PDA

View Full Version : $50,000 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) 2009 | Mar 30 (winner: E.Rodina)


Meelis
Mar 12th, 2009, 05:58 PM
$50,000 Khanty-Mansiysk

Yugra Open

http://www.sibirenergy.com/user_img/File/russian_federation3_min.jpg

http://www.chessbase.com/news/2005/khanty03.jpg

http://www.khanty-tour.ru/img/khanty-mansiysk_photo_1.jpg

http://www.schachdatenbank.de/2005/worldcup/1_2/Centre%20of%20Khanty-Mansiysk%20in%20the%20evening%203.jpg

http://www.sovinteh.ru/Hanta/1.jpg


Tournament Website : www.itftennis.com/womens (http://www.itftennis.com/womens)

Surface : Carpet (Indoor) - Taraflex Tennis

New event in 2009


2009 Draws

Qualifying Draw

First round

BYE
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 75 60

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 60 64
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) v BYE

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Vershinina (RUS) d. Angela Sokovnikova (RUS) 64 63

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 60 60
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) v BYE
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 62 75

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 61
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE
Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) wo.

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 75 76(3)
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Julia Chashchina (RUS) 62 63

Second round

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(12) 64

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Valeria Vershinina (RUS) 60 61
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 63
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 64

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Marina Lushchina (RUS) 63 64
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 62

Third Round

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 64
(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 60 64
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 46 75

Singles Main Draw

First round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 64
(LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 60

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 46 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 62

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 75
(LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 46 60

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 62 61
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 61

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(5) 63
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Bochkareva (RUS) 60 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) 61 60
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(3) 76(4)

Second round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 76(6)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 64

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 46 63 63
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 67(6) 64

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 64
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(4) 57 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 76(6)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 46 76(5)
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 63

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 ret.

Semifinal

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 42 ret.
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 46 63 60

Final

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 63 62

Doubles Main Draw

First round

(1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Antoniychuk/Kotelnikova (UKR/RUS) 21 ret.
Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) d. Arefyeva/Melnikova (UKR/RUS) 61 46 11-9

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Bychkova/Rodina (RUS) 63 64
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) 62 61

Galanina/Pashkova (RUS) d. Piven/Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 36 10-7
Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) d. (3)Kondratieva/Ozgen (RUS/TUR) 62 61

Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Bochkareva/Sokovnikova (RUS) 60 60
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) d. Gasanova/Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) 63 61
(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 64 64

Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) d. Galanina/Pashkova (RUS) 61 63
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) d. Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 75

Semifinal

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. (1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) 16 75 10-8
Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) d. (2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) wo.

Final

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) 62 63

*Jean*
Mar 12th, 2009, 09:43 PM
Anna, Katya, Oxana, Lina, Lesya, Kristina :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:18 PM
its gonna be a RUS winner ;)

hellas719
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:20 PM
GL:
Begu
Kapros
Shapatava
Moulton-Levy
Antoniyuchuk
Dulgheru

Europe rocks
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:54 PM
Nice to see Katie continuing to play indoors :)

DutchieGirl
Mar 13th, 2009, 11:23 AM
GL Anna L, Nic T...

Bероника
Mar 13th, 2009, 08:20 PM
Good luck to:

RODINA, Evgeniya
BYCHKOVA, Ekaterina
DIATCHENKO, Vitalia
KAPROS, Aniko
PARRA-SANTONJA, Arantxa
HARING, Florence

Dexter
Mar 14th, 2009, 04:45 PM
its gonna be a RUS winner ;)Yeah, so you can spare us your good luck to: RUSnoname, RUSnoname [infiniti...] comments. :o

Andiyan
Mar 14th, 2009, 08:52 PM
Gotta love this list.. In MD :yippee:Rodina:yippee:Dentoni:yippee:Diatchenko
:yippee:Kucova:yippee:Stanciute:yippee:Shapatava
:yippee:Thijssen

KournikovaFan91
Mar 14th, 2009, 11:18 PM
Good Luck to the Brits and Rodina.

Привет
Mar 15th, 2009, 12:49 AM
Good luck in the Ugra Open to Vita. I hope she can put in a good showing here. :D

Monique? :rolls: Good luck to you as well I suppose. ;)

Привет
Mar 15th, 2009, 12:50 AM
I wonder what the likelihood of somebody from here attending this tournament would be. ;)

DutchieGirl
Mar 20th, 2009, 10:56 AM
GL:
LAPUSHCHENKOVA, Anna
BRATCHIKOVA, Nina
THYSSEN, Nicole

Alex03Maccy
Mar 20th, 2009, 02:53 PM
good luck in qualies yasmin.

Lodvg
Mar 26th, 2009, 05:17 PM
Good luck Arantxa;)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 26th, 2009, 05:52 PM
Ksenia WC ;) :hug:

Juanes
Mar 26th, 2009, 08:57 PM
better luck finally than whole this year to Romi and Lenka....... they deserve finally to take good results!!!

come on Slovakia!! :hearts:

*Jool*
Mar 28th, 2009, 12:37 PM
Suerte , Arantxa !
:bounce:

Juanes
Mar 28th, 2009, 01:28 PM
when will be qualifying draw out?

Meelis
Mar 28th, 2009, 01:45 PM
when will be qualifying draw out?

Should be soon.

Juanes
Mar 28th, 2009, 01:49 PM
Should be soon.

can´t wait.... :lol:

Meelis
Mar 29th, 2009, 04:30 AM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v BYE
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Inna Sokolova (RUS)

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) v BYE

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Angela Sokovnikova (RUS) v Valeria Vershinina (RUS)

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v Dina Senkina (RUS)
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) v BYE
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)

Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE
Irina Kotkina (RUS) v Marina Lushchina (RUS)

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Elina Gasanova (RUS)
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Julia Chashchina (RUS)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 29th, 2009, 07:26 AM
good luck to all Russians esp

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
(3)Elena Chalova (RUS)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)

*Jean*
Mar 29th, 2009, 09:00 AM
Go Kichenok sisters, Ganna, Nastya V & Tetiana

Petkorazzi
Mar 29th, 2009, 09:16 AM
Good luck, Nanuli. :)

Juanes
Mar 29th, 2009, 09:33 AM
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)

Romana is going to play to Barmet, who is 1,44m and 33kg :confused: :lol:

but this draw is again hard, again Chalova in same part of draw as Romi...... :sad::o

anyway good luck Romi! :hearts:

Pink Princess
Mar 29th, 2009, 11:18 AM
Nadya does not play there!!!

Juanes
Mar 29th, 2009, 11:23 AM
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 6-0, 6-1 :woohoo:

well done Romi! :hearts:

Meelis
Mar 29th, 2009, 11:50 AM
QR1

BYE
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 75 60

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 60 64
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) v BYE

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Vershinina (RUS) d. Angela Sokovnikova (RUS) 64 63

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 60 60
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) v BYE
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 62 75

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 61
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v BYE
Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) wo.

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 75 76(3)
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Julia Chashchina (RUS) 62 63

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 29th, 2009, 11:56 AM
Vika K :(

*Jean*
Mar 29th, 2009, 08:29 PM
Kichenok sisters :)

^bibi^
Mar 29th, 2009, 09:30 PM
Does players who received a bye in the first round still get 1 point for their second round if they happened to lose tomorrow ?

Uranus
Mar 29th, 2009, 10:07 PM
Does players who received a bye in the first round still get 1 point for their second round if they happened to lose tomorrow ?
Nope.

Meelis
Mar 30th, 2009, 11:53 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Q/LL

Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
(8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Q/LL

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Elena Kulikova (RUS)

(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Q/LL

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Q/LL
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Julia Bochkareva (RUS)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Alexandra Goncharova (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Q/LL
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)

Petkorazzi
Mar 30th, 2009, 11:55 AM
Go Sofia :yeah: Time to win your first match of the year.

Meelis
Mar 30th, 2009, 11:55 AM
QR2

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(12) 64

(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Valeria Vershinina (RUS) 60 61
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 63
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 64

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Marina Lushchina (RUS) 63 64
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 62

Meelis
Mar 30th, 2009, 12:01 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) v Antoniychuk/Kotelnikova (UKR/RUS)
Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) v Arefyeva/Melnikova (UKR/RUS)

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) v Bychkova/Rodina (RUS)
Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) v Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR)

Galanina/Pashkova (RUS) v Piven/Vasylyeva (UKR)
(3)Kondratieva/Ozgen (RUS/TUR) v Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS)

Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Bochkareva/Sokovnikova (RUS)
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) v Gasanova/Tochilovskaya (RUS)

Iceland
Mar 30th, 2009, 12:01 PM
The WC choices are more than questionable...
Take your revenge now Romana! Nice to see her playing with Lenka in doubles too :)

*Jool*
Mar 30th, 2009, 12:19 PM
no Arantxa in the draw , argh , I kinda expected her withdrawal though ...

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2009, 01:06 PM
c'mon Kirillova ;) win your 1r :hug:

good luck to

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
(wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Elena Kulikova (RUS) :shrug:
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)

*Jean*
Mar 30th, 2009, 02:21 PM
Q : Tetyana, Lyudmyla :bounce:
Lapush' v Polto' :o
Go Nastya V, Elizaveta, Kristina, Lesya & Katya B
Go Kristina/Kotelnikova, Tetyana/Melnikova, Ksenia/Lesya, Katya/Evgeniya, Kichenok/Kichenok, Ganna/Nastya V, Chalova/Polto', Gasanova/Elizaveta

theklein
Mar 30th, 2009, 02:22 PM
GL:

Elena Chalova
Natalia Orlova
Ekaterina Dzehalevich
Monique Adamczak
Oksana Kalashnikova
Vitalia Diatchenko
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Ksenia Kirrilova
Ksenia Milevskaya

SVK
Mar 30th, 2009, 02:57 PM
Lyudmyla:eek::yeah:

But now Kichenok vs. Kichenok:(

Juanes
Mar 30th, 2009, 03:08 PM
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 64 :)

Romana + Lenka in doubles! come on girls! :hearts:

Ballbasher
Mar 30th, 2009, 05:05 PM
AnnaL :unsure:
Go Vita & Oksana, too :)

PerfectForm
Mar 30th, 2009, 06:09 PM
what the hell!? Too bad one of the Kichenok sisters have to lose :(

Juanes
Mar 30th, 2009, 07:00 PM
what the hell!? Too bad one of the Kichenok sisters have to lose :(

maybe not, still one LL there... ;)

PerfectForm
Mar 30th, 2009, 07:32 PM
maybe not, still one LL there... ;)

i hope so :) not to be pessimistic but considering both their form, I guess the only consolation is that at least one of them will make the MD.

Привет
Mar 31st, 2009, 01:32 AM
Good luck Vita, try to back up from last weeks win with some wins at a higher level tournament. :)

Ben.
Mar 31st, 2009, 08:44 AM
GL to Evgeniya & Monique :yeah:

SVK
Mar 31st, 2009, 10:25 AM
maybe not, still one LL there... ;)

Maybe 2 LL´s because Kirillova is in this MD and in Antalya´s too:spit:

Juanes
Mar 31st, 2009, 12:58 PM
Maybe 2 LL´s because Kirillova is in this MD and in Antalya´s too:spit:

omg, is that possible to get two WC´s for one week? ...

it is sure not, i just dont know where will she play..... if in Antalya or here in Khanty... i think in Khanty

Andiyan
Mar 31st, 2009, 01:01 PM
It would be very strange if Ksenia K does not show up here but went to Antalya in stead after being in Moscow last week :lol:

Juanes
Mar 31st, 2009, 01:04 PM
It would be very strange if Ksenia K does not show up here but went to Antalya in stead after being in Moscow last week :lol:


i think the same.... there is just 10K .... she would be stupid, if she goes to Antalya... :lol:

Tripp
Mar 31st, 2009, 02:21 PM
I'm not sure she should even bother to play in either event. Isn't the rule that if a player participates in two draws the same week, she gets no points & no money for either of them?

Meelis
Mar 31st, 2009, 02:36 PM
Upon the first occurrence, the player will receive the lesser of the ranking points earned from the two tournaments. But for sure she will not actually play both tournaments. I would imagine that she will play one and will get fined for other (if this mix-up is her fault)

Freakan
Mar 31st, 2009, 03:16 PM
Jurikova won 6:2 6:2 :woohoo:

SVK
Mar 31st, 2009, 04:00 PM
Great:woohoo:

Andiyan
Mar 31st, 2009, 04:28 PM
Finally a decent victory for Lenka :)

PerfectForm
Mar 31st, 2009, 06:32 PM
anymore results? thanks

Juanes
Mar 31st, 2009, 06:39 PM
Romana lost, again with Chalova :sad:

RR-87
Mar 31st, 2009, 07:14 PM
Romana lost, again with Chalova :sad:

:woohoo: Lena :yeah: on wtatour.ru was said that Romana acted like a diva during the match :o

Juanes
Mar 31st, 2009, 08:05 PM
:woohoo: Lena :yeah: on wtatour.ru was said that Romana acted like a diva during the match :o

:lol: should she be pleased if she got again the worst draw possibility in qualifying, 2nd time in row - Chalova? i am sure, if she could be in another part of draw, she was easily in MD, but right now she ended 2nd time in final of qualifying... her ambitions are much bigger as just to play qualifying of these 25 or 50K.... so it is normal she was frustrated...

Andiyan
Mar 31st, 2009, 10:06 PM
Still no results!! Russians help us out! :lol:

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 11:03 AM
QR3

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 64
(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 60 64
(8)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 46 75


Main Draw

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 64
(LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 60

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 46 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 62

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v (LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 62 61
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 61

(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Julia Bochkareva (RUS)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (wc)Alexandra Goncharova (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 64

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS)
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 11:09 AM
Doubles R1

(1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) v Antoniychuk/Kotelnikova (UKR/RUS)
Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) d. Arefyeva/Melnikova (UKR/RUS) 61 46 11-9

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Bychkova/Rodina (RUS) 63 64
Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) v Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR)

Galanina/Pashkova (RUS) d. Piven/Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 36 10-7
(3)Kondratieva/Ozgen (RUS/TUR) v Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS)

Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Bochkareva/Sokovnikova (RUS) 60 60
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) d. Gasanova/Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 60

Petkorazzi
Apr 1st, 2009, 11:28 AM
Kalabina/Shapatava :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:05 PM
Vitalia :) :D
Ksenia K :o :mad: :sad:

Juanes
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:06 PM
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 62 :hearts:

well done LENKA .... it is nice win against seeded Russian..... good luck against Orlova and together with Romi against Kichenoks...

Ballbasher
Apr 1st, 2009, 01:08 PM
AnnaL :eek: :eek: :eek: :D A win! :)
Oksana vs Vitalia next :o

LCS
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:13 PM
Does anyone know at what time (CET) did matches start?

LCS
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:13 PM
And also if there are any results already. :angel:

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:30 PM
R1 completed

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 64
(LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 60

Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 46 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 62

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 63 75
(LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 46 60

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 62 61
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Elena Kulikova (RUS) 61 61

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(5) 63
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Bochkareva (RUS) 60 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) 61 60
Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(3) 76(4)

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:35 PM
Doubles R1 completed

(1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Antoniychuk/Kotelnikova (UKR/RUS) 21 ret.
Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) d. Arefyeva/Melnikova (UKR/RUS) 61 46 11-9

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Bychkova/Rodina (RUS) 63 64
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) 62 61

Galanina/Pashkova (RUS) d. Piven/Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 36 10-7
Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) d. (3)Kondratieva/Ozgen (RUS/TUR) 62 61

Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Bochkareva/Sokovnikova (RUS) 60 60
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) d. Gasanova/Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 60

SVK
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:40 PM
Romana and Lenka:o
But Kichenok´s:eek:

Dzehalevich:yeah:
Bychkova:help:
Shapatava:sad:
Ozgen:rolleyes:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 1st, 2009, 02:58 PM
Katya loses 2nd week in a row to Ksenia :(

Nina & Zhenya :) :D
Yulia K :) :D

Juanes
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:09 PM
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) 62 61 :o

wtf? :confused: i think i know how they would like to win that.... :p

LCS
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:15 PM
Meelis if you know anytign about the OOP fr tomorrow please contact me :tape:

PerfectForm
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:45 PM
omg. talk about luck. Luydmyla beats Nadiya, Nadiya makes it in as a LL but Nadiya is the one who reaches the second round in the MD.

theklein
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:47 PM
Natalia, Ekaterina, Oksana, Vitalia, Anastasiya, Elena C, Ksenia M :D

Ksenia K :sad:

Petkorazzi
Apr 1st, 2009, 03:55 PM
Sofia :o Musta choked bigtime.

Slutiana
Apr 1st, 2009, 05:36 PM
Omg Yuliya. :eek: AMAZE. :bowdown: :inlove:

Juanes
Apr 1st, 2009, 05:40 PM
omg. talk about luck. Luydmyla beats Nadiya, Nadiya makes it in as a LL but Nadiya is the one who reaches the second round in the MD.

i said you that, both will play in MD ;)

*Jean*
Apr 1st, 2009, 05:56 PM
Lyudmyla :) Nadiya :hug: But LL :D
Tetyana :( But through as a LL :D
Anna L :D Polto' :hug:
Elizaveta, Kristina :o Nastya V :D
Tetyana/Melnikova, Katya/Evgeniya, Ganna/Nastya V :(
Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Bochkareva/Sokovnikova (RUS) 60 60 :spit:
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) d. Gasanova/Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 60 :spit:
Ksenia/Lesya :)

Dorien.
Apr 1st, 2009, 06:42 PM
Pemra :o :(

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:22 PM
Second round

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (LL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 76(6)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 64

(4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (LL)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 46 63 63
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 67(6) 64

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 64
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(4) 57 61

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 63 76(6)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Chalova (RUS) 61 75

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:27 PM
Doubles QF

(1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) d. Kalabina/Shapatava (RUS/GEO) 63 61
(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 64 64

Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) d. Galanina/Pashkova (RUS) 61 63
(2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) d. Chalova/Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 75

SVK
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:34 PM
Lenka:bigcry:
Kichenok´s:awww:

Dzehalevich:yeah:
Kalashnikova:tears:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:40 PM
Nina ;) :yeah:
Anna L :)
Vitalia ;) :D
Lena C :sad:
Natasha O :D
Zhenya ;) :D

Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:41 PM
AnnaL :eek: :D :)
Vita :yeah:
Oksana :hug:

PerfectForm
Apr 2nd, 2009, 04:55 PM
woh! Nadiya took a set off Dzehalevich. Not too bad.

nukribest
Apr 2nd, 2009, 05:13 PM
oksana :) in doubles

*Jean*
Apr 2nd, 2009, 05:23 PM
Anna L, Anastasiya V, Ksenia/Lesya :)
Tetyana, Nadiya, Kichenok², Chalova/Polto' :hug:

Juanes
Apr 2nd, 2009, 05:31 PM
Lenka:bigcry:



i expected that she will lose.....both Lenka and Romana are happy that are going tomorrow finally to home...... :drool:

iPatty
Apr 2nd, 2009, 08:25 PM
Oksana :hug:

Привет
Apr 3rd, 2009, 12:48 AM
Vita :bowdown: Way to fight that one out.

theklein
Apr 3rd, 2009, 01:22 AM
Natalia, Ekaterina, Vitalia, Anastasiya, Ksenia :D

theklein
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:16 AM
GL in QF:

Natalia Orlova
Vitalia Diatchenko
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Ksenia Milevskaya

Meelis
Apr 3rd, 2009, 04:59 PM
Quarterfinal

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 46 76(5)
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 63

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 ret.

Meelis
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:01 PM
Doubles SF

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. (1)Diatchenko/Dzehalevich (RUS/BLR) 16 75 10-8
Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) d. (2)Bratchikova/Frankova (RUS/CZE) wo.

Petkorazzi
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:02 PM
:yeah: Vitalia.

theklein
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:10 PM
Vitalia and Ksenia :D

Natalia and Anastasiya :sad:

SVK
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:12 PM
Ekaterina:awww:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 3rd, 2009, 05:24 PM
Nina :sad: :shrug: hope she's ok

Anna :)
Zhenya :)
Vitalia ;) :yeah:

*Jean*
Apr 3rd, 2009, 09:16 PM
Anna L :D
Nastya V :(
Ksenia/Lesya in doubles final :)

Ballbasher
Apr 3rd, 2009, 09:20 PM
AnnaL PHEEEW :) But Vitalia will beat her most likely! :(
Vitalia :)

KV
Apr 3rd, 2009, 09:23 PM
Anna :)
Zhenya :)
Vitalia :)
Nina, when will she be lucky for once :sad:

Привет
Apr 3rd, 2009, 10:53 PM
Well done Vita. Good luck against Anna now!

Andiyan
Apr 3rd, 2009, 11:01 PM
Vita Zhenya final plz :drool:

Meelis
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:05 PM
Semifinal

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 42 ret.
(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 46 63 60

Doubles final

(4)Milevskaya/Tsurenko (BLR/UKR) d. Kalashnikova/Savinykh (GEO/RUS) 62 63

Petkorazzi
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:10 PM
Vitalia :(

Kalashnikova/Savinykh :(

Ben.
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:10 PM
WD Evgeniya :yeah: :D
Win this title!

DutchieGirl
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:14 PM
Yes, of course Anna makes the final THIS week. :rolleyes: :ras:

Andreas
Apr 4th, 2009, 12:52 PM
Zhenya :D Good luck in the final!

Bероника
Apr 4th, 2009, 01:20 PM
Vitalia :sad: :hug:

Good luck in the final,Zhenya :D

Ballbasher
Apr 4th, 2009, 02:14 PM
AnnaL lucky :) But Final will be very tough :o
Vitalia :hug: Hopefully she is just tired!

*Jean*
Apr 4th, 2009, 02:41 PM
Anna :bounce:
Lesya/Ksenia :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 4th, 2009, 02:44 PM
hope Vita is ok

Zhenya :) :D
Anna :)

Andiyan
Apr 4th, 2009, 03:02 PM
Vitalia tired :awww: :hug:

Joe.
Apr 4th, 2009, 05:31 PM
vitalia :(:hug:

Meelis
Apr 5th, 2009, 10:24 AM
Final

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (1)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 63 62

SVK
Apr 5th, 2009, 10:27 AM
Unexpected final but expected result in final i think:p

Bероника
Apr 5th, 2009, 10:34 AM
Zhenya :bounce:

Ballbasher
Apr 5th, 2009, 10:36 AM
AnnaL :sad: :hug: But expected she is still not in form I think :(

Ben.
Apr 5th, 2009, 11:13 AM
:woohoo: Zhenya :D
Great week for her :bounce: I like her agressive style of play.

Anna L :hug:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 5th, 2009, 11:54 AM
well done Zhenya ;) :D :)
get back up ranks ASAP :)

*Jean*
Apr 5th, 2009, 12:37 PM
Anna :sad:

Andreas
Apr 5th, 2009, 01:02 PM
Zhenya :D:hearts:

Andiyan
Apr 5th, 2009, 01:23 PM
Zhenya :worship:

wales1994
Apr 5th, 2009, 03:08 PM
Zhenya :woohoo: I hope you get into the FO and this time make it far :D

rucolo
Apr 6th, 2009, 12:12 PM
Congrats, Zhenya!:yeah::hearts::);)

Anna L:hug: