hearts:

Привет
Mar 27th, 2009, 11:00 PM
I'll go tommorow to courts to see double's final and support Katya Dzehalevich :worship:

And I'll try record this match :) but only 1 set :)

Can't wait! :bounce:

tobi
Mar 27th, 2009, 11:40 PM
SF

Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Kondratieva/Lefevre (RUS/FRA) 63 61
(2)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Milevskaya/Teplyakova (BLR/UKR) 63 63

theklein
Mar 28th, 2009, 12:34 AM
WD:

Vitalia Diatchenko but Ksenia :sad:
Vesna Manasieva
Diatchenko/Dzehalevich

Привет
Mar 28th, 2009, 12:41 AM
Good job Vita!

Kristina in semis!

*Jean*
Mar 28th, 2009, 07:41 AM
Kichenok sisters :hearts:
Oksana/Ksenia :(

Meelis
Mar 28th, 2009, 08:34 PM
SF: Diatchenko bt Antoniychuk 61 75

Doubles final: Diatchenko/Dzehalevich bt Kichenok/Kichenok 61 61

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 28th, 2009, 09:14 PM
Vitalia ;) :yeah: :D

*Jean*
Mar 28th, 2009, 09:15 PM
Kristina, Kichenok sisters :sad:

Arina's_fan
Mar 28th, 2009, 11:36 PM
http://img8.imageshack.us/img8/4301/p1050050u.jpg

Here are they :D

Привет
Mar 29th, 2009, 12:16 AM
:woohoo: Vita! Make it a singles doubles double. :D Good luck in the final.

theklein
Mar 29th, 2009, 12:34 AM
Vita :hearts:

Vesna's result?

oleada
Mar 29th, 2009, 03:41 AM
From the ITF website:

Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4

:hug: Nadejda

PerfectForm
Mar 29th, 2009, 04:33 AM
http://img8.imageshack.us/img8/4301/p1050050u.jpg

Here are they :D

thanks for the great pic Arina_fan! Did you manage to take a video?

Petkorazzi
Mar 29th, 2009, 07:45 AM
Diatchenko poses so well with her trophies. :hearts:

Arina's_fan
Mar 29th, 2009, 10:58 AM
No videos, only foto :) Because I was working at court, and it was so hard to record video, when ball-boys run before you :)
I will upload doubles final's photos comming soon :)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 29th, 2009, 10:59 AM
Final
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (5) 2-6 6-3 4-1 retired

benji48
Mar 29th, 2009, 11:10 AM
Vesna :sad:

Ballbasher
Mar 29th, 2009, 11:37 AM
Nadya in semis :hug:

Congrats Vitalia! :D

Andiyan
Mar 29th, 2009, 01:00 PM
I have a feeling Vitalia is gonna be huge. :lol: :worship:

Petkorazzi
Mar 29th, 2009, 02:02 PM
Vitalia :hearts: :rocker:

Привет
Mar 30th, 2009, 02:13 AM
I have a feeling Vitalia is gonna be huge. :lol: :worship:

Me too! ;)

WD VITA! :yippee:

Singles doubles double. :drool:

Arina's_fan
Mar 31st, 2009, 02:24 PM
In thread "Pictures of ITF tournaments" are photos from doubles final :)