PDA

View Full Version : 29th Asuncion Bowl,Paraguay,G1


tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 11:28 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Cepede Verónica Paraguay 21-01-1992 15 1 DIR Y
2 Solovieva Valeria Rusia 03-11-1992 28 DIR Y
3 Njiric Silvia Croacia 09-07-1993 42 DIR Y
4 Ormaechea Paula Argentina 28-09-1992 48 21 DIR Y
5 Granillo Alejandra México 01-06-1991 57 DIR Y
6 Burdette Mallory Estados Unidos 28-01-1991 59 DIR Y
7 Pintusova Natalya Bielorrusia 02-01-1992 70 DIR Y
8 Silva Espinoza Camila Chile 30-10-1992 88 1 DIR Y
9 Cornish Stephanie Reino Unido 11-11-1991 92 DIR Y
10 Skamlova Chantal Eslovaquia 04-09-1993 95 DIR Y
11 Cepelova Jana Eslovaquia 29-05-1993 102 DIR Y
12 Bulgakova Vaszilisza Hungría 25-02-1996 111 4 DIR N
13 Costa Melgar Cecilia Chile 26-12-1992 114 2 DIR Y
14 Bouchard Eugenie Canadá 25-02-1994 128 DIR Y
15 Casares Marie Elise Ecuador 12-09-1993 145 6 DIR Y
16 Costa Feital Maisa Brasil 24-03-1991 148 3 DIR Y
17 Pereira Faria Fernanda Brasil 03-12-1991 150 32 DIR Y
18 Pérez Adriana Venezuela 20-11-1992 182 DIR Y
19 Juhaszova Vivien Eslovaquia 17-07-1993 183 DIR Y
20 Eskenazi Agustina Sol Argentina 01-07-1993 193 34 DIR Y
21 Enrique Isaura Paraguay 26-03-1992 204 5 DIR Y
22 Gamiz Andrea Venezuela 31-10-1992 224 DIR Y
23 Robbiani Isabella Paraguay 30-03-1992 255 13 DIR Y
24 Mutaguchi Emi Japón 30-09-1993 259 DIR Y
25 Liu Min China 05-02-1993 269 DIR Y
26 Naydenova Aleksandrina Bulgaria 29-02-1992 289 DIR Y
27 Casanova Michaela Suiza 24-11-1992 296 DIR Y
28 Cos Paola Estados Unidos 27-08-1992 303 DIR Y
29 Seguel Carvajal Daniela Chile 15-11-1992 307 DIR Y
30 Tabachnik Andrea México 25-08-1992 313 DIR Y
31 Omae Akiko Japón 29-01-1993 322 DIR Y
32 Pella Catalina Argentina 31-01-1993 326 56 DIR Y
33 Coglitore Gabriela Venezuela 12-05-1991 348 39 DIR Y
34 Salnikova Daria Francia 30-03-1994 373 DIR Y
35 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
36 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
37 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
38 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
39 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
40 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
41 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
42 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
43 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
44 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
45 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
46 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
47 - - - - - - - - SE S/I
48 - - - - - - - - SE S/I

tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 11:29 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw attached.

Page 2.

Vincey!
Mar 8th, 2009, 11:49 PM
Good Luck Génie :D

Hayato
Mar 9th, 2009, 12:11 AM
Please, please, win the title Vero :bowdown:

Vamos Paraguayas!!!!!!!!!

Wozzy4life
Mar 9th, 2009, 01:27 AM
Good Luck Génie :D

Yes :worship:

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 9th, 2009, 01:59 AM
Good Luck Veronica! :bounce:

Aguante Gaudio!!
Mar 9th, 2009, 02:04 AM
Good luck, Pau!!! Take the title!!!

tobi
Mar 9th, 2009, 10:47 AM
Quali Results Attached.

tobi
Mar 9th, 2009, 10:47 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v BYE
(Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) v (Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)

Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) v Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
(15)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) v BYE

(9)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Daria Salnikova (RUS) v (wc)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v (Q)Carla Forte (BRA)
(8)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) v BYE

(3)Camila Silva (CHI) v BYE
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v (wc)Alejandra Barragan (ECU)

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(16)Maisa Feital (BRA) v BYE

(12)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v BYE
Michela Casanova (SUI) v Paola Cos (USA)

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Catalina Pella (ARG)
(7)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v BYE

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v BYE
Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) v (LL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) v (wc)Camila Acuna (PAR)
(10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(14)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) v BYE
Daniela Vidal (VEN) v (Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG)

Akiko Omae (JPN) v Daniela Seguel (CHI)
(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v BYE

(6)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v BYE
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v (LL)Nikaelli Maciel (BRA)

Adriana Perez (VEN) v (LL)Karen Raimo Ching (BRA)
(11)Cecilia Costa (CHI) v BYE

(13)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (wc)Jazmin Britos (PAR)

(Q)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v (wc)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG)
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE

Juanes
Mar 9th, 2009, 11:03 AM
good luck Vivi, Chantal and Jana :D

Juarito
Mar 9th, 2009, 02:19 PM
Good luck argies:

(15)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG)
(wc)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
(Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG)
(wc)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG)

tobi
Mar 10th, 2009, 12:34 PM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v BYE
(Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) v (Q)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 63 16 64

Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Andrea Tabachnik (MEX) 61 60
(15)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) v BYE

(9)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Daria Salnikova (RUS) v (wc)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG) 60 61

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v (Q)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 75
(8)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) v BYE

(3)Camila Silva (CHI) v BYE
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v (wc)Alejandra Barragan (ECU) 75 62

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) 62 63
(16)Maisa Feital (BRA) v BYE

(12)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v BYE
Michela Casanova (SUI) v Paola Cos (USA) 76(1) 64

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 62
(7)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v BYE

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v BYE
Isaura Enrique Aguilar (PAR) v (LL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 76(3) 62

(wc)Camila Acuna (PAR) d. Flavia Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) 76(3) 76(2)
(10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(14)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) v BYE
(Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) d. Daniela Vidal (VEN) 64 36 75

Akiko Omae (JPN) v Daniela Seguel (CHI) 46 76(3) 60
(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v BYE

(6)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v BYE
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v (LL)Nikaelli Maciel (BRA) 60 60

Adriana Perez (VEN) v (LL)Karen Raimo Ching (BRA) 62 63
(11)Cecilia Costa (CHI) v BYE

(13)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Fernanda Faria (BRA) v (wc)Jazmin Britos (PAR) 63 36 62

(Q)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v (wc)Rocio Maria Diaz (ARG) 61 60
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE

Juanes
Mar 10th, 2009, 01:27 PM
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v (LL)Nikaelli Maciel (BRA) 60 60 :woohoo: :worship:

Hayato
Mar 10th, 2009, 02:56 PM
Wow great showing from the Paraguayan girls today!! :woohoo: :D :yeah:
Even Jasmine Britos won a set :eek: ;)
Keep it up!!

Juanes
Mar 10th, 2009, 03:05 PM
btw. Tobi, where were these results? i didnt know to find them....

Anik
Mar 10th, 2009, 08:22 PM
Bouchard def Faria 6-2 6-0

Some1
Mar 10th, 2009, 09:08 PM
Nice win Génie against a good player =)

Now, beat the second seed =D

Vincey!
Mar 10th, 2009, 11:00 PM
Great win for Génie :D:D...DO your best against the 2nd seed ;) I'm sure you can do it :D

tobi
Mar 10th, 2009, 11:19 PM
btw. Tobi, where were these results? i didnt know to find them....
http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18dmd.pdf

Juanes
Mar 10th, 2009, 11:41 PM
thank you ;)

Juarito
Mar 11th, 2009, 03:19 AM
Sol :sad: :tears:
Mikele :hug:
Paula :yeah:

Monica_Rules
Mar 11th, 2009, 12:05 PM
Good to see Steph get some revenge. Hope she can keep going.

tobi
Mar 11th, 2009, 12:18 PM
2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) d. Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 46 64 64
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) d. Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) (15) 16 61 63

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) d. Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (9) 46 62 63
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) d. Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (8) 64 63

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) d. Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 26 64 61
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) d. Maisa FEITAL (BRA) (16) 62 60

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (12) d. Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 62 60
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (7) d. Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 46 64 63

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) d. Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 63 46 63
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) d. Camila ACUNA (PAR) 63 60

Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (14) d. Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 76(2) 61
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (4) d. Akiko OMAE (JPN) 63 64

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) d. Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (6) 63 60
Adriana PEREZ (VEN) d. Cecilia COSTA (CHI) (11) 63 62

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) d. Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 62 60
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (2) d. Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 60 60

Juanes
Mar 11th, 2009, 02:09 PM
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) d. Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (9) 46 62 63 :( .. but it was tough draw :hug:
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) d. Camila ACUNA (PAR) 63 60 :yeah:
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) d. Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (6) 63 60 :woohoo: well don Vivi! nice scoreline against 6th seeded.... :worship:

Anik
Mar 11th, 2009, 05:28 PM
Bouchard won 4/6 6/3 6/3 in 3 hours

Vincey!
Mar 11th, 2009, 07:08 PM
Génie !! :D..Amazing win :hearts:

Some1
Mar 11th, 2009, 09:10 PM
Great win Génie. Seems clay is not a problem for her.

Hopefully, she'll win her first title of the year =)

Hayato
Mar 12th, 2009, 03:29 AM
(1) VERONICA CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) def. EMI MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

:D :yeah: :woohoo: :D

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 12th, 2009, 03:42 AM
(1) VERONICA CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) def. EMI MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

:D :yeah: :woohoo: :D


Nice job! :bounce:

Juanes
Mar 12th, 2009, 06:47 AM
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) d. Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) 6-1, 6-0
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) d. Adriana PEREZ (VEN) d. Cecilia COSTA (CHI) (11) 6-2, 6-2


such a awesome results! :woohoo:

Thor
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:33 AM
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) d. Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) 6-1, 6-0

That was a huge surprize...and just catching one game :confused:

Juanes
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:42 AM
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) d. Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) 6-1, 6-0

That was a huge surprize...and just catching one game :confused:

slovak 93 year of born girls are strong... Juhaszova, Skamlova, Cepelova ... dont be so much surprised... i think all 3 will play in French Open Junior Championships..... in main draw... i hope so... ;)

Thor
Mar 12th, 2009, 01:16 PM
slovak 93 year of born girls are strong... Juhaszova, Skamlova, Cepelova ... dont be so much surprised... i think all 3 will play in French Open Junior Championships..... in main draw... i hope so... ;)

You sure have reason to be optimitic with 3 strong girls. Paula ORMAECHEA did win a G2 last week, so would expect her riding on the success wave this week too.

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 12th, 2009, 04:11 PM
Steph C ;)
Valeriya still playing these :o

Juanes
Mar 12th, 2009, 04:16 PM
You sure have reason to be optimitic with 3 strong girls. Paula ORMAECHEA did win a G2 last week, so would expect her riding on the success wave this week too.


maybe she was just tired..... but i am sure, Jana is able to beat her again and again... she is right now 100, Skamlova cca. 95 and Juhaszova 180, but i am sure, that all 3 girls will be after these 3 tournaments (this one and G1 + GA in Brazil) in TOP 60, maybe TOP 50....

Anik
Mar 12th, 2009, 04:34 PM
Bouchard won 62 62

Thor
Mar 12th, 2009, 04:41 PM
maybe she was just tired..... but i am sure, Jana is able to beat her again and again... she is right now 100, Skamlova cca. 95 and Juhaszova 180, but i am sure, that all 3 girls will be after these 3 tournaments (this one and G1 + GA in Brazil) in TOP 60, maybe TOP 50....

Yes, could be a number of reasons why Paula lost. Maybe some locals in here have an explaination for why Paula got only one game? Starting next week with Banana Bowl we have our best junior in too, so really look forward to the upcomming 2 weeks.

Thor
Mar 12th, 2009, 04:46 PM
Bouchard won 62 62

wow, beating Valeria SOLOVIEVA 62, 62 is inded a strong performance.

Vincey!
Mar 12th, 2009, 05:07 PM
wow, beating Valeria SOLOVIEVA 62, 62 is inded a strong performance.

Génie beat Soloviva 4-6 6-3 6-3

I think ANik meant that Génie beat JUHASZOVA, Vivien 6-2 6-2 today ;)...

So Génie in SF of a G1:D Amazing :hearts:

Thor
Mar 12th, 2009, 06:20 PM
Génie beat Soloviva 4-6 6-3 6-3

I think ANik meant that Génie beat JUHASZOVA, Vivien 6-2 6-2 today ;)...

So Génie in SF of a G1:D Amazing :hearts:

yes, sorry....I was too quick in my reading... Anyway, this just make it more impressive and as a 1994 is it even more than impressive:)

Juanes
Mar 12th, 2009, 07:10 PM
congrats to Bouchard.... :wavey:

Juarito
Mar 12th, 2009, 07:54 PM
I think Paula should have been tired, she came back from an injury that kept her out for 4 weeks and even last week she won the title, QF, SF and F macthes were played in just 2 days due to rain in Uruguay.
Eventhough I give credits to her opponent :hug:

tobi
Mar 12th, 2009, 08:29 PM
3th Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (7) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (12) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) 6-0 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (4) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (14) 6-1 7-6(3)

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Some1
Mar 12th, 2009, 09:14 PM
Nice win Génie.

Go on for your first final of the year now =)

Thor
Mar 12th, 2009, 09:32 PM
I think Paula should have been tired, she came back from an injury that kept her out for 4 weeks and even last week she won the title, QF, SF and F macthes were played in just 2 days due to rain in Uruguay.
Eventhough I give credits to her opponent :hug:

okay, that make sense to me... Hope she will be fit for the upcomming events and also congrat. with title last week. I have startet to belive that Eugenie can go all the way this week:)

Juarito
Mar 12th, 2009, 09:55 PM
Quarterfinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 6-4 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (7) 6-0 6-1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (4) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Monica_Rules
Mar 13th, 2009, 01:09 AM
Steph :sad:

Drake1980
Mar 13th, 2009, 03:33 AM
Bouchard!:bounce:

Wozzy4life
Mar 13th, 2009, 04:39 AM
My day is saved ^^

Juanes
Mar 13th, 2009, 10:10 AM
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 6-4 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (7) 6-0 6-1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (4) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2) :woohoo: nice!!! :D
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 :sad:

where were results today? i couldnt find again.... :(

Thor
Mar 13th, 2009, 11:21 AM
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 6-4 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (7) 6-0 6-1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (4) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2) :woohoo: nice!!! :D
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 :sad:

where were results today? i couldnt find again.... :(

This is todays results. SF is tonight european time

OOP http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/lla_pro_vier13.pdf

Looks like a nice area to play http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/asubowl.php

Juanes
Mar 13th, 2009, 01:59 PM
This is todays results. SF is tonight european time

OOP http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/lla_pro_vier13.pdf

Looks like a nice area to play http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/asubowl.php


thank you, results were there too..... on 3rd site.... ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 13th, 2009, 04:19 PM
Dasha ;) :D
Steph C :sad:
Eugenie :)

wales1994
Mar 13th, 2009, 10:34 PM
Steph :lol: lost all faith in last few weeks :/

Eugenie :D :bounce: going from strength to strength :)

Anik
Mar 14th, 2009, 02:04 AM
Bouchard lost 46 61 61

Some1
Mar 14th, 2009, 02:06 AM
Too bad Genie, after winning the first set.

Still a great week and keep imporving for the next 2 tournaments ;)

Congrats Cepelova =)

Juarito
Mar 14th, 2009, 04:05 AM
Semifinal

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) :confused:...
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Drake1980
Mar 14th, 2009, 04:41 AM
Too bad Genie!

Juanes
Mar 14th, 2009, 11:01 AM
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (10) defeated Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (13) 4-6 6-1 6-1 :woohoo:

take the title Jana ;)

Vincey!
Mar 14th, 2009, 02:54 PM
Awww Génie :hug: :sad:..Nice week though :D

zxcv
Mar 15th, 2009, 12:38 AM
FINAL
Silva d. Cepelova 7-5 7-6(5)

Thor
Mar 15th, 2009, 08:10 AM
FINAL
Silva d. Cepelova 7-5 7-6(5)

Congrat to Camilla, she is getting stronger and stronger:)

Juanes
Mar 15th, 2009, 02:17 PM
Doubles final:
finále: (8)Juhászová, Čepelová (SVK) - (2)Njiric, Solovieva (RUS) 7-5, 6-4 :worship:


congrats slovak girls! ;)