PDA

View Full Version : Empire Cup 2009, Trnava, Slovakia, G5


Juanes
Mar 10th, 2009, 12:11 PM
Entry List: (10th March 2009)
http://www.stz.sk/soubory/rh_d_empire_09.pdf

Main draw:
1 PAR1210638 Parajova Simona SVK 4.10.1992 269
2 KUL1198718 Kulhova Petra SVK 9.9.1992 354
3 FAB1224843 Fabikova Klara CZE 23.10.1993 355
4 HAA1216194 Haas Patricia AUT 9.9.1993 389
5 ZAT1183970 Zatekova Veronika SVK 24.3.1993 391
6 MES1203094 Meszarosova Michaela SVK 2.3.1993 402
7 ZAV1216653 Zavodska Veronika CZE 9.2.1993 414
8 JAN1200100 Jankovic Rajna SRB 3.9.1991 422
9 MAK1190916 Makovickova Anezka CZE 31.1.1992 429
10 SCH1199808 Schlehoferova Dominika CZE 16.7.1992 493
11 CIC1204919 Cichon Marcelina POL 23.10.1992 506
12 BUT1217684 Butkovska Lucia SVK 5.5.1993 534
13 GUN1219512 Gunaysu Ekin TUR 20.2.1992 538
14 HRI1178761 Hribikova Miroslava SVK 28.2.1991 589
15 BUK1185666 Bukta Agnes HUN 29.10.1993 593
16 MAL1221373 Malova Viktoria SVK 14.9.1993 598
17 AUE1187455 Auer Christina AUT 6.5.1992 622
18 SCH1183952 Schiller Julia AUT 6.5.1993 649
19 VAG1219276 Vagnerova Marieta CZE 14.12.1993 656
20 POP1179090 Popluharova Andrea SVK 22.1.1991 681
21 RAD1225962 Radojkovic Isidora SRB 12.1.1994 682
22 BAC1223582 Bacikova Veronika CZE 30.1.1993 685
SE 23
SE 24
Q 25
Q 26
Q 27
Q 28
WC 29
WC 30 KNI1224424 Konig Denise GER 9.5.1993 1312 126
WC 31 RUF1206527 Ruffiniova Barbora SVK 7.11.1993 45
WC 32 NOV1240568 Novakova Natalia CZE


Qualification
1 UBE1231644 Uberalova Petra SVK 11.4.1995 701
2 HUB1155633 Huba Kristina SUI 20.5.1991 719 33
3 HEG1185702 Hegedus Dora HUN 14.10.1992 720
4 SPO1211506 Sporea Larisa ROU 11.3.1993 739 15
5 GOI1211507 Goia Karina ROU 27.8.1992 742 14
6 KUR1184955 Kuricova Renata SVK 13.6.1993 763
7 CZA1227756 Czarnik Paulina POL 15.1.1994 796
8 JAZ1208917 Jazbinsek Soncka SLO 6.4.1993 798 7
9 MEN1222963 Mendezova Pernila CZE 6.6.1994 808
10 KAN1222501 Kandler Christine AUT 22.9.1994 865
11 AUM1199111 Aumueller Isabella AUT 7.6.1992 906
12 ANG1202516 Angerer Saskia AUT 10.3.1992 951
13 MOI1195492 Moise Alina Silvana ROU 17.2.1992 1002 17
14 BRA1195457 Brasoveanu Bianca ROU 1.4.1992 1077 18
WC 15
WC 16


Alternates:
1 ROS1223519 Rosik Adriana POL 12.7.1994 1096
2 GOL1139670 Golanova Veronika CZE 11.12.1994 1208
3 NEG1212204 Negrila Sonia Stefania ROU 1.1.1992 1218 21
4 IBA1184637 Ibanez Galindo Maria Jesus ESP 30.8.1992 1218 10
5 KAS1202539 Kasche Denise AUT 7.10.1991 1228
6 MUL1216911 Muller Reka HUN 23.6.1994 1228
7 POC1233378 Pochabova Petra SVK 25.3.1993 1228
8 SMI1230287 Smic Masa SLO 18.8.1993 1268
9 PAV1232806 Pavelkova Kamila CZE 29.3.1994 1312
10 SOT1226242 Sotosek Neja SLO 8.3.1993 1312
11 HEN1202539 Hendler Carina AUT 9.4.1992 1403
12 MOC1188274 Mocete Paula ESP 11.5.93 1421
13 HNA1231370 Hnatyshyn Marta UKR 15.11.1992 1421 10
14 DAL1208976 Daly Dena GBR 10.1.1993 1445
15 BEX1214201 Bex Alix BEL 20.6.1991 1486
16 TUF1219171 Tufekcic Sara CRO 3.9.1992 1528

Juanes
Mar 14th, 2009, 03:29 PM
it is grade 5..... sorry....

Petra Uberalova withdrew because of her ankle injury.... :sad:

tobi
Mar 16th, 2009, 10:52 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

Hakapeszi
Mar 17th, 2009, 09:19 AM
Main Draw (http://www.stz.sk/soubory/mm_2hg_trnava_u18_09.pdf)

Juanes
Mar 17th, 2009, 04:20 PM
good luck especially to Veronika ZŠtekovŠ :hearts:

tobi
Mar 17th, 2009, 10:10 PM
1st Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-5

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Barbora RUFFINIOVA (SVK) 7-6 1-6 6-3

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 7-5
3-6 6-3

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (7) Vs Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK)
Christine KANDLER (AUT) Vs Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) Vs Viktoria MALOVA (SVK)
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) Vs Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) (4)

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (5) Vs Patricia HAAS (AUT)
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) Vs Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK)

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) Vs Renata KURICOVA (SVK)
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) Vs Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2)

tobi
Mar 19th, 2009, 12:14 PM
1st Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-5

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Barbora RUFFINIOVA (SVK) 7-6 1-6 6-3

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-4
5-7 6-1

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 6-2

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 6-4 6-2

Juanes
Mar 19th, 2009, 02:27 PM
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-3 :woohoo: :hearts:

tobi
Mar 20th, 2009, 10:43 PM
2nd Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-1 7-6(5)
Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(7)

Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) (6) 6-1 6-4

Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-1
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-1

Juanes
Mar 21st, 2009, 01:03 AM
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3

:yeah: :woohoo: well done Niki!

theklein
Mar 22nd, 2009, 11:54 AM
Lucia Butkovska :D

tobi
Mar 23rd, 2009, 11:54 AM
QF

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) d. Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 62 36 62
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) d. Denise KONIG (GER) 46 61 63
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) d. Christine KANDLER (AUT) 36 63 75
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (5) 60 64

SF

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) d. Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) 64 62
Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) 61 64

Final

Anezka MAKOVICKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 61 16 63

theklein
Mar 23rd, 2009, 12:26 PM
Lucia :sad:

What a tournament :D:D

Juanes
Mar 23rd, 2009, 01:50 PM
Veronika Zatekova took doubles title.... :hearts: