PDA

View Full Version : Malacca ITF International Junior Championship,Malaysia,G4


tobi
Mar 10th, 2009, 11:36 AM
Entry List - MD

1 MD EL NAGDY Menna EGY 19.6.91 134
2 MD ALLGURIN Ellen SWE 12.5.94 157
3 MD BHAMBRI Prerna IND 12.9.92 239
4 MD MELITA Cynthia INA 10.7.93 242
5 MD GOSPODINOVA Ksenia RUS 19.4.93 261
6 MD YANG Zhao-xuan CHN 11.2.95 301
7 MD MOHAN Nimisha IND 30.12.91 312
8 MD DESTRIANA Bella INA 7.1.92 314
9 MD KAPOOR Gopika IND 22.12.92 316
10 MD AGRA Jessica Marie PHI 10.11.91 351
11 MD THIRUMALAICHELVAM Neesha MAS 20.12.91 365
12 MD HORNE Joanna GBR 7.1.92 402
13 MD HSIEH Shu-ying TPE 23.7.93 456
14 MD CHEN Yen-ling TPE 7.12.91 459
15 MD THONGSING Tanaporn THA 30.6.94 474
16 MD NAIK Adnya IND 5.1.92 510
17 MD ZHENG Sai Sai CHN 5.2.94 519
18 MD NAGAI Yoko JPN 25.9.91 603
19 MD ZHANG Yu Xuan CHN 19.8.94 610
20 MD KOTCHA Nattawadee THA 15.9.93 645
21 MD SYARIFAH Nadya INA 4.1.94 655
22 MD SUTJIADI Aldila INA 2.5.95 660
23 WC
24 WC
25 WC
26 WC
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 SE
32 SE

tobi
Mar 10th, 2009, 11:37 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) BYE
Akshara RAMESH (MAS) BYE

Suzie Idayu Quzaenitra SAMINAL IDRIS (MAS) BYE
Joselyn Loh Mae-Wei LOH (MAS) BYE

Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) BYE
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) BYE

Chelsea FOONG (SIN) BYE
Abhinaya S.G (IND) defeated Wan Sabrina WAN RUSLI (MAS) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) defeated Akshara RAMESH (MAS) 6-2 6-0
Joselyn Loh Mae-Wei LOH (MAS) defeated Suzie Idayu Quzaenitra SAMINAL IDRIS (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Chelsea FOONG (SIN) Vs Abhinaya S.G (IND)

tobi
Mar 11th, 2009, 11:20 AM
Final Round

Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) defeated Akshara RAMESH (MAS) 6-2 6-0
Joselyn Loh Mae-Wei LOH (MAS) defeated Suzie Idayu Quzaenitra SAMINAL IDRIS (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Chelsea FOONG (SIN) defeated Abhinaya S.G (IND) 7-5 6-3

tobi
Mar 11th, 2009, 11:26 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS) v LL
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v LL

Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) v (Q)Chelsea Foong (SIN)
(5)Neesha Thirumalaichelvam (MAS) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)

(3)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Haley Octavia Martin (USA)
Nadya Syarifah (INA) v Benvadee Wangtrakulde (THA)

(Q)Joselyn Loh Mae-Wei Loh (MAS) v LL
(8)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v (Q)Efriliya Herlina (INA)

(6)Jessica-Marie Agra (PHI) v Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)
LL v LL

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v (wc)Yin Ying Chang (MAS)
(4)Bella Destriana (INA) v (wc)Theiviya Selvarajoo (MAS)

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v LL
Kely Restiana Putri (INA) v (wc)Carina Ma Ka Man (HKG)

(wc)Wena Tsan (MAS) v LL
(2)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v (Q)Sataporn Chainarong (THA)

tobi
Mar 11th, 2009, 10:18 PM
1st Round

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) Vs Benvadee WANGTRAKULDE (THA)

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) Vs Aldila SUTJIADI (INA)
Theiviya SELVARAJOO (MAS) Vs Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) (5)

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (4) defeated Haley Octavia MARTIN (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) defeated Chelsea FOONG (SIN) 6-1 6-0

Wan Sabrina WAN RUSLI (MAS) Vs Xiaorong DONG (CHN)
Wena TSAN (MAS) Vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7)

Jessica-Marie AGRA (PHI) (6) defeated Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) Vs Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA)

Abhinaya S.G (IND) Vs Yin Ying CHANG (MAS)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (3) BYE

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (8) Vs Joselyn Loh Mae-Wei LOH (MAS)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) Vs Carina MA KA MAN (HKG)

Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) Vs Suzie Idayu Quzaenitra SAMINAL IDRIS (MAS)
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) BYE

tobi
Mar 12th, 2009, 07:34 PM
1st Round

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Benvadee WANGTRAKULDE (THA) 6-3 6-3

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 7-5 6-2
Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) (5) defeated Theiviya SELVARAJOO (MAS) 6-3 6-1

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (4) defeated Haley Octavia MARTIN (USA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) defeated Chelsea FOONG (SIN) 6-1 6-0

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Wan Sabrina WAN RUSLI (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Wena TSAN (MAS) 6-0

Jessica-Marie AGRA (PHI) (6) defeated Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) defeated Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 7-5 6-4

Abhinaya S.G (IND) defeated Yin Ying CHANG (MAS) 7-6(5) 6-0
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (3) BYE

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (8) defeated Joselyn Loh Mae-Wei LOH (MAS) 6-1 6-0
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) 6-2 6-2

Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) defeated Suzie Idayu Quzaenitra SAMINAL IDRIS (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-2
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) (5) 7-6(4) 6-1

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (4) defeated Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) 6-2 6-0
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) defeated Jessica-Marie AGRA (PHI) (6) 6-2 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (3) defeated Abhinaya S.G (IND) 6-0 6-0

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (8) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

tobi
Mar 16th, 2009, 10:47 AM
Quarterfinal

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (4) 6-0 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (3) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-2 6-2
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (8) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) 5-7 6-3 [10-8]

Semifinal

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 7-5
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (8) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (3) 7-5 Retired

Final

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (8) 6-3 6-1