PDA

View Full Version : $25.000 Cairo (EGY) 2009 | Mar 16 (Winner: K.Woerle)


tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 11:50 PM
$25.000 Cairo (EGY)

SKY Club ITF Event

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/02/Eg-map.png

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/b/b2/View_from_Cairo_Tower_31march2007.jpg/774px-View_from_Cairo_Tower_31march2007.jpg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/b/bb/Al-Qahira_view.JPG/800px-Al-Qahira_view.JPG

Tournement Website : www.itftennis.com/womens

Surface : Red Clay - (Outdoor)

Last Years Winners

First $25k event in 7 years.

2009 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) BYE
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Rana RAMEZ (EGY) 6-3 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Sarah MAHBOOB KHAN (PAK) 6-4 6-3
Marcella KOEK (NED) (16) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (9) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-4 6-2

Nada ZAHER (EGY) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (11) 6-3 6-1

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (3) 5-1 Retired
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 7-6(2) 7-5

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-0 6-3
Camila GIORGI (ITA) (13) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 6-2 6-3

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-0 6-3

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Nicole RINER (SUI) (10) defeated Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-4

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (5) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-0 6-3

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-3 6-4
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (14) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (6) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Astrid BESSER (ITA) (7) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 6-1
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (12) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (8) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) defeated Reem ALLAM (USA) 6-2 6-1
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (15) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) Walkover

2nd Round

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Romina OPRANDI (ITA) (1) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Marcella KOEK (NED) (16) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (9) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-3
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Nada ZAHER (EGY) 6-0 6-1

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-2 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) (13) 6-3 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Nicole RINER (SUI) (10) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 6-3
6-1

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (5) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (14) 6-1 6-4

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (7) Walkover
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (12) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (8) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (15) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (16) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (9) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (10) 6-3 6-1
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (5) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-5
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (12) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Marta MARRERO (ESP) (15) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (8) 7-5 6-2


Singles Main Draw

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 46 64 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 75 64

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 60
Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 36 63

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 61

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 60 64
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 64

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 36 62
(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 61 62
(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 76(9)

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY) 62 60
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 46 62 61

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 57 60 60
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 61
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 46 60

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 60
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 63

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 57 62 60
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 16 64 60

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 46 62
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 64

QF

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 75
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(2) 63
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 16 76(3) 63
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 26 75

SF

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 16 64 76(4)
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 36 61 76(4)

Final

(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 64


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) v Pavlova/Pioppo (BUL/ITA) 75 64
Dentoni/Vierin (ITA) d. Sanchez/Sfar (FRA/TUN) 46 64 10-6

(4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) v El Allami/Kapshay (MAR/UKR) 76(5) 26 10-6
Al Nabhani/Rottmann (OMA/AUT) v (wc)Floris/Ungur (ITA/ROU) 62 75

Kapros/Marosi (HUN) v (wc)Aziz/Tarek-Saleh (EGY) 61 61
(LL)Hristea/Stancu (ROU) v (Q)Bennani/Lalami (MAR) 62 76(4)

Giraud/Wienerova (MRI/SVK) v (wc)Fokina/Lyndina (RUS/UKR) 76(5) 75
(2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) v (Q)Avdiyenko/Kubicikova (UKR/CZE) 61 36 10-6

QF

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) d. Dentoni/Vierin (ITA) 62 76(3)
(4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Al Nabhani/Rottmann (OMA/AUT) 64 64
Kapros/Marosi (HUN) d. (LL)Hristea/Stancu (ROU) 60 62
(2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) d. Giraud/Wienerova (MRI/SVK) 64 63

SF

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) d. (4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) 60 62
Kapros/Marosi (HUN) d. (2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) 75 75

Final

Kapros/Marosi (HUN) d. (1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) 75 63

Uranus
Mar 9th, 2009, 12:09 AM
I hope Galina Fokina gets a QD or MDWC!

*Jean*
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:44 AM
Oxana :D

MirkovicJones
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:27 AM
Monique? Red Clay?

DutchieGirl
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:48 AM
GL:
WIENEROVA, Lenka
GERARDS, Michelle
MEDDENS, Marlot
SCHOOFS, Bibiane
KOEK, Marcella
JANDOVA, Jana
BARBAT, Karen
JANI, Reka-Luca

theklein
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:09 PM
GL:

Oxana Lyubtsova
Zuzana Kucova
Liana Ungur
Aniko Kapros
Lenka Tvaroskova
Monique Adamczak
Megam Moulton Levy
Angelika Roesch
Marta Marrero

hellas719
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:53 PM
GL in MD:
Kapros
Marosi
Shapatava
Ungur

Kristoffer
Mar 10th, 2009, 09:23 PM
Good luck:

MAROSI, Katalin
SFAR, Selima
KAPROS, Aniko
GIRAUD, Marinne
MALHOTRA, Anastasia
EL ALLAMI, Fatima
FILIPOVSKI, Aleksandra
LALAMI, Nadia
JANI, Reka-Luca
AL NABHANI, Fatma
BENNANI, Lina
MAHBOOB KHAN, Sarah

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 10th, 2009, 09:42 PM
Good Luck Jennie Brobeck if she actually plays.

Meelis
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:13 PM
QD

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
(wc)Rana Ramez (EGY) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA)

Sarah Mahboob Khan (PAK) v Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
(16)Marcella Koek (NED) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)

(2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v Yasmin Ebada (EGY)

(wc)Nada Zaher (EGY) v Ines Janbaksh (GBR)
(11)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

(3)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Nadia Lalami (MAR) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (wc)Nadine Azmy (EGY)
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (wc)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)

(4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)

Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
(10)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Valentina Starkova (KAZ)

(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
(wc)Farah Baracat (EGY) v (wc)Nour Abbes (TUN)

Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Julia Babilon (GER)
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Jennie Brobeck (SWE)

(6) Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Dina El Farouk (EGY)

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
(9)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Jana Jandova (CZE)

(7) Astrid Besser (ITA) v Lina Bennani (MAR)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)

Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
(12)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS)

(wc)Reem Allam (USA) v Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
(15)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Natalia Ziminova (RUS)

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:17 PM
Go Brobeck

Ballbasher
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:21 PM
Oksana in :D But she must be freaking tired :o

Petkorazzi
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:22 PM
Oksana here so she lost the semi right? :shrug:

Bad draw for Conny with Bogdan in her quarter.

Great first match for Jasmin. :D

Oh, and Ines gets a local girl :hearts:

Hakapeszi
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:26 PM
Oksana here so she lost the semi right? :shrug:


Filipovski too

Who lost? :shrug:

Petkorazzi
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:28 PM
Well they had to be there at sign-in which is at 6 PM I think, so they had to play their semi match before so logically the winner signing up here is useless. :p

*Jean*
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:49 PM
Go Irina & Anastasia

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 13th, 2009, 10:28 PM
Galina better be a WC

njnetswill
Mar 13th, 2009, 11:41 PM
Marta Marrero :eek: Isn't she a former GS quarterfinalist?

DutchieGirl
Mar 14th, 2009, 12:09 AM
Well they had to be there at sign-in which is at 6 PM I think, so they had to play their semi match before so logically the winner signing up here is useless. :p
I think the tourneys are pretty close, so even the winner can probably still play here. ;)

iPatty
Mar 14th, 2009, 12:14 AM
Terrible R1 for Bogdan. :(

Ballbasher
Mar 14th, 2009, 11:10 AM
Compostizo out of Q [most likely moved to MD]
Kalashnikova takes Compostizo's spot
El Allami takes Kalashnikova's spot :confused:
Samoylo takes El Allami's spot
Bye takes Samoylo's spot

All very confusing :lol:

DutchieGirl
Mar 14th, 2009, 11:40 AM
ugh wtf? :lol:

Ballbasher
Mar 14th, 2009, 11:55 AM
I guess they didn't want the 9th seed to get the bye, what would have been perfect for Oksana, but the 1st seed, which is understandable :p

DutchieGirl
Mar 14th, 2009, 11:57 AM
yeah but talk about screwing up the draw. :lol:

Nederlander RUS
Mar 14th, 2009, 03:01 PM
Marrero is back!!! Good luck!!! :banana:

Meelis
Mar 14th, 2009, 03:01 PM
(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v BYE
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (wc)Rana Ramez (EGY)

Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v Sarah Mahboob Khan (PAK) 64 63
(16)Marcella Koek (NED) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)

(9)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 64 61
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v Yasmin Ebada (EGY) 64 62

(wc)Nada Zaher (EGY) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 36 75 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (11)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 61

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 51 ret.
Nadia Lalami (MAR) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (wc)Nadine Azmy (EGY)
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (wc)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 62
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 60 63

Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 64
(10)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Valentina Starkova (KAZ)

(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 61
(wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) v (wc)Farah Baracat (EGY) 60 63

Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Julia Babilon (GER) 63 64
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 60 61

(6)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Dina El Farouk (EGY)

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (CZE) v Fatima El Allami (MAR)

(7)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 61
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 60 62
(12)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI)

(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 63
Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN)

Angelina Gordienko (RUS) v (wc)Reem Allam (USA) 62 61
(15)Marta Marrero (ESP) v Natalia Ziminova (RUS)

iPatty
Mar 14th, 2009, 03:07 PM
Oksana ;) but did she win Giza??

Surprising victory for Bogdan, I figured she would lose that one. Don't know who to root for between her and Perrin next. I think Kalashnikova being moved has actually hurt her draw - Jani can be very tough.

*Jean*
Mar 14th, 2009, 03:46 PM
Veronika :D

Ballbasher
Mar 14th, 2009, 04:06 PM
Oksana :D

Meelis
Mar 14th, 2009, 04:06 PM
QR1

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v BYE
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (wc)Rana Ramez (EGY) 63 61

Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v Sarah Mahboob Khan (PAK) 64 63
(16)Marcella Koek (NED) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 75 63

(9)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 64 61
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v Yasmin Ebada (EGY) 64 62

(wc)Nada Zaher (EGY) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 36 75 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (11)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 61

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 51 ret.
Nadia Lalami (MAR) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(2) 75

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (wc)Nadine Azmy (EGY) 60 63
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v (wc)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY) 62 63

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (4)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 62
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 60 63

Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 64
(10)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 61 64

(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 61
(wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) v (wc)Farah Baracat (EGY) 60 63

Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Julia Babilon (GER) 63 64
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 60 61

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (6)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 76(4) 16 64
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Dina El Farouk (EGY) 61 61

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 64
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 63 62

(7)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Lina Bennani (MAR) 62 61
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 61 60

Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 60 62
(12)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 63

(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 63
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 60 60

Angelina Gordienko (RUS) v (wc)Reem Allam (USA) 62 61
(15)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Natalia Ziminova (RUS) wo.

Petkorazzi
Mar 14th, 2009, 06:42 PM
Jasmin! :drool: Go for the upset tomorrow :dance:

Conny :)

Andiyan
Mar 14th, 2009, 07:48 PM
Elo is in MD :yippee:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 14th, 2009, 08:03 PM
WTF Elena :weirdo: after such a good start of the season :smash:

spiceboy
Mar 14th, 2009, 08:58 PM
Is Laisne the biggest letdown ever? :help:

*Jean*
Mar 14th, 2009, 09:49 PM
Irina :sad:
Anastasia :D

Nederlander RUS
Mar 15th, 2009, 11:17 AM
Marta Marrero :eek: Isn't she a former GS quarterfinalist?

yes, she is

wales1994
Mar 15th, 2009, 11:29 AM
ines :(

Nederlander RUS
Mar 15th, 2009, 02:16 PM
Elo is in MD :yippee:

:dance:

Dorien.
Mar 15th, 2009, 05:32 PM
Laura :)

Meelis
Mar 16th, 2009, 01:52 PM
Main Draw

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR)
(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED)

(4) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
(8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP)

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY)
(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY)
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Monique Adamczak (AUS)

Meelis
Mar 16th, 2009, 01:59 PM
QR2

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 10 ret.
(16)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 62 75

(9)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 62 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Nada Zaher (EGY) 60 61

Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 62 61
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 61

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 36 76(1) 63
(10)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 63 61

(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) 62 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (14)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 64

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 57 63
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 61 63

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (7)Astrid Besser (ITA) wo.
(12)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 57 61

(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 63
(15)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 60 62

QR3

(16)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (9)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 76(3) 30 ret.
Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 36 61 63
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (10)Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 61
(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 76(2) 75
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 60 30 ret.
(12)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 16 62
(15)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 62

Ballbasher
Mar 16th, 2009, 02:03 PM
Oksana had to pay tribute to her enormous schedule :hug: Hopefully she will be ok for her next events!

Meelis
Mar 16th, 2009, 02:04 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) v Pavlova/Pioppo (BUL/ITA)
Sanchez/Sfar (FRA/TUN) v Dentoni/Vierin (ITA)

(4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) v El Allami/Kapshay (MAR/UKR)
Al Nabhani/Rottmann (OMA/AUT) v (wc)Floris/Ungur (ITA/ROU)

Kapros/Marosi (HUN) v (wc)Aziz/Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
(3)Kuzmina/Lyubtsova (LAT/UKR) v Q

Giraud/Wienerova (MRI/SVK) v (wc)Fokina/Lyndina (RUS/UKR)
(2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) v Q

Doubles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bennani/Lalami (MAR) v Platon/Starkova (ROU/KAZ)
(2)Avdiyenko/Kubicikova (UKR/CZE) v Hrisrea/Stancu (ROU)

shrOOf
Mar 16th, 2009, 02:05 PM
Well done Laura, nice wins! :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 16th, 2009, 02:39 PM
good luck in MD to

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
(8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)


no Fokina here in 25k :sad:

Iceland
Mar 16th, 2009, 02:51 PM
Wow Nadia Lalami qualied :D:yeah: Well done girl!
Good luck to Lenka, Klaudia & Nadia ;)

SVK
Mar 16th, 2009, 03:10 PM
Main Draw

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR)
(6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED)

(4) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
(8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP)

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY)
(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY)
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Monique Adamczak (AUS)

:rolleyes::sobbing:

SVK
Mar 16th, 2009, 03:13 PM
no Fokina here in 25k :sad:

But she plays doubles with Lyndina:scratch:

Andiyan
Mar 16th, 2009, 03:16 PM
Marcella :lol: :yeah:
Elena B :( so close! Great win over Conny!

Crap MD. All my faves in 2nd quarter :(

Andiyan
Mar 16th, 2009, 03:19 PM
But she plays doubles with Lyndina:scratch:

Same situation as Emily Webley in Las Palmas. Both won the 10k, but no WC, SE or direct entry in MD of the 25k. So they both couldn't play qualies, and only enter doubles. :p

*Jean*
Mar 16th, 2009, 04:37 PM
Veronika K :sad:
Anastasia M :D But Dentoni in MD :o
Go Oxana
Kuzmina/Lyubtsova :hearts:
Vero/El Allami :scared:

Lodvg
Mar 16th, 2009, 04:42 PM
Go for the title, Arantxa:bounce:

Petkorazzi
Mar 16th, 2009, 05:02 PM
Go Marinne / :hug: Megan

Liana and Katalin :)

:hug: Conny & Jasmin in Q2.

Dorien.
Mar 16th, 2009, 07:24 PM
Laura :)

*Jool*
Mar 17th, 2009, 11:12 AM
vamos Arantxa, a por todas ! :rocker: :hearts:

Andiyan
Mar 17th, 2009, 03:57 PM
Liana Ungur is out :(

RR-87
Mar 17th, 2009, 04:09 PM
so they gave WC to nobody like Lyndina who would be double bageled instead of giving it to Fokina, winner of just like every tournament in Egypt :o :o :o

Andiyan
Mar 17th, 2009, 10:02 PM
Still no 1R results. :spit:

spiceboy
Mar 17th, 2009, 11:13 PM
so they gave WC to nobody like Lyndina who would be double bageled instead of giving it to Fokina, winner of just like every tournament in Egypt :o :o :o

Gooooooooooooooood morning :wavey:

Go and visit Tenerife's thread :p

DutchieGirl
Mar 18th, 2009, 08:33 AM
Gooooooooooooooood morning :wavey:

Go and visit Tenerife's thread :p
:lol: Yes - that was much worse. ;)

Meelis
Mar 18th, 2009, 10:10 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Marinne Giraud (MRI)

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED)

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 60 64
(8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP)

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY)
(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 57 60 60
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 64

Meelis
Mar 18th, 2009, 10:14 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) v Pavlova/Pioppo (BUL/ITA) 75 64
Dentoni/Vierin (ITA) d. Sanchez/Sfar (FRA/TUN) 46 64 10-6

(4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) v El Allami/Kapshay (MAR/UKR) 76(5) 26 10-6
Al Nabhani/Rottmann (OMA/AUT) v (wc)Floris/Ungur (ITA/ROU) 62 75

Kapros/Marosi (HUN) v (wc)Aziz/Tarek-Saleh (EGY) 61 61
(LL)Hristea/Stancu (ROU) v (Q)Bennani/Lalami (MAR) 62 76(4)

Giraud/Wienerova (MRI/SVK) v (wc)Fokina/Lyndina (RUS/UKR) 76(5) 75
(2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) v (Q)Avdiyenko/Kubicikova (UKR/CZE) 61 36 10-6

QF

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) v Dentoni/Vierin (ITA)
(4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) v Al Nabhani/Rottmann (OMA/AUT)

Kapros/Marosi (HUN) d. (LL)Hristea/Stancu (ROU) 60 62
(2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) v Giraud/Wienerova (MRI/SVK)

Lodvg
Mar 18th, 2009, 10:27 AM
Arantxa:yeah:

Boreas
Mar 18th, 2009, 10:49 AM
Kapros:haha:

mk27
Mar 18th, 2009, 11:43 AM
Kathrin :D

Andiyan
Mar 18th, 2009, 11:47 AM
Klaudia :( But expected.

Marina Tavares stopped stalking Katalin :eek:

*Jool*
Mar 18th, 2009, 11:48 AM
Txa :D :yeah:

spiceboy
Mar 18th, 2009, 11:59 AM
Marina Tavares stopped stalking Katalin :eek:

LOL it was actually Katalin who left her husband for Marina :devil:

Arantxa :hearts:

benji48
Mar 18th, 2009, 12:37 PM
Monique :(

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 18th, 2009, 01:08 PM
Arantxa :)
Aniko losing a set then 0 games

SVK
Mar 18th, 2009, 02:09 PM
Marosi / Kapros ???:bolt:

Klaudia:(

Meelis
Mar 18th, 2009, 04:28 PM
First round completed

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 46 64 62
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 75 64

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 60
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 36 63

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (LL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 61

Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 60 64
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 64

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 36 62
(Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 61 62
(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 76(9)

(7)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (wc)May El Wardany (EGY) 62 60
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 46 62 61

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 57 60 60
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 64

SVK
Mar 18th, 2009, 04:36 PM
Ungur is here, but Lyubtsova is OUT:sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 18th, 2009, 04:43 PM
Marta ;) :yeah:
Olivia won a match ;)

Andiyan
Mar 18th, 2009, 04:55 PM
Liana moved to Oxana's spot ? :bolt: :woohoo: Like seed 9? :scratch: But she won! :D Marcella :bigwave:
Elo :yippee:

Corinna :weirdo: bad match.

mk27
Mar 18th, 2009, 05:18 PM
Laura :)

*Jean*
Mar 18th, 2009, 06:17 PM
Anastasia & Veronika :(

SVK
Mar 18th, 2009, 07:43 PM
Liana moved to Oxana's spot ? :bolt: :woohoo: Like seed 9? :scratch: But she won! :D Marcella :bigwave:
Elo :yippee:

Corinna :weirdo: bad match.

I think yes, because Ungur is 9th in entry list

Kristoffer
Mar 18th, 2009, 07:53 PM
LOL it was actually Katalin who left her husband for Marina :devil:

really? :eek:

Dorien.
Mar 18th, 2009, 08:01 PM
Liana, Lenka W. and Laura :) :)

FORZA SARITA
Mar 18th, 2009, 08:28 PM
get it together Corinna :rolleyes::weirdo:

Natash.
Mar 18th, 2009, 09:09 PM
Corinna. :lol: Nice fight from Anastasia.

Keep going Corinna. Just keep winning. :scared:

Freakan
Mar 18th, 2009, 09:32 PM
Marosi without Tavares :eek:

Kai
Mar 18th, 2009, 09:41 PM
Fatma :hug:
Laura ;) :)

spiceboy
Mar 18th, 2009, 09:51 PM
really? :eek:

Igen :p

shrOOf
Mar 18th, 2009, 10:58 PM
Laura and Kadde :woohoo:

HOS
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:01 AM
Yeah Olivia and Marta who I want to win next....anyone know why marta has beeen playing aPart TIme? Since her comeback -2007-she stoped a bit again in 2009- inj again?

YEah Corina

Spiceboy- the Marosi see ya hubby for Brazilian is gold! True yeah? Is this anything to do with why she quit for a few years?

Petkorazzi
Mar 19th, 2009, 08:31 AM
^ She quit for 3 years to study psychology. :)

Hakapeszi
Mar 19th, 2009, 08:31 AM
First round completed

(3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 76(9)

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 46 62 61

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 57 60 60



GL in next round girls

http://tennishungary.hu/kapros2009egyptjanimarosi.jpg

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:23 PM
Second Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 61
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU)

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 60
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 57 62 60
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 16 64 60

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 46 62
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 64

spiceboy
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:29 PM
Spiceboy- the Marosi see ya hubby for Brazilian is gold! True yeah? Is this anything to do with why she quit for a few years?

I don't know if that was the reason, but this was a red-hot gossip some time ago in the challenger circuit ;)

But nothing like the WTA player who shagged her fellow player's husband (who used to beat her BTW), got pregnant and retired...she had the baby but the abusive guy never broke up with her wife. Oh, the drama! :lol:

shrOOf
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:30 PM
Laura and Kathrin. :eek: Keep it going!

Geoffrey91
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:33 PM
Olivia 2 wins in a row :eek:

mk27
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:45 PM
Kathrin and Laura :bounce:

Juanes
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:47 PM
well done Lenka Wienerova :)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 19th, 2009, 01:55 PM
Marta :o :(
Aniko :( :sad:

Nederlander RUS
Mar 19th, 2009, 02:17 PM
Marta :sobbing:

sunsfuns
Mar 19th, 2009, 05:19 PM
But nothing like the WTA player who shagged her fellow player's husband (who used to beat her BTW), got pregnant and retired...she had the baby but the abusive guy never broke up with her wife. Oh, the drama! :lol:

Who are you talking about? It must have been some time ago since I don't remember anyone retiring recently under such circumstances...

spiceboy
Mar 19th, 2009, 05:54 PM
Yeah, that was in the early 2000s

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:00 PM
Second Round completed

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 64 61
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Liana Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 46 60

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 60
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 63

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Marrero (ESP) 57 62 60
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 16 64 60

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 46 62
(2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 64

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:01 PM
Doubles OF completed

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) d. Dentoni/Vierin (ITA) 62 76(3)
(4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Al Nabhani/Rottmann (OMA/AUT) 64 64

Kapros/Marosi (HUN) d. (LL)Hristea/Stancu (ROU) 60 62
(2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) d. Giraud/Wienerova (MRI/SVK) 64 63

Michaelz
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:01 PM
Corinna:yeah:

*Jool*
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:05 PM
Arantxa :(

:hysteric:

spiceboy
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:13 PM
E-L-O :eek: :eek:

Arantxa :sobbing:

Dorien.
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:30 PM
Lenka and Lauro :woohoo:

Liana :(

Andiyan
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:51 PM
Elo :bolt: :worship:
Liana :hysteric: :(

Michaelz
Mar 19th, 2009, 06:54 PM
Nathalie:woohoo:
Now derby with Corinna:o

Hakapeszi
Mar 19th, 2009, 07:00 PM
Second Round completed

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 46 62


:worship::worship::worship:

http://www.tennishungary.hu/janirekathai3.jpg

mk27
Mar 20th, 2009, 05:47 PM
Quarterfinal
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (1) 6-4 7-5
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (4) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (5) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (2) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 6-1 2-6 7-5


Kathrin :bounce:
Laura :bounce:

Hakapeszi
Mar 20th, 2009, 06:24 PM
Quarterfinal
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (2) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 6-1 2-6 7-5


Good effort, Jani. :worship:

Close three-set against #2 in quarterfinal. :)

Boreas
Mar 20th, 2009, 06:25 PM
Nathalie and Lenka:D

Michaelz
Mar 20th, 2009, 06:42 PM
Corinna:hug:
Nathatlie:yeah:

shrOOf
Mar 20th, 2009, 07:12 PM
Laura and Kathrin :eek: :bounce:

FORZA SARITA
Mar 20th, 2009, 08:37 PM
Corinna :spit::haha:
well done Nath;)

tobi
Mar 21st, 2009, 12:05 AM
SF

(1)Moulton-Levy/Siegemund (USA/GER) d. (4)Kucova/Tvaroskova (SVK) 60 62
Kapros/Marosi (HUN) d. (2)Adamczak/Woerle (AUS/GER) 75 75

theklein
Mar 21st, 2009, 06:08 AM
GL:

Moulton-Levy/Siegemund

Dorien.
Mar 21st, 2009, 08:40 AM
Laura and Lenka :woohoo:

Meelis
Mar 21st, 2009, 02:58 PM
SF: (2)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 36 61 76(4)

mk27
Mar 21st, 2009, 03:19 PM
Kathrin :D

Laura :hug:

SVK
Mar 21st, 2009, 06:25 PM
N. Vierin def. (4)Wienerova 1:6, 6:4, 7:6(4):weirdo:

Boreas
Mar 21st, 2009, 06:37 PM
Nathalie:yeah: Finally a good week for her

Uranus
Mar 21st, 2009, 07:30 PM
Lenka :o.

FORZA SARITA
Mar 21st, 2009, 07:34 PM
finally Nath :)

DutchieGirl
Mar 21st, 2009, 09:58 PM
:speakles: Lenka

Dorien.
Mar 22nd, 2009, 09:08 AM
Laura and Lenka :sad:

mk27
Mar 22nd, 2009, 02:34 PM
Final

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (2) - Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 6:2 6:4



Great week Kathrin :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 22nd, 2009, 02:40 PM
Kathrin :) :D

shrOOf
Mar 22nd, 2009, 03:55 PM
:D :yeah: Well done Kathrin.

Michaelz
Mar 22nd, 2009, 04:20 PM
Nathalie:sad:
Still great tournament:yeah:

rated_next
Mar 22nd, 2009, 04:23 PM
Nathalie :sad:

nicely done Kathrin :)

Hakapeszi
Mar 22nd, 2009, 08:16 PM
Doubles Final

KAPROS (HUN) / MAROSI (HUN) defeated MOULTON-LEVY (USA) / SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 7-5 6-3


http://www.tennishungary.hu/kapros2009egyptdoublestrophy.jpg

Hakapeszi
Mar 23rd, 2009, 06:58 AM
Marina Tavares stopped stalking Katalin :eek:


23 Mar / 29 Mar 09 $10,000 LATINA-NASCOSA, ITA

MAROSI (HUN) / TAVARES (BRA) 2