PDA

View Full Version : 39th Brunei ITF Junior Circuit,G4


tobi
Mar 12th, 2009, 07:32 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) (1) BYE
Sari BABA (JPN) BYE

Yuri SHIMODA (JPN) defeated Melanie Shu Ping LAU (BRU) 6-3 6-1
Aya NISHII (JPN) (16) BYE

Dina KARINA (INA) (12) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Sayaka ENMOTO (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Yuriko ONO (JPN) defeated Parminder KAUR (IND) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (5) BYE

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (3) BYE
Nana CHIBA (JPN) BYE

Thita ITTIRATCHAI (THA) defeated Akane SAKUDA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) (14) BYE

Emily FANNING (NZL) (9) BYE
Lyn Yee CHOO (MAS) defeated Peerada LOOAREESUWAN (THA) 6-2 6-1

Sohinee GHOSH (MRI) BYE
Yoko NAGAI (JPN) BYE

Adnya NAIK (IND) BYE
Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) BYE

Helen DE CESARE (THA) defeated Miwako ARIYOSHI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (11) BYE

Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (13) BYE
Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4
6-2

Astra SHARMA (AUS) BYE
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (4) BYE

Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (8) BYE
Akiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Sabrina BELLOSO (VEN) 6-0 6-0

Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN) defeated Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) 6-4 6-0
Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) (10) BYE

Chlo Wee TAN (MAS) (15) BYE
Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) defeated Yuu SHIMADA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Haine OGATA (JPN) BYE
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) (1) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Aya NISHII (JPN) (16) defeated Yuri SHIMODA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) (12) 6-3 6-1
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (5) defeated Yuriko ONO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (3) defeated Nana CHIBA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) (14) defeated Thita ITTIRATCHAI (THA) 7-6 7-5

Emily FANNING (NZL) (9) defeated Lyn Yee CHOO (MAS) 6-4 7-5
Yoko NAGAI (JPN) defeated Sohinee GHOSH (MRI) 6-3 6-1

Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-0 6-4
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (11) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-3 6-3

Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) (13) 6-1 6-1
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (4) defeated Astra SHARMA (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (8) defeated Akiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) (10) defeated Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Chlo Wee TAN (MAS) (15) defeated Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 7-5 6-4
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-0 6-1

3th Round

Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) (1) defeated Aya NISHII (JPN) (16) 6-0 6-4
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (5) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (3) defeated Teiwa CASEY (AUS) (14) 6-1 6-3
Emily FANNING (NZL) (9) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (11) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-4 6-0
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (4) defeated Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-1

Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (8) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) (10) 6-1 6-2
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) defeated Chlo Wee TAN (MAS) (15) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Mar 13th, 2009, 09:53 PM
Quarterfinal

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (5) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (3) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (9) 6-3 6-3
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (11) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (4) 7-6(7) 6-4
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-2

tobi
Mar 16th, 2009, 10:47 AM
Semifinal

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (5) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) (3) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (11) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-3

Final

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (11) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (5) 6-1 6-4

*hingis_forever*
Mar 17th, 2009, 01:28 AM
Kanami :worship: Just turned 13 two months ago and already has 2 itf titles! She's already in the top 500! :eek: